Meta Deck Analytics (August 7 ~ 13)

Meta Deck Analytics (August 7 ~ 13)
Meta Deck Analytics (August 7 ~ 13)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%750----51.5%48.5%
vsSwordcraft11.8%139770350.3%52.4%48.2%
vsDragoncraft12.3%146165544.8%47%42.7%
vsShadowcraft21.7%2571103240.1%43.1%37.2%
vsRunecraft13.9%165175445.7%46.4%44.9%
vsBloodcraft23.2%2747127846.5%47.6%45.5%
vsHavencraft10.8%127866852.3%48.9%55.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%446----49.8%50.2%
vsSwordcraft10.4%73437250.7%49.7%51.6%
vsDragoncraft11.8%83835342.1%43.3%41%
vsShadowcraft22.3%157759137.5%39.9%35%
vsRunecraft14.5%102644843.7%45.4%41.8%
vsBloodcraft25.8%182984246%46.5%45.6%
vsHavencraft8.9%62832151.1%47.7%54.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%160----51.3%48.8%
vsSwordcraft12.7%34017350.9%52.9%48.8%
vsDragoncraft12.8%34217150%58.2%42.4%
vsShadowcraft20.9%55924644%49.2%39.2%
vsRunecraft14.3%38318548.3%46.2%50.5%
vsBloodcraft21.5%57527047%49.1%44.7%
vsHavencraft11.9%31918758.6%55.3%62%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%92----60.9%39.1%
vsSwordcraft15.4%23110143.7%51.8%36.1%
vsDragoncraft13.1%1979146.2%44.1%48.1%
vsShadowcraft20.5%30814045.5%49.7%41.3%
vsRunecraft11.9%1798145.3%46.8%43.5%
vsBloodcraft17.6%26412045.5%53.1%38.2%
vsHavencraft15.5%23310846.4%40.5%52.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%22----63.6%36.4%
vsSwordcraft16.5%522751.9%69.2%34.6%
vsDragoncraft13%411843.9%31.6%54.5%
vsShadowcraft19.3%612439.3%31.3%48.3%
vsRunecraft11.7%372362.2%75%56%
vsBloodcraft12.3%392153.8%28.6%83.3%
vsHavencraft20.3%642945.3%45.9%44.4%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Forestcraft 3231156048.3%47.2%49.3%
Roach Forestcraft 3117155950%54.2%45.9%
Purgatory Forestcraft 237296240.6%41.1%40%
General Forestcraft Decks 157962239.4%41.8%36.9%
Tempo Forestcraft 44818240.6%43.7%37.3%
White Wolf Forestcraft 32316852%49.7%54.9%
Control Forestcraft 27713348%45%50.7%
Aggro Forestcraft 25714857.6%57.3%57.9%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 1749554.6%54.3%54.8%
Rose Forestcraft 753445.3%55.2%39.1%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%139769449.7%51.8%47.6%
vsSwordcraft11.9%2524----53.2%46.8%
vsDragoncraft12.4%2623143854.8%59.4%50.2%
vsShadowcraft21.4%4530209146.2%52.8%39.7%
vsRunecraft13.8%2916145149.8%55.6%44%
vsBloodcraft23.3%4937224345.4%49.1%41.7%
vsHavencraft10.6%2241121254.1%57.2%50.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%73436249.3%48.4%50.3%
vsSwordcraft10.6%1290----54.7%45.3%
vsDragoncraft12.6%153984154.6%60.2%48.8%
vsShadowcraft22%2682123946.2%53.3%39.2%
vsRunecraft14.4%174983948%53.3%42.8%
vsBloodcraft25.9%3154142145.1%48.6%41.6%
vsHavencraft8.4%102854252.7%55.7%49.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%34016749.1%51.2%47.1%
vsSwordcraft12.3%572----46.9%53.1%
vsDragoncraft11.5%53329355%57.5%52.6%
vsShadowcraft20.8%96243645.3%50.6%39.9%
vsRunecraft12.9%59729950.1%56.6%43.4%
vsBloodcraft22.6%104647845.7%48.7%42.7%
vsHavencraft12.6%58232555.8%58.6%52.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%23113056.3%63.9%48.2%
vsSwordcraft14.1%448----58.9%41.1%
vsDragoncraft12.7%40321854.1%59.5%48.5%
vsShadowcraft19.8%62930748.8%55.3%43.1%
vsRunecraft13.8%43823152.7%60.8%45.1%
vsBloodcraft18.2%57827347.2%52.5%40.9%
vsHavencraft14.2%45324053%56.1%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%522548.1%65.4%30.8%
vsSwordcraft22.9%182----47.3%52.7%
vsDragoncraft11.8%945861.7%62.8%60.8%
vsShadowcraft19.7%1577849.7%56.2%44%
vsRunecraft11.9%956568.4%70.8%66%
vsBloodcraft12.1%964344.8%49%40%
vsHavencraft15%1197663.9%65.6%61.8%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Swordcraft 5091260851.2%54.8%47.8%
General Swordcraft Decks 3167150147.4%53.8%41.1%
Ambush Swordcraft 2901148151.1%56.3%45.8%
Midrange Swordcraft 2659127948.1%50.3%45.8%
Aggro Swordcraft 2589131450.8%57%44%
Control Swordcraft 158668142.9%44.2%41.7%
Face Swordcraft 128464450.2%57.6%42.2%
Frog Swordcraft 121959348.6%54%43.3%
Commander Swordcraft 30412741.8%41.8%41.8%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 2008844%44.2%43.8%
Banner Swordcraft 1436545.5%52.6%36.9%
Purgatory Swordcraft 251040%27.3%50%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%146180655.2%57.3%53%
vsSwordcraft12.5%2623118545.2%49.8%40.6%
vsDragoncraft11.2%2358----46.6%53.4%
vsShadowcraft22%4632190141%43.4%38.7%
vsRunecraft13.6%2855152253.3%52.2%54.4%
vsBloodcraft23.4%4914222245.2%50.9%39.7%
vsHavencraft10.4%2198106448.4%49.1%47.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%83848557.9%59%56.7%
vsSwordcraft11.7%153969845.4%51.2%39.8%
vsDragoncraft10.9%1440----47.6%52.4%
vsShadowcraft22.9%3016123140.8%43.2%38.4%
vsRunecraft14.4%1893100453%53.5%52.6%
vsBloodcraft25.5%3357152045.3%51.8%38.8%
vsHavencraft8.2%107352548.9%49.7%48%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%34217150%57.6%41.8%
vsSwordcraft12.1%53324045%47.4%42.5%
vsDragoncraft11.4%502----45.4%54.6%
vsShadowcraft21.8%96239541.1%43.2%39%
vsRunecraft12.6%55630454.7%49.6%59.9%
vsBloodcraft21.2%93541744.6%51.6%38.5%
vsHavencraft13%57428249.1%49.7%48.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.5%19710653.8%51.9%55.9%
vsSwordcraft15.4%40318545.9%51.5%40.5%
vsDragoncraft11.7%308----43.5%56.5%
vsShadowcraft18.4%48320241.8%45.7%38.3%
vsRunecraft12.5%32717754.1%52.6%55.6%
vsBloodcraft18.6%48823648.4%47.7%49%
vsHavencraft15.9%41620048.1%49.3%46.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.9%412356.1%45.5%68.4%
vsSwordcraft20.4%943638.3%39.2%37.2%
vsDragoncraft9.6%44----50%50%
vsShadowcraft18.5%853541.2%38.8%44.4%
vsRunecraft9.6%442250%41.7%60%
vsBloodcraft15.4%712129.6%28.9%30.8%
vsHavencraft17.6%813442%37.5%48.5%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 12907601146.6%48.8%44.3%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2896124643%45.8%40.3%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 2065116956.6%59.1%54%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 98047148.1%47.4%48.8%
Neutral Dragoncraft 60627946%47.2%44.7%
Face Dragoncraft 48522746.8%46.8%46.8%
Storm Dragoncraft 30716252.8%52.4%53.3%
Discard Dragoncraft 2627026.7%27.3%26.1%
Satan Dragoncraft 21010148.1%50%46.1%
Burn Dragoncraft 1717141.5%45.7%36.7%
Midrange Dragoncraft 974647.4%46.9%47.9%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 522446.2%43.3%50%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%2571153959.9%62.8%56.9%
vsSwordcraft11.7%4530243953.8%60.3%47.2%
vsDragoncraft12%4632273159%61.3%56.6%
vsShadowcraft21.6%8356----58.5%41.5%
vsRunecraft13.9%5357270650.5%54.6%46.7%
vsBloodcraft23.8%9218438147.5%55.4%39.8%
vsHavencraft10.3%3986207452%53%51%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%157798662.5%65%60.1%
vsSwordcraft10.7%2682144353.8%60.8%46.7%
vsDragoncraft12%3016178559.2%61.6%56.8%
vsShadowcraft22.6%5662----59.8%40.2%
vsRunecraft14.5%3639183550.4%55.5%45.6%
vsBloodcraft25.5%6396310448.5%57%40.2%
vsHavencraft8.5%2126112052.7%55.3%49.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%55931356%60.8%50.8%
vsSwordcraft12.1%96252654.7%60.1%49.4%
vsDragoncraft12.1%96256758.9%61%56.8%
vsShadowcraft21.1%1676----54.1%45.9%
vsRunecraft13%103250949.3%50.5%48.2%
vsBloodcraft22.2%176683247.1%54.1%40.3%
vsHavencraft12.6%100250750.6%49.2%52%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%30816854.5%58.7%50.3%
vsSwordcraft14.7%62932251.2%56.9%44.7%
vsDragoncraft11.3%48328158.2%61.7%54.3%
vsShadowcraft18.1%772----58.8%41.2%
vsRunecraft13.3%56630253.4%58.2%49%
vsBloodcraft19.8%84737143.8%50.2%37.4%
vsHavencraft15.6%66635553.3%51.6%55%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%613760.7%51.7%68.8%
vsSwordcraft20.1%1577950.3%56%43.8%
vsDragoncraft10.9%855058.8%55.6%61.2%
vsShadowcraft20.5%160----58.8%41.3%
vsRunecraft10.3%803948.8%50%47.6%
vsBloodcraft15.9%1244838.7%39.6%38%
vsHavencraft14.5%1134842.5%46.6%38.2%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 214591136353%59%47%
General Shadowcraft Decks 5220246747.3%52.8%41.6%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 3667192252.4%57.1%47.7%
Aggro Shadowcraft 2997160853.7%58.6%48.5%
Last Word Shadowcraft 2968153651.8%57.3%46.6%
Control Shadowcraft 76039451.8%56.7%46.6%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 71939354.7%59.2%50%
Neutral Shadowcraft 53722441.7%45.7%37.5%
Atomy Shadowcraft 27712143.7%43.7%43.7%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 462043.5%50%36.4%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%165189754.3%55.1%53.6%
vsSwordcraft11.7%2916146550.2%56%44.4%
vsDragoncraft11.5%2855133346.7%45.6%47.8%
vsShadowcraft21.5%5357265149.5%53.3%45.4%
vsRunecraft14.4%3570----52.4%47.6%
vsBloodcraft24.3%6049283246.8%49.7%44%
vsHavencraft9.9%2467131553.3%52.4%54.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%102657856.3%58.2%54.6%
vsSwordcraft10.7%174991052%57.2%46.7%
vsDragoncraft11.6%189388947%47.4%46.5%
vsShadowcraft22.2%3639180449.6%54.4%44.5%
vsRunecraft15%2450----51.4%48.6%
vsBloodcraft26.1%4270212349.7%53.2%46.4%
vsHavencraft8.2%134376056.6%54.8%58.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%38319851.7%49.5%53.8%
vsSwordcraft12%59729849.9%56.6%43.4%
vsDragoncraft11.2%55625245.3%40.1%50.4%
vsShadowcraft20.7%103252350.7%51.8%49.5%
vsRunecraft14.1%704----56.5%43.5%
vsBloodcraft22.6%112547842.5%44.9%40%
vsHavencraft11.8%58629550.3%51.4%49.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%1799854.7%56.5%53.2%
vsSwordcraft15.4%43820747.3%54.9%39.2%
vsDragoncraft11.5%32715045.9%44.4%47.4%
vsShadowcraft19.9%56626446.6%51%41.8%
vsRunecraft12.4%354----49.7%50.3%
vsBloodcraft19.1%54419535.8%35.8%35.8%
vsHavencraft15.4%43921348.5%47.5%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.2%371437.8%44%25%
vsSwordcraft21.1%953031.6%34%29.2%
vsDragoncraft9.8%442250%40%58.3%
vsShadowcraft17.8%804151.3%52.4%50%
vsRunecraft9.8%44----50%50%
vsBloodcraft18.2%822834.1%39.5%29.5%
vsHavencraft15.1%683551.5%51.9%51.2%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Runecraft 9009512156.8%60.6%53.1%
Earth Rite Runecraft 6435301246.8%48.6%45%
D-Shift Runecraft 4815202142%44.4%39.6%
General Runecraft Decks 2407105043.6%45.3%42%
Tempo Runecraft 115754747.3%46%48.5%
Purgatory Runecraft 37418549.5%46.7%52.6%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 32416450.6%46.5%55.3%
Aggro Runecraft 27414753.6%63.5%42.1%
Conjure Runecraft 693043.5%37.8%54.2%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%2747146953.5%54.5%52.4%
vsSwordcraft11.6%4937269454.6%58.3%50.9%
vsDragoncraft11.6%4914269254.8%60.3%49.1%
vsShadowcraft21.7%9218483752.5%60.2%44.6%
vsRunecraft14.2%6049321753.2%56%50.3%
vsBloodcraft24.5%10416----54.2%45.8%
vsHavencraft9.9%4213248759%60.6%57.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%182998754%54.4%53.5%
vsSwordcraft10.8%3154173354.9%58.4%51.4%
vsDragoncraft11.5%3357183754.7%61.2%48.2%
vsShadowcraft22%6396329251.5%59.8%43%
vsRunecraft14.7%4270214750.3%53.6%46.8%
vsBloodcraft26.2%7608----54.1%45.9%
vsHavencraft8.5%2461143458.3%60.1%56.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%57530553%55.3%50.9%
vsSwordcraft12.6%104656854.3%57.3%51.3%
vsDragoncraft11.3%93551855.4%61.5%48.4%
vsShadowcraft21.3%176693452.9%59.7%45.9%
vsRunecraft13.6%112564757.5%60%55.1%
vsBloodcraft22%1824----54.7%45.3%
vsHavencraft12.1%100461060.8%61.7%59.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%26414454.5%61.8%46.9%
vsSwordcraft14%57830552.8%59.1%47.5%
vsDragoncraft11.8%48825251.6%51%52.3%
vsShadowcraft20.5%84747656.2%62.6%49.8%
vsRunecraft13.2%54434964.2%64.2%64.2%
vsBloodcraft19.4%802----52.1%47.9%
vsHavencraft14.6%60136460.6%61.2%59.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%391846.2%16.7%71.4%
vsSwordcraft15.2%965355.2%60%51%
vsDragoncraft11.3%715070.4%69.2%71.1%
vsShadowcraft19.7%1247661.3%62%60.4%
vsRunecraft13%825465.9%70.5%60.5%
vsBloodcraft18.7%118----54.2%45.8%
vsHavencraft15.9%1005454%57.1%50%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 219661178953.7%59.2%47.9%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 11020589153.5%56.4%50.5%
General Bloodcraft Decks 4637242452.3%57.4%47.2%
Neutral Bloodcraft 2273116951.4%56%46.7%
Control Bloodcraft 190294949.9%48%51.9%
Midrange Bloodcraft 41422153.4%60.7%47.6%
Storm Bloodcraft 16710059.9%66.7%53.9%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 653553.8%46.9%60.6%
OTK Bloodcraft 502652%41.4%66.7%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%127861047.7%44.3%51.1%
vsSwordcraft12.1%2241102945.9%49.2%42.8%
vsDragoncraft11.9%2198113451.6%52.4%50.9%
vsShadowcraft21.6%3987191348%49%47%
vsRunecraft13.3%2467115246.7%45.8%47.6%
vsBloodcraft22.8%4213172641%42.7%39.4%
vsHavencraft11.4%2098----50.2%49.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%62830748.9%45.7%52.3%
vsSwordcraft10.9%102848647.3%50.3%44.3%
vsDragoncraft11.4%107354851.1%52%50.3%
vsShadowcraft22.6%2126100647.3%50.1%44.7%
vsRunecraft14.2%134358343.4%41.5%45.2%
vsBloodcraft26.1%2461102741.7%43.8%39.9%
vsHavencraft8.1%766----47.8%52.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%31913241.4%38%44.7%
vsSwordcraft12.4%58225744.2%47.1%41.4%
vsDragoncraft12.3%57429250.9%51.4%50.3%
vsShadowcraft21.4%100249549.4%48%50.8%
vsRunecraft12.5%58629149.7%50.7%48.6%
vsBloodcraft21.4%100439439.2%40.4%38.3%
vsHavencraft13.1%614----53.4%46.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%23312553.6%47.3%59.5%
vsSwordcraft13.5%45321347%50.5%43.9%
vsDragoncraft12.4%41621651.9%53.1%50.7%
vsShadowcraft19.9%66631146.7%45%48.4%
vsRunecraft13.1%43922651.5%50.5%52.5%
vsBloodcraft17.9%60123739.4%40.1%38.8%
vsHavencraft16.2%542----50.2%49.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.8%643554.7%55.6%54.1%
vsSwordcraft18.3%1194336.1%38.2%34.4%
vsDragoncraft12.4%814758%51.5%62.5%
vsShadowcraft17.4%1136557.5%61.8%53.4%
vsRunecraft10.4%683348.5%48.8%48.1%
vsBloodcraft15.4%1004646%50%42.9%
vsHavencraft16.3%106----50.9%49.1%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 5797290050%49.2%50.7%
Storm Havencraft 3297164349.8%51.9%47.8%
General Havencraft Decks 268199537.1%39.7%34.8%
Elana Havencraft 222891741.2%41.2%41.2%
Neutral Havencraft 175987549.7%51.4%48%
Seraph Havencraft 137171151.9%54.3%49.7%
Guardian Havencraft 56923040.4%38.8%41.9%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 2559537.3%40.2%34.4%
Control Havencraft 25513552.9%53.8%52%
Skullfane Havencraft 1466343.2%34.8%50.6%
Purgatory Havencraft 813138.3%39%37.5%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 331442.4%43.8%41.2%
Laelia Havencraft 10440%60%20%
Discussion: