Meta Deck Analytics (August 14 ~ 20)

Meta Deck Analytics (August 14 ~ 20)
Meta Deck Analytics (August 14 ~ 20)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%506----44.7%55.3%
vsSwordcraft9.7%90445950.8%52%49.7%
vsDragoncraft12.3%114851644.9%43.9%46%
vsShadowcraft22.1%205482039.9%41.8%38.3%
vsRunecraft20.4%189784044.3%44.1%44.5%
vsBloodcraft19.7%183478742.9%45.7%40.3%
vsHavencraft10.3%95850752.9%55.7%50.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.9%250----41.6%58.4%
vsSwordcraft7.4%37317446.6%46.3%47%
vsDragoncraft13%65827942.4%41.4%43.4%
vsShadowcraft21.9%111341937.6%40.3%35.2%
vsRunecraft24.1%122052843.3%43.2%43.4%
vsBloodcraft20.7%104942940.9%43.3%38.6%
vsHavencraft8.1%40923156.5%57.8%55.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%168----44%56%
vsSwordcraft11.4%27914351.3%56.3%47.1%
vsDragoncraft11.1%27213850.7%52.7%49%
vsShadowcraft21.9%53923543.6%46%41.4%
vsRunecraft16.3%40118746.6%43.5%49.8%
vsBloodcraft19.8%48722546.2%50.2%42.7%
vsHavencraft12.6%31016051.6%53.1%50.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%70----57.1%42.9%
vsSwordcraft13.3%17610056.8%56.7%57%
vsDragoncraft12.9%1718147.4%44.8%50%
vsShadowcraft21.5%28511941.8%39.5%43.3%
vsRunecraft16.2%2159946%49.1%42.6%
vsBloodcraft16.7%22111250.7%54.2%47.4%
vsHavencraft14%1868746.8%53%41.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft1%2----0%100%
vsSwordcraft15%311135.5%23.1%44.4%
vsDragoncraft12.6%26830.8%26.7%36.4%
vsShadowcraft23.2%482347.9%48%47.8%
vsRunecraft18.4%381231.6%40%22.2%
vsBloodcraft19.3%40922.5%18.2%27.8%
vsHavencraft10.6%22836.4%38.5%33.3%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 2588128349.6%51.3%48%
Neutral Forestcraft 2307107546.6%45.8%47.4%
Purgatory Forestcraft 167664838.7%39.6%37.7%
General Forestcraft Decks 112939635.1%37%33.4%
Control Forestcraft 41820749.5%51%48.2%
Tempo Forestcraft 34715243.8%40.5%46.9%
White Wolf Forestcraft 30915750.8%56.1%45.4%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 21711050.7%51%50.4%
Rose Forestcraft 19910351.8%60%45%
Aggro Forestcraft 1115145.9%44.1%48.1%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%90444549.2%50.3%48%
vsSwordcraft10.8%1650----53.2%46.8%
vsDragoncraft12.2%1870101554.3%58.7%49.5%
vsShadowcraft21.4%3284153846.8%52.7%40.7%
vsRunecraft19.8%3045151849.9%54.4%45%
vsBloodcraft19.7%3022135044.7%48.6%40.8%
vsHavencraft10.2%156881652%56.1%48%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.9%37319953.4%53%53.7%
vsSwordcraft8.2%622----50.8%49.2%
vsDragoncraft13%99053554%58.4%49.4%
vsShadowcraft21.9%166578146.9%53.8%39.7%
vsRunecraft23.1%175186649.5%55.3%43.2%
vsBloodcraft21.5%163174445.6%50.7%40.4%
vsHavencraft7.3%55629653.2%57%49.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%27913648.7%52.9%43.7%
vsSwordcraft12.6%514----53.3%46.7%
vsDragoncraft10.7%43523453.8%58.9%48.6%
vsShadowcraft21%85740547.3%52.7%41.4%
vsRunecraft17.8%72537351.4%54.4%48.1%
vsBloodcraft18.8%76634645.2%50.1%40.4%
vsHavencraft12.4%50726652.5%59.1%45.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%1767643.2%43%43.3%
vsSwordcraft14.3%358----54.7%45.3%
vsDragoncraft11.3%28416257%59.4%54.6%
vsShadowcraft20.1%50324548.7%52.4%45.1%
vsRunecraft15.4%38620853.9%57.1%50.8%
vsBloodcraft17%42617240.4%40.2%40.6%
vsHavencraft14.8%37018048.6%51.4%46.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5%312064.5%55.6%76.9%
vsSwordcraft14.7%92----69.6%30.4%
vsDragoncraft12.5%783646.2%51.1%38.7%
vsShadowcraft16.8%1055249.5%56.6%42.3%
vsRunecraft21.4%1344835.8%37.9%33.8%
vsBloodcraft17.9%1125145.5%50%41.4%
vsHavencraft11.7%733547.9%41.9%56.7%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Swordcraft 3291167851%54.1%47.7%
Ambush Swordcraft 2618133851.1%57.7%44.1%
General Swordcraft Decks 2422116948.3%52.7%43.8%
Midrange Swordcraft 199090845.6%48.6%42.7%
Aggro Swordcraft 188196051%56.6%45%
Control Swordcraft 92740243.4%44.5%42.3%
Face Swordcraft 88648254.4%61.5%46.5%
Frog Swordcraft 84538745.8%51.6%39.7%
Commander Swordcraft 2228739.2%33.9%44.5%
Banner Swordcraft 1375137.2%38.8%35.7%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 1184235.6%29.9%43.1%
Purgatory Swordcraft 6350%50%50%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%114863255.1%54%56.1%
vsSwordcraft9.6%187085545.7%50.5%41.3%
vsDragoncraft12%2338----46.6%53.4%
vsShadowcraft22.1%4301177841.3%43.9%38.7%
vsRunecraft21.4%4152212551.2%53.4%48.9%
vsBloodcraft19.8%3859179246.4%51%41.9%
vsHavencraft9.1%177587249.1%51.1%46.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%65837957.6%56.6%58.6%
vsSwordcraft8%99045546%50.6%41.6%
vsDragoncraft12.7%1576----46.1%53.9%
vsShadowcraft22.4%2772114741.4%43.5%39.2%
vsRunecraft23.9%2956152651.6%54.5%48.6%
vsBloodcraft20.5%2533119147%51.5%42.7%
vsHavencraft7.1%88044150.1%52%47.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%27213449.3%51%47.3%
vsSwordcraft11.6%43520146.2%51.4%41.1%
vsDragoncraft9.3%348----47.1%52.9%
vsShadowcraft21.2%79135144.4%49.4%38.9%
vsRunecraft18.1%67634350.7%53.2%47.7%
vsBloodcraft20.5%76434344.9%49.1%40.4%
vsHavencraft12%44821548%52.6%43.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%1719052.6%50%55.2%
vsSwordcraft11.7%28412243%45.4%40.6%
vsDragoncraft12.4%300----48.7%51.3%
vsShadowcraft22.5%54721940%42.1%38%
vsRunecraft16.6%40419949.3%45.9%52.4%
vsBloodcraft16.2%39418948%54%41.8%
vsHavencraft13.5%32915647.4%48.6%45.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.2%261869.2%63.6%73.3%
vsSwordcraft15.6%784253.8%61.3%48.9%
vsDragoncraft12.4%62----54.8%45.2%
vsShadowcraft16.2%812632.1%31.8%32.4%
vsRunecraft16.4%824150%50%50%
vsBloodcraft22%1105045.5%49.2%40.8%
vsHavencraft12.2%613354.1%48.3%59.4%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 12607600247.6%49.8%45.3%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2618111842.7%46.1%39.5%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 154190558.7%59.4%58%
Satan Dragoncraft 50425450.4%55%45.1%
Neutral Dragoncraft 46620944.8%44.6%45.2%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 40819447.5%46.6%48.7%
Discard Dragoncraft 39011830.3%28.4%32.3%
Face Dragoncraft 29814348%53.2%42.3%
Storm Dragoncraft 26214153.8%55.9%51.6%
Burn Dragoncraft 1857842.2%42.4%42%
Midrange Dragoncraft 1164639.7%32.6%43.8%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 471429.8%19%38.5%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%2054123460.1%61.7%58.2%
vsSwordcraft9.4%3284174653.2%59.3%47.3%
vsDragoncraft12.4%4301252358.7%61.3%56.1%
vsShadowcraft21.7%7546----58.6%41.4%
vsRunecraft20.8%7253352848.6%53.9%43.3%
vsBloodcraft20.3%7058338447.9%54.3%41.5%
vsHavencraft9.5%3322184555.5%57.4%53.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%111369462.4%64.8%59.7%
vsSwordcraft7.7%166488353.1%60.3%46.2%
vsDragoncraft12.8%2771162558.6%60.8%56.5%
vsShadowcraft21.9%4734----59.6%40.4%
vsRunecraft23.8%5150251948.9%54.8%42.9%
vsBloodcraft21.3%4604225048.9%55.9%41.7%
vsHavencraft7.4%160290056.2%57.9%54.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%53930456.4%58.6%54%
vsSwordcraft11.7%85745252.7%58.6%47.3%
vsDragoncraft10.8%79144055.6%61.1%50.6%
vsShadowcraft20.6%1504----58.4%41.6%
vsRunecraft17.4%126961348.3%51.7%44.7%
vsBloodcraft20.9%152973347.9%53.3%42.9%
vsHavencraft11.2%81942652%53.3%50.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%28516658.2%56.7%60.5%
vsSwordcraft12%50325851.3%54.9%47.6%
vsDragoncraft13.1%54732860%62%57.9%
vsShadowcraft22.9%960----55%45%
vsRunecraft14.5%60628446.9%49.8%43.5%
vsBloodcraft15.4%64328444.2%50.6%37%
vsHavencraft15.4%64335455.1%58.7%51.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%482552.1%52.2%52%
vsSwordcraft13.4%1055350.5%57.7%43.4%
vsDragoncraft10.4%815567.9%67.6%68.2%
vsShadowcraft17.6%138----56.5%43.5%
vsRunecraft17.5%1376043.8%54.7%34.2%
vsBloodcraft19.6%1535737.3%44.9%29.3%
vsHavencraft15.3%1207058.3%59.1%57.4%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 200621063553%58.6%47.4%
General Shadowcraft Decks 4713216746%52.1%39.9%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 3154163751.9%56.7%47.1%
Aggro Shadowcraft 2154118154.8%60.4%48.9%
Last Word Shadowcraft 198299450.2%55.7%44.3%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 125373158.3%61.7%54.8%
Control Shadowcraft 68431546.1%47.1%45.1%
Neutral Shadowcraft 58628148%55.3%40.5%
Atomy Shadowcraft 1768146%47.1%44.6%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 511121.6%18.5%25%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%1897105755.7%55.5%55.9%
vsSwordcraft9.2%3045152750.1%55%45.6%
vsDragoncraft12.6%4152202748.8%51.1%46.6%
vsShadowcraft22%7252372551.4%56.7%46.2%
vsRunecraft20.8%6868----54%46%
vsBloodcraft20.6%6778327348.3%53%43.5%
vsHavencraft9%2969170457.4%56.2%58.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%122069256.7%56.6%56.8%
vsSwordcraft7.7%175188550.5%56.8%44.7%
vsDragoncraft13%2956143048.4%51.4%45.5%
vsShadowcraft22.6%5150263151.1%57.1%45.2%
vsRunecraft22.8%5196----54.8%45.2%
vsBloodcraft21.2%4830234448.5%53.3%43.9%
vsHavencraft7.5%1704101259.4%57.6%61.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%40121453.4%50.2%56.5%
vsSwordcraft12%72535248.6%51.9%45.6%
vsDragoncraft11.2%67633349.3%52.3%46.8%
vsShadowcraft21%126965651.7%55.3%48.3%
vsRunecraft17.1%1034----50.3%49.7%
vsBloodcraft20.6%124561049%53.3%44.7%
vsHavencraft11.5%69737954.4%54.3%54.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%21511654%57.4%50.9%
vsSwordcraft12.9%38617846.1%49.2%42.9%
vsDragoncraft13.6%40420550.7%47.6%54.1%
vsShadowcraft20.3%60632253.1%56.5%50.2%
vsRunecraft15.2%454----52.4%47.6%
vsBloodcraft16.6%49623447.2%52.3%41.5%
vsHavencraft14.1%42023355.5%54.5%56.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.8%382668.4%77.8%60%
vsSwordcraft16.9%1348664.2%66.2%62.1%
vsDragoncraft10.3%824150%50%50%
vsShadowcraft17.3%1377756.2%65.8%45.3%
vsRunecraft18.4%146----54.8%45.2%
vsBloodcraft19.7%1566441%48.2%32.9%
vsHavencraft12.6%1005656%53.7%57.6%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Runecraft 16227913656.3%61.6%51%
Earth Rite Runecraft 6362299247%49.6%44.5%
D-Shift Runecraft 4833204742.4%44.3%40.6%
General Runecraft Decks 2534117246.3%50.4%42.5%
Tempo Runecraft 140760643.1%39.9%46.2%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 54925346.1%45.1%47.2%
Purgatory Runecraft 46323350.3%46.5%54.5%
Aggro Runecraft 45526357.8%60.7%55.1%
Conjure Runecraft 1274333.9%39.3%28.8%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.7%1834104757.1%59.7%54.3%
vsSwordcraft9.4%3022167255.3%59.2%51.4%
vsDragoncraft12%3859206753.6%58.1%49%
vsShadowcraft22%7057367352%58.5%45.7%
vsRunecraft21.1%6778350551.7%56.5%47%
vsBloodcraft20.7%6652----53.9%46.1%
vsHavencraft9.1%2928170458.2%61.6%54.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%104962059.1%61.4%56.7%
vsSwordcraft7.9%163288854.4%59.6%49.4%
vsDragoncraft12.3%2533134253%57.3%48.5%
vsShadowcraft22.4%4604235451.1%58.3%44.1%
vsRunecraft23.5%4830248651.5%56.1%46.7%
vsBloodcraft21.5%4416----54.6%45.4%
vsHavencraft7.3%150085156.7%59.6%53.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%48726253.8%57.3%49.8%
vsSwordcraft10.8%76642054.8%59.6%49.9%
vsDragoncraft10.8%76442155.1%59.6%50.9%
vsShadowcraft21.6%152979652.1%57.1%46.7%
vsRunecraft17.6%124463451%55.2%46.7%
vsBloodcraft21.1%1490----51.4%48.6%
vsHavencraft11.2%79647359.4%65.1%53.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%22110949.3%52.6%45.8%
vsSwordcraft13.6%42625459.6%59.4%59.8%
vsDragoncraft12.6%39420552%58.2%46%
vsShadowcraft20.5%64335955.8%63%49.4%
vsRunecraft15.8%49726352.9%58.7%47.7%
vsBloodcraft16.4%514----55.3%44.7%
vsHavencraft14.1%44426158.8%60.9%56.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.7%403177.5%72.2%81.8%
vsSwordcraft13.2%1126154.5%58.6%50%
vsDragoncraft13%1106054.5%59.2%50.8%
vsShadowcraft18.1%1539662.7%70.7%55.1%
vsRunecraft18.4%1569259%67.1%51.8%
vsBloodcraft19.1%162----50.6%49.4%
vsHavencraft13.4%1137162.8%66.7%58.9%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 16729901153.9%59.7%47.9%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 7265378352.1%55.5%48.6%
General Bloodcraft Decks 3469185753.5%59%48.2%
Control Bloodcraft 2563130450.9%50.8%51%
Neutral Bloodcraft 160079049.4%51.6%47.4%
Midrange Bloodcraft 30215049.7%53%46.4%
Storm Bloodcraft 1256854.4%57.4%51.6%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 411639%42.9%35%
OTK Bloodcraft 351440%58.3%30.4%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%95845147.1%49.6%44.3%
vsSwordcraft10.4%156875248%52%43.9%
vsDragoncraft11.7%177590350.9%53.1%48.9%
vsShadowcraft21.9%3321147744.5%46.4%42.6%
vsRunecraft19.6%2969126542.6%41.4%43.8%
vsBloodcraft19.3%2928122441.8%45.4%38.4%
vsHavencraft10.8%1630----52%48%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.7%40917843.5%44.9%42.2%
vsSwordcraft7.7%55626046.8%50.7%43%
vsDragoncraft12.2%88043949.9%52.2%48%
vsShadowcraft22.2%160270243.8%45.6%42.1%
vsRunecraft23.6%170469240.6%38.9%42.4%
vsBloodcraft20.8%150064943.3%46.5%40.4%
vsHavencraft8%576----49.7%50.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%31015048.4%49.7%46.9%
vsSwordcraft12.5%50724147.5%54.2%40.9%
vsDragoncraft11%44823352%56.2%47.4%
vsShadowcraft20.1%81939348%49.2%46.7%
vsRunecraft17.1%69531745.6%45.5%45.7%
vsBloodcraft19.6%79632340.6%46.1%34.9%
vsHavencraft12.1%490----52.7%47.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%1869953.2%58.3%47%
vsSwordcraft13.2%37019051.4%53.8%48.6%
vsDragoncraft11.8%32917352.6%54.1%51.4%
vsShadowcraft23%64328944.9%48.9%41.3%
vsRunecraft15.1%42218844.5%43.6%45.5%
vsBloodcraft15.9%44418341.2%43.7%39.1%
vsHavencraft14.3%400----51.5%48.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft3.9%221463.6%66.7%61.5%
vsSwordcraft12.9%733852.1%43.3%58.1%
vsDragoncraft10.8%612845.9%40.6%51.7%
vsShadowcraft21.2%1205041.7%42.6%40.9%
vsRunecraft17.6%1004444%42.4%46.3%
vsBloodcraft19.9%1134237.2%41.1%33.3%
vsHavencraft13.8%78----53.8%46.2%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 4471218848.9%50.6%47.3%
General Havencraft Decks 231385637%39.4%35%
Neutral Havencraft 2132106149.8%51.3%48.1%
Storm Havencraft 204095546.8%50.3%43%
Elana Havencraft 170066339%38.9%39.1%
Seraph Havencraft 117261952.8%55.3%50.2%
Guardian Havencraft 66228142.4%43.6%41.4%
Control Havencraft 2088641.3%40.8%41.9%
Skullfane Havencraft 1988643.4%43.3%43.6%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 1746235.6%36.5%34.6%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 421331%33.3%29.2%
Purgatory Havencraft 331648.5%47.4%50%
Laelia Havencraft 4125%0%25%
Discussion: