Meta Deck Analytics (August 21 ~ 27)

Official Japan Tournament Decks!
Meta Deck Analytics (August 21 ~ 27)
Meta Deck Analytics (August 21 ~ 27)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%410----46.8%53.2%
vsSwordcraft11.2%86244651.7%52.1%51.4%
vsDragoncraft13%99942342.3%41.7%42.9%
vsShadowcraft21.5%165161036.9%38.8%34.9%
vsRunecraft19.4%149268946.2%46%46.4%
vsBloodcraft19.8%152367744.5%46.4%42.5%
vsHavencraft9.7%74239252.8%56%49.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.5%188----43.6%56.4%
vsSwordcraft9.4%39521053.2%52%54.4%
vsDragoncraft13.7%57325244%43.7%44.3%
vsShadowcraft21.6%90333236.8%38.8%34.6%
vsRunecraft21.3%89341446.4%46.3%46.4%
vsBloodcraft22%92041044.6%47.4%41.7%
vsHavencraft7.5%31215148.4%51%46.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%126----52.4%47.6%
vsSwordcraft11.8%22710948%53.4%42.3%
vsDragoncraft12.1%2329340.1%40.2%40%
vsShadowcraft21.6%41515637.6%38.2%36.9%
vsRunecraft18.5%35517148.2%46.6%49.7%
vsBloodcraft18.8%36217748.9%46.5%51.4%
vsHavencraft10.8%20712560.4%64.8%55.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%82----48.8%51.2%
vsSwordcraft15.1%1879651.3%47.3%55.2%
vsDragoncraft11.2%1395741%37.3%45.3%
vsShadowcraft21.3%2639837.3%40.6%33.3%
vsRunecraft16.9%2099143.5%46.9%40.5%
vsBloodcraft14.8%1837138.8%43.4%35.5%
vsHavencraft14%1739353.8%55%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.3%8----50%50%
vsSwordcraft18.6%352160%62.5%57.9%
vsDragoncraft10.1%19736.8%30%44.4%
vsShadowcraft24.5%461737%40.7%31.6%
vsRunecraft9.6%18844.4%30.8%80%
vsBloodcraft14.9%281450%64.7%27.3%
vsHavencraft18.1%341441.2%43.8%38.9%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 2334117750.4%51.6%49.3%
Neutral Forestcraft 188482543.8%43.1%44.5%
Purgatory Forestcraft 118944637.5%37.8%37.2%
General Forestcraft Decks 115046140.1%41.4%38.7%
White Wolf Forestcraft 28214451.1%56.3%45.7%
Tempo Forestcraft 25110642.2%45.7%38.7%
Control Forestcraft 2209945%41%49.5%
Rose Forestcraft 21410549.1%54.5%44.3%
Aggro Forestcraft 833744.6%46.9%41.2%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 724258.3%64.9%51.4%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%86241648.3%48.6%47.9%
vsSwordcraft10.1%1384----56.8%43.2%
vsDragoncraft13.1%180599655.2%61.1%49.4%
vsShadowcraft21.9%3008149849.8%55.9%43.5%
vsRunecraft19.4%2666134750.5%54.1%47%
vsBloodcraft19.9%2740123144.9%48%41.8%
vsHavencraft9.3%128369654.2%58.6%49.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%39518546.8%45.6%48%
vsSwordcraft8.5%620----56.5%43.5%
vsDragoncraft14.5%106058054.7%60.7%49.1%
vsShadowcraft22%160981150.4%58%42.8%
vsRunecraft21.5%157080751.4%54%48.8%
vsBloodcraft21%153668244.4%47.8%41.1%
vsHavencraft7.1%51626150.6%55.5%45.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%22711852%57.7%46.6%
vsSwordcraft10.5%350----50.3%49.7%
vsDragoncraft11.9%39721453.9%57.8%50.5%
vsShadowcraft22%73635648.4%53.4%43.3%
vsRunecraft18.5%61830649.5%53.7%45.2%
vsBloodcraft19.5%65331948.9%50.8%46.9%
vsHavencraft10.9%36620656.3%57.8%54.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%1879148.7%44.8%52.7%
vsSwordcraft13.7%306----61.4%38.6%
vsDragoncraft10.1%22513660.4%70.5%48.5%
vsShadowcraft21.9%48824349.8%54.4%44.5%
vsRunecraft16.4%36517748.5%54.9%42.1%
vsBloodcraft16.7%37116343.9%48.7%38.9%
vsHavencraft12.8%28516357.2%63.3%52.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%351440%42.1%37.5%
vsSwordcraft13.5%72----69.4%30.6%
vsDragoncraft12.2%653452.3%53.1%51.5%
vsShadowcraft21.5%1156354.8%55.2%54.4%
vsRunecraft15.2%813948.1%51.4%45.7%
vsBloodcraft19.5%1044240.4%41.4%39.1%
vsHavencraft11.6%623454.8%55.2%54.5%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Swordcraft 2932156453.3%55.4%51.3%
Ambush Swordcraft 2624140953.7%62.2%45.5%
General Swordcraft Decks 184483045%48.7%41.6%
Aggro Swordcraft 175091352.2%58.8%45.4%
Midrange Swordcraft 148769746.9%48.2%45.6%
Face Swordcraft 100751751.3%57.8%44.1%
Control Swordcraft 88337142%40.9%43.1%
Frog Swordcraft 84141749.6%59%40.6%
Commander Swordcraft 1596138.4%39.4%36.7%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 1185143.2%49.1%37.7%
Banner Swordcraft 683044.1%37.1%51.5%
Purgatory Swordcraft 341544.1%44.4%43.8%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%99957657.7%57.1%58.3%
vsSwordcraft10%180580944.8%50.6%38.9%
vsDragoncraft13.2%2372----48.3%51.7%
vsShadowcraft22%3945157639.9%42%37.9%
vsRunecraft19.7%3543178550.4%53.3%47.4%
vsBloodcraft20.6%3710168245.3%50.2%40.4%
vsHavencraft8.9%159478449.2%50.4%47.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.8%57332156%55.7%56.3%
vsSwordcraft8.8%106048045.3%50.9%39.3%
vsDragoncraft14.1%1690----47.5%52.5%
vsShadowcraft22.5%2693105539.2%41.4%37.1%
vsRunecraft21.2%2535126449.9%53.4%46.2%
vsBloodcraft21%2522114045.2%50.9%39.4%
vsHavencraft7.6%91245049.3%49.5%49.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%23213959.9%60%59.8%
vsSwordcraft11.5%39718346.1%49.5%42.2%
vsDragoncraft10.8%370----50.3%49.7%
vsShadowcraft20.5%70728039.6%40.3%38.8%
vsRunecraft18.6%64132951.3%53.5%49%
vsBloodcraft21.7%74635647.7%51.6%43.8%
vsHavencraft10.1%34817349.7%52.8%46.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%1378159.1%54%63.5%
vsSwordcraft12.8%2258939.6%51.5%29.5%
vsDragoncraft11.4%200----54%46%
vsShadowcraft21.9%38316944.1%46.5%41%
vsRunecraft16.6%29115051.5%52.7%50.3%
vsBloodcraft16.9%29613344.9%47.9%42%
vsHavencraft12.5%2199643.8%47%40.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%191263.2%55.6%70%
vsSwordcraft18.6%653147.7%48.5%46.9%
vsDragoncraft14.9%52----46.2%53.8%
vsShadowcraft21.8%763444.7%41.5%48.6%
vsRunecraft9.2%322062.5%57.1%66.7%
vsBloodcraft17.2%601830%22.2%36.4%
vsHavencraft12.9%452453.3%56.5%50%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 11346527646.5%49.4%43.6%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2531108542.9%44.2%41.6%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 181998954.4%56.3%52.1%
Satan Dragoncraft 52629155.3%56.4%54.2%
Neutral Dragoncraft 43619945.6%46.2%45%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 34914541.5%42.6%40.3%
Face Dragoncraft 25411946.9%52.8%41.1%
Discard Dragoncraft 2016833.8%34%33.7%
Storm Dragoncraft 19110052.4%58.6%45.7%
Burn Dragoncraft 1696940.8%40.9%40.7%
Midrange Dragoncraft 1265644.4%42.1%46.4%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 2015%9.1%0%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.5%1651104163.1%65.1%61.2%
vsSwordcraft9.9%3008151050.2%56.5%44.1%
vsDragoncraft13%3945236960.1%62.1%58%
vsShadowcraft21.9%6632----58.2%41.8%
vsRunecraft20.3%6126313351.1%56.1%46.3%
vsBloodcraft20%6037287547.6%53.4%41.8%
vsHavencraft9.4%2834157555.6%57.2%54%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.7%90357163.2%65.4%61.2%
vsSwordcraft8.5%160979849.6%57.2%42%
vsDragoncraft14.2%2693163860.8%62.9%58.6%
vsShadowcraft22.3%4242----59.5%40.5%
vsRunecraft22%4176216051.7%57%46.6%
vsBloodcraft20.6%3910191348.9%54.4%43.4%
vsHavencraft7.8%149181854.9%57.5%52.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%41525962.4%63.1%61.8%
vsSwordcraft11.6%73638051.6%56.7%46.6%
vsDragoncraft11.1%70742760.4%61.2%59.7%
vsShadowcraft21.1%1342----57.8%42.2%
vsRunecraft18.2%115857449.6%54.4%45.2%
vsBloodcraft20.8%132260345.6%53.7%37.8%
vsHavencraft10.6%67538256.6%55.5%57.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%26316562.7%66.7%59.4%
vsSwordcraft13.5%48824550.2%55.5%45.6%
vsDragoncraft10.6%38421556%59%53.7%
vsShadowcraft22.1%798----53.1%46.9%
vsRunecraft17.2%62331149.9%54.1%45.6%
vsBloodcraft16.3%58726645.3%47.4%43.5%
vsHavencraft13%46925955.2%57.1%53.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%462963%68.4%59.3%
vsSwordcraft14.8%1155245.2%45.6%44.8%
vsDragoncraft9.8%764255.3%51.4%58.5%
vsShadowcraft23.1%180----55.6%44.4%
vsRunecraft13.4%1045552.9%54.1%51.2%
vsBloodcraft16.8%1315945%50.7%38.3%
vsHavencraft16.3%1276853.5%57.1%50%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 17695946753.5%58.8%48.4%
General Shadowcraft Decks 4104193547.1%51.3%43.2%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 2693140352.1%55.1%49%
Aggro Shadowcraft 2399135556.5%63.1%49.6%
Last Word Shadowcraft 123661549.8%53.8%45.7%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 89249955.9%63.7%46.4%
Control Shadowcraft 53126149.2%55.1%43.2%
Neutral Shadowcraft 39517243.5%45%41.6%
Atomy Shadowcraft 2057134.6%40.9%29.5%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 814049.4%63.4%35%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%149280353.8%53.6%54%
vsSwordcraft9.7%2666131949.5%53%45.9%
vsDragoncraft12.9%3543175849.6%52.6%46.7%
vsShadowcraft22.3%6126299348.9%53.7%43.9%
vsRunecraft20.3%5580----50.3%49.7%
vsBloodcraft20.4%5593262446.9%50.2%43.8%
vsHavencraft8.9%2445140457.4%56.4%58.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.9%89347953.6%53.6%53.7%
vsSwordcraft8.5%157076348.6%51.2%46%
vsDragoncraft13.8%2535127150.1%53.8%46.6%
vsShadowcraft22.7%4176201648.3%53.4%43%
vsRunecraft21.6%3982----50.7%49.3%
vsBloodcraft20.9%3844182347.4%51.7%43.3%
vsHavencraft7.6%140183659.7%59.8%59.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%35618451.7%50.3%53.1%
vsSwordcraft11.2%61831250.5%54.8%46.3%
vsDragoncraft11.7%64131248.7%51%46.5%
vsShadowcraft21.1%115958450.4%54.8%45.5%
vsRunecraft18.2%1000----49.2%50.8%
vsBloodcraft20.7%113953146.6%48.4%44.8%
vsHavencraft10.7%58731453.5%49.5%57.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%20811856.7%59.5%53.6%
vsSwordcraft12.9%36518851.5%57.9%45.1%
vsDragoncraft10.3%29114148.5%49.7%47.3%
vsShadowcraft22%62231250.2%54.4%46%
vsRunecraft18%508----48.8%51.2%
vsBloodcraft16.6%46922247.3%47.3%47.3%
vsHavencraft12.8%36320757%56.2%57.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4%181055.6%20%69.2%
vsSwordcraft17.8%814251.9%54.3%48.6%
vsDragoncraft7%321237.5%33.3%42.9%
vsShadowcraft22.9%1044947.1%48.8%45.9%
vsRunecraft14.1%64----46.9%53.1%
vsBloodcraft21.5%983535.7%32.7%38.8%
vsHavencraft12.7%582848.3%44.4%51.6%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Runecraft 12932719055.6%59.9%51.3%
D-Shift Runecraft 6007263443.8%44.5%43.2%
Earth Rite Runecraft 3883178145.9%47.3%44.4%
General Runecraft Decks 181677942.9%45.3%40.5%
Tempo Runecraft 95840542.3%38.8%45.9%
Purgatory Runecraft 70533247.1%48%46.1%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 51722844.1%42.1%45.9%
Aggro Runecraft 39123058.8%63.5%54.1%
Conjure Runecraft 23210947%48.5%45.1%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.5%152384655.5%57.5%53.6%
vsSwordcraft9.9%2740150955.1%58.2%52%
vsDragoncraft13.4%3710202854.7%59.6%49.8%
vsShadowcraft21.7%6037316252.4%58.2%46.6%
vsRunecraft20.1%5593296953.1%56.2%49.8%
vsBloodcraft20.2%5616----53.3%46.7%
vsHavencraft9.2%2546154060.5%63.3%57.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%92051055.4%58.3%52.6%
vsSwordcraft8.6%153685455.6%58.9%52.2%
vsDragoncraft14.1%2522138254.8%60.6%49.1%
vsShadowcraft21.9%3910199751.1%56.6%45.6%
vsRunecraft21.5%3844202152.6%56.7%48.3%
vsBloodcraft21.2%3782----53.7%46.3%
vsHavencraft7.6%135982260.5%63.9%56.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%36218551.1%48.6%53.5%
vsSwordcraft10.5%65333451.1%53.1%49.2%
vsDragoncraft12%74639052.3%56.2%48.4%
vsShadowcraft21.3%132271954.4%62.2%46.3%
vsRunecraft18.3%113960853.4%55.2%51.6%
vsBloodcraft20.6%1280----52.5%47.5%
vsHavencraft11.4%70742359.8%62.5%57.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%18311261.2%64.5%56.6%
vsSwordcraft14.1%37120856.1%61.1%51.3%
vsDragoncraft11.2%29616355.1%58%52.1%
vsShadowcraft22.3%58732154.7%56.5%52.6%
vsRunecraft17.8%46924752.7%52.7%52.7%
vsBloodcraft15.5%408----54.4%45.6%
vsHavencraft12.2%32219359.9%60.7%59.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.8%281450%72.7%35.3%
vsSwordcraft17.7%1046259.6%60.9%58.6%
vsDragoncraft10.2%604270%63.6%77.8%
vsShadowcraft22.4%1317255%61.7%49.3%
vsRunecraft16.7%986364.3%61.2%67.3%
vsBloodcraft12.3%72----47.2%52.8%
vsHavencraft15.9%935559.1%63.6%52.6%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 14381796055.4%60.6%49.9%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 5711297152%55%49.1%
Control Bloodcraft 3760194251.6%51%52.3%
General Bloodcraft Decks 2110105249.9%54.6%45.1%
Neutral Bloodcraft 118062452.9%56.1%49.7%
Midrange Bloodcraft 52325949.5%55.3%44.4%
Storm Bloodcraft 643960.9%67.6%53.3%
OTK Bloodcraft 19947.4%54.5%37.5%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 16637.5%42.9%33.3%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%74235047.2%50.4%44%
vsSwordcraft10.1%128358745.8%50.1%41.4%
vsDragoncraft12.5%159481050.8%52.1%49.6%
vsShadowcraft22.2%2834125944.4%46%42.8%
vsRunecraft19.2%2445104142.6%41.5%43.6%
vsBloodcraft20%2546100639.5%42.6%36.7%
vsHavencraft10.2%1302----49.9%50.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.8%31216151.6%53.9%49%
vsSwordcraft7.9%51625549.4%54.9%44.5%
vsDragoncraft13.9%91246250.7%50.8%50.5%
vsShadowcraft22.7%149167345.1%47.7%42.5%
vsRunecraft21.3%140156540.3%40.5%40.2%
vsBloodcraft20.7%135953739.5%43.4%36.1%
vsHavencraft8.7%574----50.5%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%2078239.6%44.1%35.2%
vsSwordcraft11.4%36616043.7%45.3%42.2%
vsDragoncraft10.8%34817550.3%53.5%47.2%
vsShadowcraft21%67629343.3%42.3%44.5%
vsRunecraft18.2%58727346.5%42.3%50.5%
vsBloodcraft21.9%70728440.2%42.7%37.5%
vsHavencraft10.3%332----51.2%48.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.3%1738046.2%47.9%45%
vsSwordcraft13.7%28512242.8%47.8%36.7%
vsDragoncraft10.5%21912356.2%59.6%53%
vsShadowcraft22.5%46821044.9%46.6%42.9%
vsRunecraft17.4%36315643%42.1%43.8%
vsBloodcraft15.5%32212940.1%40.9%39.3%
vsHavencraft12.2%254----48.8%51.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%342058.8%61.1%56.3%
vsSwordcraft12.3%622845.2%45.5%44.8%
vsDragoncraft8.9%452146.7%50%43.5%
vsShadowcraft25.2%1275946.5%50%42.9%
vsRunecraft11.5%583051.7%48.4%55.6%
vsBloodcraft18.5%933840.9%47.4%36.4%
vsHavencraft16.7%84----42.9%57.1%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 3443163247.4%49.3%45.5%
Storm Havencraft 2231112250.3%52.6%47.8%
General Havencraft Decks 205676737.3%40.1%35%
Elana Havencraft 157762339.5%39.9%39.1%
Neutral Havencraft 145869447.6%47.7%47.5%
Seraph Havencraft 87143049.4%49.7%49%
Guardian Havencraft 42516739.3%36.8%41.5%
Control Havencraft 25812146.9%47.7%46.2%
Skullfane Havencraft 2017336.3%46.8%27.1%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 1253528%18.2%39%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 602643.3%28%54.3%
Purgatory Havencraft 331236.4%42.9%25%
Laelia Havencraft 8225%33.3%20%
Discussion: