Meta Deck Analytics (April 10 ~ 16)

Meta Deck Analytics (April 10 ~ 16)
Data Period: April 10 ~ 16
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Meta Analysis

An analysis of what happened to the Shadowverse Meta this past week. Click to learn more!

2017 Apr 10 - 16 Meta Analysis

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10%3332----45.7%54.3%
vsSwordcraft10.6%3522184752.4%50.2%54.7%
vsDragoncraft23.4%7773382549.2%48.6%49.8%
vsShadowcraft28.1%9306353938%39.5%36.5%
vsRunecraft7.6%2508141356.3%53.7%59%
vsBloodcraf8.8%2917155553.3%52%54.6%
vsHavencraft11.5%3817230860.5%59.3%61.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12%1794----45.3%54.7%
vsSwordcraft9.7%145172249.8%46.8%52.5%
vsDragoncraft23.6%3534176750%49.5%50.5%
vsShadowcraft29%4346158536.5%37.4%35.5%
vsRunecraft7.4%111262155.8%54%57.6%
vsBloodcraf8.6%129568352.7%53.1%52.4%
vsHavencraft9.8%146793964%62.1%65.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%948----46.2%53.8%
vsSwordcraft9.8%108558854.2%51.6%56.8%
vsDragoncraft24.6%2727130547.9%46.9%48.9%
vsShadowcraft29.6%3274128039.1%40.4%37.8%
vsRunecraft6.7%74241555.9%53.1%58.9%
vsBloodcraf8.4%93551154.7%52.2%56.9%
vsHavencraft12.3%136781959.9%59.6%60.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%442----43.4%56.6%
vsSwordcraft13.2%75240453.7%53.2%54.3%
vsDragoncraft22%125661248.7%48.4%49.1%
vsShadowcraft24.6%140255339.4%42.2%36.6%
vsRunecraft8.8%50129258.3%53.4%63.8%
vsBloodcraf9.6%54528351.9%47.3%56.1%
vsHavencraft14.1%80345356.4%55.4%57.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.1%132----54.5%45.5%
vsSwordcraft16.6%19611257.1%56.1%58.5%
vsDragoncraft18.8%22311350.7%53.4%47.6%
vsShadowcraft20%23710544.3%51.6%35.8%
vsRunecraft10.1%1196554.6%56.1%53.2%
vsBloodcraf10.4%1237056.9%58.7%55%
vsHavencraft13%1547850.6%50.6%50.7%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 13656710152%51%53%
White Wolf Forestcraft 5152253149.1%48.1%50.2%
General Forestcraft Decks 4988199540%39.2%40.8%
Midrange Forestcraft 3031140646.4%45.9%46.9%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 2630139252.9%50.7%55.3%
Control Forestcraft 211799447%46.1%47.8%
Aggro Forestcraft 95647649.8%51%48.5%
Purgatory Forestcraft 42416438.7%39.2%38.2%
Rose Forestcraft 2209442.7%45.7%40%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.3%3521167447.5%45.2%49.8%
vsSwordcraft10.7%3646----51.5%48.5%
vsDragoncraft22.7%7767365747.1%49.7%44.5%
vsShadowcraft28%9553367438.5%42.4%34.6%
vsRunecraft7.7%2635156059.2%57.7%60.7%
vsBloodcraft8.6%2948148250.3%52%48.6%
vsHavencraft12%4092227555.6%55.1%56.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.3%145172950.2%47.5%53.2%
vsSwordcraft9.7%1148----50.2%49.8%
vsDragoncraft23.5%2775125845.3%47.2%43.5%
vsShadowcraft28.8%3402128637.8%42.7%33.1%
vsRunecraft7.5%88849655.9%52.5%58.8%
vsBloodcraft8.7%102450649.4%49.4%49.4%
vsHavencraft9.6%113965457.4%56.6%58.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.7%108549745.8%43.2%48.4%
vsSwordcraft8.9%998----54.9%45.1%
vsDragoncraft24%2674124846.7%48.9%44.4%
vsShadowcraft29.7%3310129439.1%42.8%35.5%
vsRunecraft6.8%75447362.7%62.2%63.2%
vsBloodcraft8.3%92647851.6%55.1%48%
vsHavencraft12.6%140879056.1%56.3%55.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%91645749.9%45.9%53.5%
vsSwordcraft14.6%1894----47.5%52.5%
vsDragoncraft21.5%2786128146%46.7%45.2%
vsShadowcraft23.4%3029116138.3%41.2%35.6%
vsRunecraft8.6%111962355.7%55.5%55.9%
vsBloodcraf8.8%114356249.2%51.7%46.7%
vsHavencraft16%2076109052.5%52.9%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft13.2%1968442.9%41.5%43.9%
vsSwordcraft12.3%182----48.4%51.6%
vsDragoncraft20.5%30314347.2%51.2%44.3%
vsShadowcraft18.8%2789935.6%34.6%36.8%
vsRunecraft11.1%1659557.6%56%59.3%
vsBloodcraft11.7%1748247.1%45.7%48.4%
vsHavencraft12.4%1839250.3%51.6%48.9%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Swordcraft 13008669551.5%52.8%50.2%
General Swordcraft Decks 5492227741.5%43.6%39.6%
Frog Swordcraft 3868159741.3%46%36.4%
Commander Swordcraft 3121128341.1%39.7%42.4%
Aggro Swordcraft 2673142953.5%55.8%50.8%
Control Swordcraft 212196345.4%44.8%45.9%
Face Swordcraft 2038108553.2%56.1%50.2%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 84839546.6%43.5%49.8%
Banner Swordcraft 61225742%41.1%42.9%
Ambush Swordcraft 33914241.9%45.2%38.3%
Purgatory Swordcraft 422252.4%58.3%44.4%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.6%7772394750.8%50.2%51.4%
vsSwordcraft10.6%7766410952.9%55.5%50.3%
vsDragoncraft22.5%16498----48.9%51.1%
vsShadowcraft28.9%21225970145.7%51%40.5%
vsRunecraft7.1%5190309759.7%59.4%59.9%
vsBloodcraft9%6588335650.9%53%48.9%
vsHavencraft11.3%8319467256.2%55.8%56.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.6%3534176750%49.5%50.5%
vsSwordcraft9.9%2775151754.7%56.5%52.8%
vsDragoncraft22.6%6352----49.1%50.9%
vsShadowcraft29.2%8195380046.4%52%40.7%
vsRunecraft7.1%1984121661.3%61.5%61.1%
vsBloodcraft9.1%2558128150.1%53.3%46.7%
vsHavencraft9.5%2664155058.2%58.9%57.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.7%2727142252.1%51.1%53.1%
vsSwordcraft9.5%2674142653.3%55.6%51.1%
vsDragoncraft23.8%6686----48.2%51.8%
vsShadowcraft30.1%8459390446.2%51.2%41.3%
vsRunecraft6.3%1760106860.7%60.6%60.8%
vsBloodcraft8.6%2422121550.2%51.3%49%
vsHavencraft11.9%3329184055.3%53.6%57%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%125664451.3%50.9%51.6%
vsSwordcraft13.2%194598050.4%54.6%46.3%
vsDragoncraft20.5%3026----49.5%50.5%
vsShadowcraft26.9%3980174443.8%48.3%39.4%
vsRunecraft7.9%116667157.5%55.7%59.4%
vsBloodcraft9.1%134370052.1%55%49.3%
vsHavencraft14%2072113354.7%55.2%54.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.8%22311049.3%52.4%46.6%
vsSwordcraft14.7%30416052.6%55.7%48.5%
vsDragoncraft18.8%390----51.8%48.2%
vsShadowcraft24%49722244.7%52.6%36.6%
vsRunecraft10.5%21811552.8%55.5%50%
vsBloodcraft11.1%23014663.5%56.8%69.7%
vsHavencraft10.1%21012660%59.3%60.8%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 467542326849.8%51.2%48.4%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 10621615958%58.8%57.1%
General Dragoncraft Decks 8514394946.4%49.9%43%
Face Dragoncraft 2517131152.1%54.7%49.3%
Burn Dragoncraft 137063046%49.1%42.6%
Neutral Dragoncraft 112461354.5%54.7%54.4%
Discard Dragoncraft 70724134.1%32.7%35.5%
Storm Dragoncraft 66536955.5%57.9%53%
Midrange Dragoncraft 56828950.9%53.1%48.3%
Satan Dragoncraft 46827358.3%57%59.6%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 492959.2%53.8%65.2%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.1%9305576762%63.5%60.5%
vsSwordcraft10.4%9553587961.5%65.4%57.6%
vsDragoncraft23.1%212251152454.3%59.5%49%
vsShadowcraft28.7%26410----59.1%40.9%
vsRunecraft7.3%6700457568.3%70.3%66.3%
vsBloodcraft8.7%8036477959.5%63.5%55.4%
vsHavencraft11.6%10634559252.6%52.4%52.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.3%4346276163.5%64.5%62.5%
vsSwordcraft9.6%3402211662.2%66.9%57.3%
vsDragoncraft23.2%8195439553.6%59.3%48%
vsShadowcraft29.3%10348----59.5%40.5%
vsRunecraft7.3%2579178569.2%71.1%67.3%
vsBloodcraft8.8%3121186459.7%64.8%54.4%
vsHavencraft9.4%3334171251.3%50.8%51.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.3%3274199460.9%62.2%59.6%
vsSwordcraft9.4%3310201660.9%64.5%57.2%
vsDragoncraft24.1%8459455553.8%58.7%48.8%
vsShadowcraft30.1%10578----59%41%
vsRunecraft6.5%2299157068.3%70.9%65.6%
vsBloodcraft8.1%2847171660.3%63.5%57.1%
vsHavencraft12.5%4385229852.4%52.6%52.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%140284960.6%63.4%57.8%
vsSwordcraft13.3%2462150561.1%64.5%57.8%
vsDragoncraft21.5%3980223656.2%60.6%51.7%
vsShadowcraft26%4802----58.5%41.5%
vsRunecraft8.2%1515101767.1%68.2%66.1%
vsBloodcraft9.4%174299957.3%61.6%53.1%
vsHavencraft14%2582138153.5%53.3%53.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.2%23713255.7%64.2%48.4%
vsSwordcraft12%27918064.5%63.5%65.4%
vsDragoncraft21.4%49727555.3%63.4%47.4%
vsShadowcraft24.2%564----57.1%42.9%
vsRunecraft9.8%22914965.1%68.4%61.6%
vsBloodcraft11.5%26716762.5%65.3%60.3%
vsHavencraft10.9%25414958.7%60.6%56.7%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Shadowcraft 387132163555.9%61.8%49.7%
Midrange Shadowcraft 367572132758%62.2%53.9%
General Shadowcraft Decks 8813451751.3%57%45.8%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 2580135852.6%52.9%52.3%
Atomy Shadowcraft 143168047.5%50.1%44.7%
Last Word Shadowcraft 134867650.1%52.6%47.6%
Control Shadowcraft 114656149%49.9%48.1%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 103755253.2%54.5%51.8%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 331133.3%22.2%46.7%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.6%2508109543.7%41%46.3%
vsSwordcraft11.2%2635107540.8%39.3%42.3%
vsDragoncraft22%5191209340.3%40.1%40.6%
vsShadowcraft28.4%6701212531.7%33.7%29.7%
vsRunecraft7.3%1724----49.1%50.9%
vsBloodcraft9%212791042.8%42%43.6%
vsHavencraft11.6%2746155456.6%56%57.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.5%111249144.2%42.4%46%
vsSwordcraft10%88839244.1%41.3%47.5%
vsDragoncraft22.4%198476838.7%38.9%38.5%
vsShadowcraft29.1%257979430.8%32.7%28.9%
vsRunecraft7.2%640----54.4%45.6%
vsBloodcraft9.3%82335142.6%41.6%43.7%
vsHavencraft9.5%83850560.3%59.5%61%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.9%74232744.1%41.1%46.9%
vsSwordcraft10%75428137.3%36.8%37.8%
vsDragoncraft23.4%176069239.3%39.2%39.4%
vsShadowcraft30.6%229972931.7%34.4%29.1%
vsRunecraft5.8%436----45.4%54.6%
vsBloodcraft8.1%61224339.7%37.8%41.4%
vsHavencraft12.3%92252056.4%55.6%57.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%50120941.7%36.2%46.6%
vsSwordcraft13.1%76030440%38.2%41.8%
vsDragoncraft20.1%116649542.5%40.6%44.3%
vsShadowcraft26.1%151549832.9%33.9%31.8%
vsRunecraft8.9%514----45.5%54.5%
vsBloodcraft9.2%53624645.9%45.3%46.5%
vsHavencraft13.9%80543654.2%52.6%55.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11%1195445.4%46.8%43.9%
vsSwordcraft15.2%1657042.4%40.7%44%
vsDragoncraft20.1%21810347.2%50%44.5%
vsShadowcraft21.1%2298034.9%38.4%31.6%
vsRunecraft9.6%104----46.2%53.8%
vsBloodcraft11.6%1265946.8%49.2%44.4%
vsHavencraft11.3%1235847.2%46.9%47.3%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
D-Shift Runecraft 10183409740.2%41.2%39.3%
Daria Runecraft 4300198146.1%43.6%48.5%
Earth Rite Runecraft 3999154738.7%37.2%40.2%
General Runecraft Decks 268594235.1%36.4%33.9%
Aggro Runecraft 122161850.6%51.5%49.8%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 50721041.4%40.6%42.4%
Conjure Runecraft 49721142.5%42.1%42.9%
Purgatory Runecraft 24010845%48.1%41.3%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.2%2917136246.7%45.4%48%
vsSwordcraft10.3%2950146849.8%51.4%48.1%
vsDragoncraft23.1%6588323249.1%51.1%47%
vsShadowcraft28.2%8037325840.5%44.6%36.5%
vsRunecraft7.5%2127121757.2%56.4%58%
vsBloodcraft9.3%2642----52.4%47.6%
vsHavencraft11.4%3259187357.5%55.7%59.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.9%129561247.3%47.6%46.9%
vsSwordcraft9.4%102451850.6%50.6%50.6%
vsDragoncraft23.5%2559127849.9%53.3%46.7%
vsShadowcraft28.6%3121125740.3%45.6%35.2%
vsRunecraft7.6%82447257.3%56.2%58.4%
vsBloodcraft9.6%1046----51.8%48.2%
vsHavencraft9.5%104261559%55.4%62.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.6%93542445.3%43.1%47.8%
vsSwordcraft9.5%92644848.4%52%44.9%
vsDragoncraft24.9%2422120749.8%51%48.7%
vsShadowcraft29.2%2848113239.7%42.9%36.6%
vsRunecraft6.3%61337060.4%58.7%62.2%
vsBloodcraft8.8%856----52.6%47.4%
vsHavencraft11.7%114365957.7%58.2%57.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%54526248.1%43.9%52.7%
vsSwordcraft12.2%78839249.7%51.9%47.3%
vsDragoncraft20.9%134364347.9%50.7%45%
vsShadowcraft27%174274342.7%46.9%38.4%
vsRunecraft8.3%53629054.1%53.5%54.7%
vsBloodcraft9.1%584----54.5%45.5%
vsHavencraft14%90250656.1%51.8%60.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.1%1235343.1%45%41.3%
vsSwordcraft14.3%1749252.9%51.6%54.3%
vsDragoncraft19%2308436.5%30.3%43.2%
vsShadowcraft22%26710037.5%39.7%34.7%
vsRunecraft10.4%1266753.2%55.6%50.8%
vsBloodcraft11.9%144----48.6%51.4%
vsHavencraft12.3%1498053.7%58.1%49.3%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 12679609848.1%48.7%47.5%
Aggro Bloodcraft 8481444452.4%55.5%49.2%
General Bloodcraft Decks 3338143142.9%46.4%39.5%
Control Bloodcraft 170364337.8%36.8%38.7%
Midrange Bloodcraft 127858245.5%46.6%44.5%
Storm Bloodcraft 51128355.4%53.4%57.5%
OTK Bloodcraft 50924247.5%48.4%46.7%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 20735%14.3%46.2%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.2%3817150939.5%38.4%40.7%
vsSwordcraft11%4092181744.4%43.9%44.9%
vsDragoncraft22.3%8318364643.8%43.5%44.2%
vsShadowcraft28.5%10635504347.4%47.3%47.6%
vsRunecraft7.3%2746119243.4%42.8%44%
vsBloodcraft8.7%3259138642.5%40.7%44.3%
vsHavencraft12%4502----53.8%46.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.7%146752836%34.2%37.9%
vsSwordcraft9.8%113948542.6%41.7%43.4%
vsDragoncraft23%2664111441.8%42.5%41.1%
vsShadowcraft28.8%3334162248.7%48.1%49.2%
vsRunecraft7.2%83833339.7%39%40.5%
vsBloodcraft9%104242741%37.3%44.6%
vsHavencraft9.6%1112----53.6%46.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.6%136754840.1%39.8%40.4%
vsSwordcraft9.9%140861843.9%44.1%43.7%
vsDragoncraft23.3%3329148944.7%43%46.4%
vsShadowcraft30.7%4385208747.6%47.8%47.4%
vsRunecraft6.5%92240243.6%42.8%44.4%
vsBloodcraft8%114348442.3%42.9%41.8%
vsHavencraft12.1%1730----54%46%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.1%80335043.6%42.5%44.6%
vsSwordcraft13.2%131460546%44.7%47.2%
vsDragoncraft20.8%207293945.3%45.8%44.8%
vsShadowcraft26%2582120146.5%46.3%46.7%
vsRunecraft8.1%80536945.8%44.3%47.4%
vsBloodcraft9.1%90239643.9%39.5%48.2%
vsHavencraft14.7%1462----54.3%45.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.5%1547649.4%49.3%49.4%
vsSwordcraft15%1849250%51.1%49%
vsDragoncraft17.1%2108440%39.2%40.7%
vsShadowcraft20.7%25410541.3%43.3%39.4%
vsRunecraft10%1236552.8%52.7%53.1%
vsBloodcraft12.1%1496946.3%50.7%41.9%
vsHavencraft12.5%154----51.9%48.1%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 18208880748.4%48.2%48.6%
General Havencraft Decks 6346227035.8%36.4%35.2%
Storm Havencraft 4958246049.6%50.5%48.7%
Seraph Havencraft 2410117548.8%47.9%49.7%
Elana Havencraft 194378740.5%39.8%41.1%
Guardian Havencraft 143656239.1%35.7%42.3%
Skullfane Havencraft 121541033.7%32.3%35.1%
Control Havencraft 70831744.8%44.9%44.7%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 984141.8%42.9%40.5%
Purgatory Havencraft 321237.5%40%35.3%
Laelia Havencraft 13323.1%0%37.5%
Discussion: