Meta Deck Analytics (August 28 ~ September 3)

Official Japan Tournament Decks!
Meta Deck Analytics (August 28 ~ September 3)
Meta Deck Analytics (August 28 ~ September 3)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%728----52.7%47.3%
vsSwordcraft17.2%187496251.3%53.8%48.9%
vsDragoncraft14.3%155870445.2%46.5%43.9%
vsShadowcraft17.3%189285445.1%48.6%41.9%
vsRunecraft16.1%176086148.9%48.3%49.6%
vsBloodcraft15.6%170182148.3%49%47.6%
vsHavencraft12.8%139566747.8%48.6%47%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%456----52.6%47.4%
vsSwordcraft17.7%119261351.4%54%48.8%
vsDragoncraft14%94542945.4%47.8%42.9%
vsShadowcraft16.5%111749544.3%48.5%40.4%
vsRunecraft15.9%107753149.3%48.7%49.9%
vsBloodcraft16.6%112454748.7%48.3%49%
vsHavencraft12.5%84236343.1%43.7%42.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%146----53.4%46.6%
vsSwordcraft16.8%41921350.8%50.5%51.2%
vsDragoncraft15.1%37616744.4%46.2%42.9%
vsShadowcraft17.4%43520046%49.5%42.3%
vsRunecraft17.9%44820946.7%45.5%47.8%
vsBloodcraft13.6%33915244.8%50.3%39.3%
vsHavencraft13.3%33318054.1%56%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%86----48.8%51.2%
vsSwordcraft14.5%1688953%55.1%50.6%
vsDragoncraft14.5%1687242.9%40.7%44.8%
vsShadowcraft21%24311949%48.7%49.2%
vsRunecraft14.2%1648753%52.2%54.1%
vsBloodcraft14.9%1729354.1%56.4%52.1%
vsHavencraft13.4%1558655.5%53.6%57.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%22----45.5%54.5%
vsSwordcraft18.9%562748.2%63.3%30.8%
vsDragoncraft13.5%402255%50%61.1%
vsShadowcraft21.9%652640%41.4%38.9%
vsRunecraft11.8%352160%60%60%
vsBloodcraft10.8%321753.1%50%55.6%
vsHavencraft15.8%472553.2%53.6%52.6%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 4404225151.1%52.9%49.4%
Neutral Forestcraft 3026149849.5%50.3%48.7%
General Forestcraft Decks 116543837.6%41.1%33.8%
Purgatory Forestcraft 80831038.4%41.2%34.8%
Tempo Forestcraft 51322042.9%41.1%44.7%
White Wolf Forestcraft 41921451.1%49.8%52.6%
Control Forestcraft 32117454.2%62%45.8%
Aggro Forestcraft 1548353.9%54.1%53.8%
Rose Forestcraft 662334.8%37.5%32.4%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 322268.8%71.4%66.7%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%187491248.7%51.1%46.2%
vsSwordcraft16.8%4318----56.5%43.5%
vsDragoncraft14.3%3684200754.5%58.9%50.1%
vsShadowcraft17.6%4536241253.2%59.4%46.8%
vsRunecraft16.6%4284241756.4%60.4%52.3%
vsBloodcraft15.4%3973191548.2%52.3%44.1%
vsHavencraft12%3098155550.2%53.6%46.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%119257948.6%51.2%46%
vsSwordcraft17.3%2874----56.9%43.1%
vsDragoncraft14.2%2353131655.9%60.9%51.1%
vsShadowcraft17.1%2839150453%58.4%47.6%
vsRunecraft16.1%2682153257.1%60.8%53.3%
vsBloodcraft16.5%2751134448.9%52.6%45.1%
vsHavencraft11.6%193694849%53.2%44.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.3%41920649.2%48.8%49.5%
vsSwordcraft16%812----54.4%45.6%
vsDragoncraft14.1%71538654%57.9%50.3%
vsShadowcraft17.9%90748853.8%61.6%45.3%
vsRunecraft18.6%94153156.4%61.6%51.2%
vsBloodcraft12.8%64730046.4%51.9%41.2%
vsHavencraft12.4%62831550.2%54.2%45.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%1687947%49.4%44.9%
vsSwordcraft14.6%398----57.8%42.2%
vsDragoncraft14.9%40620350%52.8%46.8%
vsShadowcraft20.8%56729051.1%60.7%40.8%
vsRunecraft17%46325755.5%59.5%51.7%
vsBloodcraft14.5%39618847.5%50.8%44.3%
vsHavencraft12.1%33118355.3%57.5%52.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%562951.8%69.2%36.7%
vsSwordcraft16.3%142----54.9%45.1%
vsDragoncraft13.9%1216150.4%57.1%43.1%
vsShadowcraft18.5%1619156.5%60.8%52.4%
vsRunecraft13.9%1216856.2%58.6%54%
vsBloodcraft13.7%1195445.4%57.6%33.3%
vsHavencraft17.3%1517449%41.8%56.9%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ambush Swordcraft 5598290651.9%58.4%45.1%
Neutral Swordcraft 4632257955.7%57.8%53.6%
Aggro Swordcraft 3938208552.9%59.7%46.1%
General Swordcraft Decks 2884141148.9%54.8%43.1%
Midrange Swordcraft 2837145551.3%53.9%48.6%
Frog Swordcraft 1997101550.8%56.2%45.8%
Face Swordcraft 165190654.9%59.8%49.6%
Control Swordcraft 148666344.6%47.6%41.5%
Commander Swordcraft 26111544.1%43.9%44.2%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 23812753.4%54.6%52.3%
Banner Swordcraft 1869148.9%51.6%46.3%
Purgatory Swordcraft 582339.7%37%41.9%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%155885454.8%56.1%53.5%
vsSwordcraft17.2%3684167745.5%49.9%41.1%
vsDragoncraft14%3002----49.8%50.2%
vsShadowcraft17.4%3744165644.2%46.1%42.4%
vsRunecraft16.6%3575190553.3%55.3%51.1%
vsBloodcraft15.6%3344161648.3%52.9%43.5%
vsHavencraft12%2574119146.3%48.6%43.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%94551654.6%57.1%52.2%
vsSwordcraft17%2353103744.1%48.9%39.1%
vsDragoncraft13.9%1920----49.2%50.8%
vsShadowcraft16.7%230798142.5%44.7%40.4%
vsRunecraft16.9%2332119451.2%53.2%49.1%
vsBloodcraft17%2351110847.1%52.2%41.6%
vsHavencraft11.6%160971544.4%45.7%43.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.5%37620955.6%57.1%53.8%
vsSwordcraft18.1%71532946%49.7%42.1%
vsDragoncraft12.4%492----55.7%44.3%
vsShadowcraft17.1%67631346.3%49.6%42.8%
vsRunecraft17.6%69839556.6%60.1%52.6%
vsBloodcraft12.7%50426352.2%56.4%47.5%
vsHavencraft12.5%49523647.7%51.9%42.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%1689657.1%55.2%59.3%
vsSwordcraft16.1%40620350%53.2%47.2%
vsDragoncraft15.2%384----44.3%55.7%
vsShadowcraft20.4%51524948.3%49%47.8%
vsRunecraft15.5%39023359.7%57.5%61.9%
vsBloodcraft14.5%36619553.3%54.5%52.1%
vsHavencraft11.7%29515251.5%54.1%49%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%401845%38.9%50%
vsSwordcraft19.8%1216049.6%56.9%42.9%
vsDragoncraft11.8%72----61.1%38.9%
vsShadowcraft20%1225041%44.1%38.1%
vsRunecraft13.6%834554.2%57.1%51.2%
vsBloodcraft11.5%702637.1%41.9%33.3%
vsHavencraft16.9%1035048.5%56.5%42.1%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 14053675948.1%50.5%45.8%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2631113443.1%47.3%38.7%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 2062118957.7%58.6%56.6%
Neutral Dragoncraft 56224844.1%46.6%41.6%
Face Dragoncraft 43322652.2%55.6%47.5%
Satan Dragoncraft 38622859.1%60.3%57.6%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 38616843.5%47%39.1%
Storm Dragoncraft 33919156.3%55.7%57%
Discard Dragoncraft 29610334.8%35.9%33.8%
Burn Dragoncraft 2079847.3%50%45%
Midrange Dragoncraft 703245.7%48.6%42.9%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 542342.6%51.7%32%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%1892103854.9%58.1%51.4%
vsSwordcraft16.5%4536212446.8%53.2%40.6%
vsDragoncraft13.6%3743208755.8%57.6%53.9%
vsShadowcraft18.7%5126----57.7%42.3%
vsRunecraft16.9%4636223348.2%51.6%44.5%
vsBloodcraft15.5%4256198746.7%52.7%40.7%
vsHavencraft11.9%3268161149.3%51.7%46.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%111762255.7%59.6%51.5%
vsSwordcraft16.7%2839133547%52.4%41.6%
vsDragoncraft13.5%2307132657.5%59.6%55.3%
vsShadowcraft18.1%3090----57.7%42.3%
vsRunecraft17%2893142349.2%52.9%45.4%
vsBloodcraft16.8%2866134847%52.9%41.2%
vsHavencraft11.3%193392647.9%50.6%45.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.9%43523554%57.7%50.5%
vsSwordcraft16.4%90741946.2%54.7%38.4%
vsDragoncraft12.2%67636353.7%57.2%50.4%
vsShadowcraft19.7%1088----59.2%40.8%
vsRunecraft18%99446546.8%49.3%43.9%
vsBloodcraft13.6%75036348.4%55.2%40.9%
vsHavencraft12.2%67133950.5%50.9%50.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%24312451%50.8%51.3%
vsSwordcraft15.8%56727748.9%59.2%39.3%
vsDragoncraft14.3%51526651.7%52.2%51%
vsShadowcraft21.2%762----55.9%44.1%
vsRunecraft15.8%56926947.3%51.4%42.9%
vsBloodcraft13.4%48321344.1%48.7%40.2%
vsHavencraft12.8%45924152.5%57.3%46.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%653960%61.1%58.6%
vsSwordcraft19%1617043.5%47.6%39.2%
vsDragoncraft14.4%1227259%61.9%55.9%
vsShadowcraft15.3%130----53.8%46.2%
vsRunecraft12.5%1064946.2%46.7%45.7%
vsBloodcraft11.6%984545.9%54.5%34.9%
vsHavencraft19.5%1658048.5%49.5%47%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 12422621750%55.5%44.6%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 4928258452.4%56%48.6%
General Shadowcraft Decks 3887174044.8%49.7%40.2%
Aggro Shadowcraft 2326119751.5%54.6%48%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 104958756%62.4%48.5%
Control Shadowcraft 85443250.6%54.5%46.4%
Last Word Shadowcraft 82638847%47.9%45.9%
Neutral Shadowcraft 70331044.1%48.7%39.5%
Atomy Shadowcraft 36314740.5%47%32.5%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 963940.6%47.9%33.3%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%176089951.1%50.4%51.7%
vsSwordcraft16.7%4284186743.6%47.7%39.6%
vsDragoncraft13.9%3575167046.7%48.9%44.7%
vsShadowcraft18.1%4636240351.8%55.5%48.4%
vsRunecraft16.8%4306----54.5%45.5%
vsBloodcraft16.3%4194205248.9%53.5%44.2%
vsHavencraft11.4%2920158254.2%56.3%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%107754650.7%50.1%51.3%
vsSwordcraft16.2%2682115042.9%46.7%39.2%
vsDragoncraft14.1%2332113848.8%50.9%46.8%
vsShadowcraft17.4%2893147050.8%54.6%47.1%
vsRunecraft17.4%2882----55.7%44.3%
vsBloodcraft17.8%2950143148.5%53.5%43.3%
vsHavencraft10.7%177396354.3%56.5%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%44823953.3%52.2%54.5%
vsSwordcraft17.6%94141043.6%48.8%38.4%
vsDragoncraft13%69830343.4%47.4%39.9%
vsShadowcraft18.5%99452953.2%56.1%50.7%
vsRunecraft16.5%882----51.7%48.3%
vsBloodcraft14%74837750.4%54.8%46%
vsHavencraft12.1%65034352.8%54.1%51.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%1647747%45.9%47.8%
vsSwordcraft17.4%46320644.5%48.3%40.5%
vsDragoncraft14.7%39015740.3%38.1%42.5%
vsShadowcraft21.4%56930052.7%57.1%48.6%
vsRunecraft14.2%378----50.8%49.2%
vsBloodcraft13.5%35718351.3%56.1%46.7%
vsHavencraft12.5%33317652.9%53.3%52.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.5%351440%40%40%
vsSwordcraft19%1215343.8%46%41.4%
vsDragoncraft13%833845.8%48.8%42.9%
vsShadowcraft16.6%1065753.8%54.3%53.3%
vsRunecraft14.8%94----61.7%38.3%
vsBloodcraft13%833744.6%42.9%46.3%
vsHavencraft18.1%1156657.4%64.3%50.8%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Runecraft 9448533056.4%61.4%51.4%
D-Shift Runecraft 6320265141.9%44.7%39.2%
Earth Rite Runecraft 4418210747.7%50.6%44.8%
General Runecraft Decks 229897942.6%46.8%38.8%
Tempo Runecraft 141470950.1%50.4%49.9%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 81137846.6%44.8%48.3%
Purgatory Runecraft 43821148.2%44%52.3%
Aggro Runecraft 33217051.2%50.3%52.2%
Conjure Runecraft 1959146.7%49.4%44.3%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%170188051.7%52.4%51%
vsSwordcraft16.3%3973205851.8%55.9%47.7%
vsDragoncraft13.8%3344172851.7%56.5%47.1%
vsShadowcraft17.5%4256226953.3%59.3%47.3%
vsRunecraft17.3%4194214251.1%55.8%46.5%
vsBloodcraft16.7%4058----53.6%46.4%
vsHavencraft11.4%2781147953.2%57.2%49%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%112457751.3%51%51.7%
vsSwordcraft16.3%2751140751.1%54.9%47.4%
vsDragoncraft14%2351124352.9%58.4%47.8%
vsShadowcraft17%2866151853%58.8%47.1%
vsRunecraft17.5%2950151951.5%56.7%46.5%
vsBloodcraft17.4%2924----52.7%47.3%
vsHavencraft11.1%186196551.9%56.9%46.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.3%33918755.2%60.7%49.7%
vsSwordcraft15.8%64734753.6%58.8%48.1%
vsDragoncraft12.3%50424147.8%52.5%43.6%
vsShadowcraft18.3%75038751.6%59.1%44.8%
vsRunecraft18.2%74837149.6%54%45.2%
vsBloodcraft15.4%630----52.4%47.6%
vsHavencraft11.8%48526855.3%57.6%52.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%1727945.9%47.9%43.6%
vsSwordcraft16.3%39620852.5%55.7%49.2%
vsDragoncraft15.1%36617146.7%47.9%45.5%
vsShadowcraft19.9%48327055.9%59.8%51.3%
vsRunecraft14.7%35717448.7%53.3%43.9%
vsBloodcraft14.8%358----63.1%36.9%
vsHavencraft12%29217359.2%59.9%58.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%321546.9%44.4%50%
vsSwordcraft20.2%1196554.6%66.7%42.4%
vsDragoncraft11.9%704462.9%66.7%58.1%
vsShadowcraft16.6%985354.1%65.1%45.5%
vsRunecraft14.1%834655.4%53.7%57.1%
vsBloodcraft14.3%84----52.4%47.6%
vsHavencraft17.5%1034745.6%50%41.2%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 11479612253.3%59.1%47.3%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 5497279050.8%54%47.6%
Control Bloodcraft 3072148248.2%48.4%48.1%
General Bloodcraft Decks 2039102450.2%55.8%44.8%
Neutral Bloodcraft 183198453.7%57.8%49.9%
Midrange Bloodcraft 30313343.9%44.5%43.2%
Storm Bloodcraft 553360%58.6%61.5%
OTK Bloodcraft 271451.9%47.1%60%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 4375%100%50%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.5%139572852.2%53%51.4%
vsSwordcraft16.7%3098154349.8%53.4%46.4%
vsDragoncraft13.9%2574138353.7%56.2%51.4%
vsShadowcraft17.7%3270165750.7%53.3%48.3%
vsRunecraft15.8%2920133845.8%47.9%43.7%
vsBloodcraft15%2781130246.8%51%42.8%
vsHavencraft13.3%2464----50.9%49.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%84247956.9%57.5%56.3%
vsSwordcraft16.8%193698851%55.4%46.8%
vsDragoncraft13.9%160989455.6%56.9%54.3%
vsShadowcraft16.7%1933100752.1%54.8%49.4%
vsRunecraft15.3%177381045.7%47.9%43.5%
vsBloodcraft16.1%186189648.1%53.2%43.1%
vsHavencraft13.8%1600----48.6%51.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9%33315345.9%47.9%44%
vsSwordcraft17%62831349.8%54.1%45.8%
vsDragoncraft13.4%49525952.3%57.3%48.1%
vsShadowcraft18.1%67133249.5%49.8%49.1%
vsRunecraft17.5%65030747.2%48.4%45.9%
vsBloodcraft13.1%48521744.7%47.2%42.4%
vsHavencraft11.9%442----54.8%45.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%1556944.5%42.3%46.4%
vsSwordcraft15.5%33114844.7%47.4%42.5%
vsDragoncraft13.8%29514348.5%51%45.9%
vsShadowcraft21.4%45921847.5%53.1%42.7%
vsRunecraft15.6%33315747.1%47.6%46.7%
vsBloodcraft13.6%29211940.8%41.4%40.1%
vsHavencraft12.9%276----55.8%44.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%472246.8%47.4%46.4%
vsSwordcraft18.6%1517751%43.1%58.2%
vsDragoncraft12.7%1035351.5%57.9%43.5%
vsShadowcraft20.4%1658551.5%53%50.5%
vsRunecraft14.2%1154942.6%49.2%35.7%
vsBloodcraft12.7%1035654.4%58.8%50%
vsHavencraft15.6%126----52.4%47.6%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Havencraft 5938336856.7%59.5%53.8%
Aegis Havencraft 4278216550.6%52.5%48.7%
General Havencraft Decks 227185337.6%41.3%34.6%
Storm Havencraft 2148106149.4%51.7%47.1%
Elana Havencraft 176373041.4%43.2%39.6%
Seraph Havencraft 110261055.4%56.5%54.2%
Guardian Havencraft 42518844.2%43.2%45.3%
Control Havencraft 2349038.5%38.8%38.1%
Skullfane Havencraft 1555434.8%35%34.7%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 1293829.5%29.2%29.7%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 321650%53.3%47.1%
Purgatory Havencraft 21733.3%16.7%40%
Laelia Havencraft 5240%50%33.3%
Discussion: