Meta Deck Analytics (January 02 ~ 08)

Meta Deck Analytics (Janurary 02 ~ 08)
Data Period: Rise of Janurary 02 ~ 08
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Meta Analysis

An analysis of what happened to the Shadowverse Meta this past week. Click to learn more!

2017 Jan 02 ~ 08 Meta Analysis

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.9%3870----49.1%50.9%
vsSwordcraft9.1%3971177044.6%41.1%48%
vsDragoncraft9.3%4047241759.7%58.3%61.2%
vsShadowcraft13.5%5895306251.9%51.3%52.6%
vsRunecraft26.2%11428571550%44%56%
vsBloodcraft21%9171471951.5%53.2%49.7%
vsHavencraft11.9%5195295456.9%55.4%58.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.6%1034----46.8%53.2%
vsSwordcraft8.3%81638046.6%43%50%
vsDragoncraft9.8%95860963.6%64.2%62.9%
vsShadowcraft12.9%125963950.8%47.7%54.1%
vsRunecraft30.2%2953155052.5%47.6%57.2%
vsBloodcraft17.6%172193954.6%58.4%50.5%
vsHavencraft10.6%103562760.6%58.5%62.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.8%1710----51.6%48.4%
vsSwordcraft8.6%167071642.9%40.1%45.8%
vsDragoncraft8.6%166098859.5%55.9%62.9%
vsShadowcraft12.3%2386127953.6%53.3%53.9%
vsRunecraft26.2%5073255150.3%43.7%56.9%
vsBloodcraft22.6%4382231852.9%53.5%52.3%
vsHavencraft12.9%2493144057.8%57.7%57.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%970----47%53%
vsSwordcraft9.7%123856545.6%40.6%50.3%
vsDragoncraft9.5%121870858.1%57.7%58.6%
vsShadowcraft15.8%2018103351.2%51.1%51.3%
vsRunecraft23.7%3025146548.4%42.5%54.3%
vsBloodcraft21.9%2792136348.8%50.8%46.9%
vsHavencraft11.7%149880253.5%50.9%56.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9%106----54.7%45.3%
vsSwordcraft12.9%1527046.1%47.2%45%
vsDragoncraft12.4%1467954.1%47.6%59%
vsShadowcraft14%1658652.1%56.3%48.9%
vsRunecraft23.7%28011340.4%33.6%46.9%
vsBloodcraft17.7%2097636.4%39.6%33%
vsHavencraft10.5%1246552.4%49.3%56.6%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
(OTK) Combo Forestcraft 13626745254.7%52.6%56.8%
Aggro Forestcraft 8362475256.8%55.5%58.2%
Midrange (Tempo) Forestcraft 7845390049.7%47.1%52.3%
General Forestcraft Decks 5669259345.7%44.1%47.2%
Purgatory Forestcraft 3779163843.3%40.8%45.9%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 3322178253.6%51.2%56.2%
Control Forestcraft 50622644.7%41.9%47.3%
Rose Forestcraft 46322849.2%48.8%49.8%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.9%3971220155.4%52%58.9%
vsSwordcraft10.3%5150----44.6%55.4%
vsDragoncraft9.8%4894258452.8%52.5%53.1%
vsShadowcraft13.3%6654329449.5%48.9%50.1%
vsRunecraft25.9%12954599446.3%40.1%52.3%
vsBloodcraft20.7%10356531951.4%52%50.7%
vsHavencraft12%6000309651.6%48.4%54.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.2%81643653.4%50%57%
vsSwordcraft8.9%710----45.1%54.9%
vsDragoncraft10.4%83144653.7%54.3%53%
vsShadowcraft12.4%99751751.9%51.7%52%
vsRunecraft30.4%2438113246.4%38.8%53.7%
vsBloodcraft17.6%140772851.7%53.4%50%
vsHavencraft10.2%81742151.5%47.4%55.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.2%81643653.4%50%57%
vsSwordcraft8.9%710----45.1%54.9%
vsDragoncraft10.4%83144653.7%54.3%53%
vsShadowcraft12.4%99751751.9%51.7%52%
vsRunecraft30.4%2438113246.4%38.8%53.7%
vsBloodcraft17.6%140772851.7%53.4%50%
vsHavencraft10.2%81742151.5%47.4%55.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%123867354.4%49.7%59.4%
vsSwordcraft10.2%1800----44.3%55.7%
vsDragoncraft9.8%172490452.4%51.6%53.3%
vsShadowcraft15.7%2775136149%47.9%50.2%
vsRunecraft24.4%4307195045.3%40.3%50.1%
vsBloodcraft21.6%3818187649.1%48.7%49.5%
vsHavencraft11.4%2019106052.5%50.9%54.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%1528253.9%55%52.8%
vsSwordcraft15.2%348----47.1%52.9%
vsDragoncraft11.6%26614454.1%57.5%51.1%
vsShadowcraft14.4%33014945.2%46.7%43.5%
vsRunecraft23.4%53425147%40.2%53.7%
vsBloodcraft17.7%40521051.9%50%53.7%
vsHavencraft11%25114457.4%54.1%61.2%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Swordcraft 213131042348.9%45.5%52.2%
Control Swordcraft 12355632051.2%45.1%57%
General Swordcraft Decks 5026220543.9%43.4%44.4%
Aggro Swordcraft 4607267258%57.6%58.4%
Royal Banner Swordcraft 3822186048.7%49.8%47.4%
Face Swordcraft 2595147957%57.7%56.2%
Ambush Swordcraft 2409640%40.5%39.5%
Purgatory Swordcraft 13646.2%66.7%40%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.1%4047163040.3%38.8%41.7%
vsSwordcraft9.9%4894231047.2%46.9%47.5%
vsDragoncraft10.2%5060----48.3%51.7%
vsShadowcraft13.1%6510244337.5%37.8%37.2%
vsRunecraft25.6%12717589546.4%42.1%50.5%
vsBloodcraft20.9%10360441842.6%43.9%41.4%
vsHavencraft12.2%6077270944.6%42.6%46.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.9%95834936.4%37.1%35.8%
vsSwordcraft8.6%83138546.3%47%45.7%
vsDragoncraft11.3%1094----50.3%49.7%
vsShadowcraft12.2%117845238.4%39.9%36.8%
vsRunecraft30.5%2943134045.5%40.6%49.9%
vsBloodcraft17.1%165276246.1%47.1%45.2%
vsHavencraft10.3%99144344.7%41.3%47.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.2%166067240.5%37.1%44.1%
vsSwordcraft9.4%189389747.4%46.5%48.2%
vsDragoncraft9.4%1896----46.7%53.3%
vsShadowcraft11.2%225789039.4%40.3%38.6%
vsRunecraft25.3%5108239346.8%42.5%51.1%
vsBloodcraft22.9%4618202243.8%46.1%41.5%
vsHavencraft13.6%2749123344.9%43%46.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%121851041.9%41.4%42.3%
vsSwordcraft10.2%172482047.6%46.7%48.4%
vsDragoncraft10.1%1710----49%51%
vsShadowcraft15.8%267296035.9%35%36.9%
vsRunecraft23.4%3970186046.9%42.6%51%
vsBloodcraft21.4%3618143439.6%39.6%39.7%
vsHavencraft12%203287943.3%41.6%44.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%1466745.9%41%52.4%
vsSwordcraft14%26612245.9%48.9%42.5%
vsDragoncraft10.8%206----51.5%48.5%
vsShadowcraft14%2678632.2%33.8%30.7%
vsRunecraft24.3%46221646.8%44.8%49.1%
vsBloodcraft18.8%35816145%46.6%43.1%
vsHavencraft10.5%20010251%51.6%50.5%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 234611059345.2%43.7%46.6%
Discard Dragoncraft 6555230135.1%33.6%36.5%
General Dragoncraft Decks 5952219636.9%35.3%38.4%
Face Dragoncraft 5389284052.7%53.3%52.1%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 3074162452.8%50.3%55.1%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 167265839.4%36.2%42.6%
Midrange Dragoncraft 148864343.2%37.8%48.3%
Storm Dragoncraft 106254851.6%49.5%54.1%
Satan Dragoncraft 100853052.6%53.5%51.6%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%5895283348.1%47.4%48.7%
vsSwordcraft9.6%6654336050.5%49.9%51.1%
vsDragoncraft9.4%6510406762.5%62.8%62.2%
vsShadowcraft13.9%9582----53.7%46.3%
vsRunecraft25.7%17743778643.9%41.2%46.6%
vsBloodcraft20.9%14420539037.4%41.3%33.7%
vsHavencraft11.9%8245345841.9%41.5%42.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.7%125962049.2%45.9%52.3%
vsSwordcraft8.5%99748048.1%48%48.3%
vsDragoncraft10%117872661.6%63.2%60.1%
vsShadowcraft13.6%1604----54.6%45.4%
vsRunecraft30%3540148241.9%38.3%45.4%
vsBloodcraft16.2%191277540.5%44.6%36.9%
vsHavencraft11%129453541.3%43.2%39.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.1%2386110746.4%46.1%46.7%
vsSwordcraft9.3%2418121750.3%50.2%50.5%
vsDragoncraft8.6%2257136760.6%61.4%59.7%
vsShadowcraft11.6%3038----52.9%47.1%
vsRunecraft26.3%6883293942.7%39.5%45.9%
vsBloodcraft22.2%5791216837.4%41.6%33.5%
vsHavencraft12.9%3358131639.2%38.6%39.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%201898548.8%48.7%48.9%
vsSwordcraft10%2775141451%49.8%52.1%
vsDragoncraft9.6%2672171264.1%63.1%65%
vsShadowcraft16%4450----53.7%46.3%
vsRunecraft23.5%6552301446%44%48.1%
vsBloodcraft22%6130223236.4%40%33.1%
vsHavencraft11.7%3251143344.1%42.5%45.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%1657947.9%51.1%43.7%
vsSwordcraft13.5%33018154.8%56.5%53.3%
vsDragoncraft10.9%26718167.8%69.3%66.2%
vsShadowcraft15.5%380----57.4%42.6%
vsRunecraft23.5%57526345.7%46.6%44.7%
vsBloodcraft19.3%47317236.4%42.3%31.2%
vsHavencraft10.6%26013551.9%57.6%46.7%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Last Words Shadowcraft 373171672844.8%45.3%44.4%
Aggro Shadowcraft 7941437555.1%57.8%52.3%
Control Shadowcraft 7867379248.2%46.4%50%
General Shadowcraft Decks 7359281938.3%39.9%36.9%
Midrange Shadowcraft 6583302646%46.2%45.7%
Combo (Tyrant) Shadowcraft 108056051.9%49.1%54.6%
Atomy Shadowcraft 67131947.5%45.4%50.2%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 2196127.9%33%22.7%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%11428571350%44%56%
vsSwordcraft9.7%12954696053.7%47.7%59.9%
vsDragoncraft9.6%12717682253.6%49.5%57.9%
vsShadowcraft13.3%17743995756.1%53.4%58.8%
vsRunecraft25.8%34300----42%58%
vsBloodcraft21%279331353048.4%48.2%48.6%
vsHavencraft12%15966821351.4%46.5%56.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.6%2953140347.5%42.8%52.4%
vsSwordcraft8.7%2438130653.6%46.3%61.2%
vsDragoncraft10.5%2943160354.5%50.1%59.4%
vsShadowcraft12.7%3540205858.1%54.6%61.7%
vsRunecraft29.9%8350----42.1%57.9%
vsBloodcraft17.4%4853238149.1%49.6%48.6%
vsHavencraft10.3%2882160655.7%51.5%60.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%5073252249.7%43.1%56.3%
vsSwordcraft9.3%5422288553.2%46.8%59.7%
vsDragoncraft8.8%5108271553.2%48.9%57.5%
vsShadowcraft11.8%6883394457.3%54.1%60.5%
vsRunecraft25.7%14960----42%58%
vsBloodcraft22.7%13239646948.9%48.7%49%
vsHavencraft13%7566383450.7%45.8%55.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%3025156051.6%45.7%57.5%
vsSwordcraft10.4%4307235754.7%49.9%59.7%
vsDragoncraft9.6%3970211053.1%49%57.4%
vsShadowcraft15.8%6553353854%51.9%56%
vsRunecraft23.5%9702----42%58%
vsBloodcraft21.5%8910425847.8%47.2%48.4%
vsHavencraft11.8%4884243549.9%43.9%56.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%28016759.6%53.1%66.4%
vsSwordcraft13.4%53428353%46.3%59.8%
vsDragoncraft11.6%46224653.2%50.9%55.2%
vsShadowcraft14.4%57531254.3%55.3%53.4%
vsRunecraft23.3%930----44.1%55.9%
vsBloodcraft18.2%72632945.3%44.4%46.1%
vsHavencraft12%48024551%50.6%51.5%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Daria Tempo Runecraft 755993983652.7%47.6%57.8%
D Shift Runecraft 204771041850.9%47.8%53.9%
Earth Rite Runecraft 15321693945.3%40.6%49.8%
Aggro Runecraft 7882449457%52.2%61.9%
General Runecraft Decks 7116326245.8%42.2%49.3%
Daria D Shift Runecraft 4224217651.5%46.6%56.4%
Purgatory Runecraft 2165107849.8%47.1%52.5%
Conjure Runecraft 24713655.1%44.1%65.1%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%9171445248.5%50.3%46.8%
vsSwordcraft9.5%10356503748.6%49.3%48%
vsDragoncraft9.5%10360594257.4%58.6%56.1%
vsShadowcraft13.3%14420903062.6%66.3%58.7%
vsRunecraft25.7%279331440351.6%51.4%51.8%
vsBloodcraft21.3%23138----55.4%44.6%
vsHavencraft12.1%13120687852.4%52.4%52.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.9%172178245.4%49.5%41.6%
vsSwordcraft8.9%140767948.3%50%46.6%
vsDragoncraft10.5%165289053.9%54.8%52.9%
vsShadowcraft12.1%1912113759.5%63.1%55.4%
vsRunecraft30.7%4853247250.9%51.4%50.4%
vsBloodcraft16.4%2594----56.1%43.9%
vsHavencraft10.5%165984150.7%50.9%50.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%4382206447.1%47.7%46.5%
vsSwordcraft9%4547212846.8%48.1%45.5%
vsDragoncraft9.2%4618259656.2%58.5%53.9%
vsShadowcraft11.5%5791362362.6%66.5%58.4%
vsRunecraft26.2%13239677051.1%51%51.3%
vsBloodcraft22.4%11316----55.4%44.6%
vsHavencraft13%6556337751.5%51.7%51.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%2792142951.2%53.1%49.2%
vsSwordcraft10%3818194250.9%50.5%51.3%
vsDragoncraft9.5%3618218460.4%60.3%60.4%
vsShadowcraft16.1%6130389863.6%66.9%60%
vsRunecraft23.3%8910465252.2%51.6%52.8%
vsBloodcraft22.2%8484----55.5%44.5%
vsHavencraft11.6%4437240254.1%54.1%54.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%20913363.6%67%60.4%
vsSwordcraft12.8%40519548.1%46.3%50%
vsDragoncraft11.3%35819755%56.9%53.4%
vsShadowcraft14.9%47330163.6%68.8%57.7%
vsRunecraft22.9%72639754.7%53.9%55.6%
vsBloodcraft19.6%620----54.5%45.5%
vsHavencraft12%38021155.5%51.6%59.6%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 791814285554.1%57.8%50.3%
Control Bloodcraft 223971102949.2%45%53.4%
General Bloodcraft Decks 5985293349%51.1%47%
Storm Bloodcraft 45227260.2%59.8%60.6%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 39317644.8%46%43.6%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 864451.2%44.7%59%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.3%5195224143.1%41.6%44.6%
vsSwordcraft9.6%6000290448.4%45.1%51.6%
vsDragoncraft9.7%6077336855.4%53.5%57.4%
vsShadowcraft13.2%8245478758.1%57.6%58.5%
vsRunecraft25.5%15966775348.6%43.3%53.5%
vsBloodcraft21%13120624247.6%47.6%47.6%
vsHavencraft12.7%7918----49.6%50.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.7%103540839.4%37.2%41.5%
vsSwordcraft8.4%81739648.5%44.1%52.6%
vsDragoncraft10.2%99154855.3%52.1%58.7%
vsShadowcraft13.3%129475958.7%60.8%56.8%
vsRunecraft29.7%2882127644.3%39.8%48.5%
vsBloodcraft17.1%165981849.3%49.6%49.1%
vsHavencraft10.5%1022----50.1%49.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%2493105342.2%42.2%42.3%
vsSwordcraft9.4%2774138549.9%45.8%54.3%
vsDragoncraft9.3%2749151655.1%53.3%57%
vsShadowcraft11.4%3358204260.8%60.2%61.4%
vsRunecraft25.6%7566373249.3%44.1%54.2%
vsBloodcraft22.2%6556317948.5%48.7%48.3%
vsHavencraft13.6%4010----50.5%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%149869646.5%43.4%49.1%
vsSwordcraft9.8%201995947.5%45.8%49.1%
vsDragoncraft9.8%2032115356.7%55.1%58.4%
vsShadowcraft15.7%3251181855.9%54.1%57.5%
vsRunecraft23.6%4884244950.1%43.9%56.1%
vsBloodcraft21.4%4437203545.9%45.8%45.9%
vsHavencraft12.4%2566----49.3%50.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%1245947.6%43.4%50.7%
vsSwordcraft13.1%25110742.6%38.8%45.9%
vsDragoncraft10.4%2009849%49.5%48.4%
vsShadowcraft13.6%26012548.1%53.3%42.4%
vsRunecraft25.1%48023549%48.5%49.4%
vsBloodcraft19.8%38016944.5%40.4%48.4%
vsHavencraft11.5%220----40%60%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Seraph Havencraft 228981245654.4%53.6%55.2%
Elana Havencraft 11000519547.2%42.5%51.7%
Storm Havencraft 9672481649.8%49.3%50.3%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 7470394852.9%50.3%55.4%
General Havencraft Decks 4598177638.6%36.6%40.4%
Guardian Havencraft 3722182549%42.9%54.5%
Count Havencraft 141042830.4%28.1%32.6%
Control Havencraft 140469349.4%44.8%54.3%
Purgatory Havencraft 1997939.7%40%39.4%
Laelia Havencraft 1443524.3%38.2%20%
Comments