Meta Deck Analytics (July 10 ~ 16)

Meta Deck Analytics (July 10 ~ 16)
Meta Deck Analytics (July 10 ~ 16)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%916----45.9%54.1%
vsSwordcraft9.9%151468845.4%47.1%43.7%
vsDragoncraft7.7%117551744%43.7%44.3%
vsShadowcraft9%137161644.9%45.8%44.1%
vsRunecraft12.2%185589748.4%48.4%48.3%
vsBloodcraft40.8%6217255241%42.7%39.5%
vsHavencraft14.4%2197108149.2%46.8%51.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%458----45%55%
vsSwordcraft8.1%69730944.3%45.3%43.4%
vsDragoncraft7%59723839.9%41.5%38.4%
vsShadowcraft8%68428341.4%43.2%39.7%
vsRunecraft12%102546445.3%47.4%43%
vsBloodcraft46.3%3963161840.8%42.9%38.8%
vsHavencraft13.3%113653747.3%44.8%49.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%250----52.8%47.2%
vsSwordcraft11.1%43320146.4%48.7%43.9%
vsDragoncraft8%31113844.4%37.8%51%
vsShadowcraft9.5%37217847.8%49.2%46.3%
vsRunecraft11.6%45422549.6%45.3%53.3%
vsBloodcraft38.8%151464342.5%43.7%41.3%
vsHavencraft14.6%56828850.7%49.3%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.9%162----35.8%64.2%
vsSwordcraft12.5%25612448.4%49.3%47.4%
vsDragoncraft8.4%1739152.6%52.8%52.4%
vsShadowcraft11.3%23111248.5%47.9%49.1%
vsRunecraft13.7%28215253.9%52.9%54.9%
vsBloodcraft28.6%58622237.9%38.4%37.4%
vsHavencraft17.6%36218551.1%45.4%56.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%30----46.7%53.3%
vsSwordcraft17.9%863439.5%40.5%38.6%
vsDragoncraft13.3%643656.3%68.6%41.4%
vsShadowcraft9.1%442454.5%45.8%65%
vsRunecraft14.3%693855.1%58.8%51.4%
vsBloodcraft21.2%1025251%54.8%48.3%
vsHavencraft17.9%864855.8%56.8%55.1%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Forestcraft 9219427246.3%46.1%46.6%
Roach Forestcraft 2415112946.7%47.8%45.7%
General Forestcraft Decks 164757234.7%36.1%33.4%
Whtie Wolf Forestcraft 71435149.2%49.7%48.5%
Purgatory Forestcraft 36312033.1%32.9%33.2%
Tempo Forestcraft 31912137.9%41.4%34.4%
Control Forestcraft 25211043.7%43.3%44%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 1477047.6%47.4%47.8%
Aggro Forestcraft 873742.5%37.2%47.7%
Rose Forestcraft 822732.9%39.5%25.6%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%151482654.6%56.3%52.9%
vsSwordcraft10.2%2362----51.7%48.3%
vsDragoncraft8%184790849.2%52.8%45.4%
vsShadowcraft9.1%210597046.1%49.5%42.7%
vsRunecraft12.8%2961135145.6%47.3%43.9%
vsBloodcraft39.2%9092383142.1%48.5%36.1%
vsHavencraft14.4%3341165149.4%51.1%47.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.7%69738855.7%56.6%54.7%
vsSwordcraft7.9%976----53.9%46.1%
vsDragoncraft7.4%91041045.1%50.1%40%
vsShadowcraft8.1%99743643.7%49.4%38.4%
vsRunecraft12.8%158171245%48.5%41.7%
vsBloodcraft44.7%5507230941.9%48.1%36.2%
vsHavencraft13.4%165779548%50.2%45.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%43323253.6%56.1%51.3%
vsSwordcraft11.5%710----50.1%49.9%
vsDragoncraft8%49525150.7%54.2%46.8%
vsShadowcraft9%55524644.3%44.9%43.8%
vsRunecraft13%80236245.1%43%47.5%
vsBloodcraft37.3%230197842.5%50.6%34.6%
vsHavencraft14.1%86942949.4%50.5%48.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%25613251.6%52.6%50.7%
vsSwordcraft12.7%430----50.7%49.3%
vsDragoncraft9%30516855.1%52.9%57.3%
vsShadowcraft10.8%36719553.1%53.8%52.4%
vsRunecraft12.9%43619945.6%48.9%42.2%
vsBloodcraft28.6%96941743%48.4%38%
vsHavencraft18.4%62532451.8%52%51.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.7%865260.5%61.4%59.5%
vsSwordcraft18.4%148----52.7%47.3%
vsDragoncraft10.8%875158.6%66.7%50%
vsShadowcraft11.9%964951%57.4%42.9%
vsRunecraft12.2%985152%50.9%53.5%
vsBloodcraft21.4%1728247.7%54.3%41.8%
vsHavencraft14.6%1177160.7%66.2%53.8%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Swordcraft 10961520747.5%52.5%42.6%
Midrange Swordcraft 3847186048.3%50.8%45.9%
Control Swordcraft 3365156646.5%47.6%45.5%
General Swordcraft Decks 3188132241.5%45.9%37.1%
Commander Swordcraft 44517739.8%44.6%35%
Frog Swordcraft 38015240%44.8%34.6%
Aggro Swordcraft 34415043.6%43.9%43.3%
Ambush Swordcraft 2419439%40%38%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 2099344.5%46.6%41.9%
Face Swordcraft 1416848.2%54.9%39%
Banner Swordcraft 802025%28.9%21.4%
Purgatory Swordcraft 11218.2%66.7%0%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%117565856%55.7%56.3%
vsSwordcraft9.6%184793950.8%54.6%47.2%
vsDragoncraft7.4%1416----49.6%50.4%
vsShadowcraft9.2%176981145.8%47.6%44%
vsRunecraft12.5%2407141658.8%61.7%55.9%
vsBloodcraft40.9%7869306839%44.4%33.7%
vsHavencraft14.3%2741125245.7%46.3%45.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5%59735960.1%61.6%58.5%
vsSwordcraft7.6%91050054.9%60%49.9%
vsDragoncraft7%836----45.9%54.1%
vsShadowcraft8.6%102248047%47.5%46.4%
vsRunecraft12.6%150990259.8%62%57.5%
vsBloodcraft45.6%5454219940.3%46.3%34.6%
vsHavencraft13.6%162373045%45.1%44.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%31117355.6%49%62.2%
vsSwordcraft11.6%49524449.3%53.2%45.8%
vsDragoncraft7.4%316----53.8%46.2%
vsShadowcraft9.6%41018144.1%46.3%42%
vsRunecraft12.4%52831459.5%62.7%56%
vsBloodcraft37%157857836.6%41.8%31.2%
vsHavencraft14.8%63030147.8%47.6%48%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%1738247.4%47.6%47.2%
vsSwordcraft13.8%30513744.9%42.7%47.1%
vsDragoncraft8.3%184----54.3%45.7%
vsShadowcraft11.3%25011746.8%47.8%45.7%
vsRunecraft13%28815955.2%59.2%51.4%
vsBloodcraft28.5%63121834.5%37.6%31.4%
vsHavencraft17.3%38417746.1%51%40.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.2%642843.8%58.6%31.4%
vsSwordcraft15.2%873641.4%50%33.3%
vsDragoncraft11.6%66----57.6%42.4%
vsShadowcraft9.5%542138.9%56.7%16.7%
vsRunecraft11.4%653553.8%63.3%45.7%
vsBloodcraft28.4%1625936.4%35.5%37%
vsHavencraft12.8%733243.8%35.1%52.8%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 11685545446.7%49.7%43.6%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2850114240.1%43.9%36.4%
Neutral Dragoncraft 153369545.3%49.8%40.6%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 144176352.9%54.3%51.6%
Face Dragoncraft 78637647.8%52.5%42.5%
Storm Dragoncraft 27514352%53.2%50.7%
Discard Dragoncraft 1957035.9%37.6%34.5%
Burn Dragoncraft 1807843.3%41.8%45.1%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 1456746.2%49.4%42.6%
Midrange Dragoncraft 803746.3%50%41.7%
Satan Dragoncraft 542750%43.8%59.1%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%137175555.1%55.9%54.2%
vsSwordcraft9.5%2105113553.9%57.3%50.5%
vsDragoncraft7.9%176995854.2%56%52.4%
vsShadowcraft9%2002----55.6%44.4%
vsRunecraft12.9%2873135247.1%51.8%42.4%
vsBloodcraft40.4%8996389343.3%50.7%36%
vsHavencraft14.1%3143151248.1%50.4%45.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.2%68440158.6%60.3%56.8%
vsSwordcraft7.5%99756156.3%61.6%50.6%
vsDragoncraft7.7%102254253%53.6%52.5%
vsShadowcraft7.9%1052----53.4%46.6%
vsRunecraft13.3%175882747%52%42.3%
vsBloodcraft45.2%5987268544.8%53.3%36.6%
vsHavencraft13.1%173582447.5%50.3%44.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%37219452.2%53.7%50.8%
vsSwordcraft10.9%55530955.7%56.2%55.1%
vsDragoncraft8%41022955.9%58%53.7%
vsShadowcraft9.7%496----59.7%40.3%
vsRunecraft12%61328446.3%48.7%44%
vsBloodcraft37.5%191275539.5%45.8%33%
vsHavencraft14.5%74135147.4%49.9%45.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%23111951.5%50.9%52.1%
vsSwordcraft12.5%36717246.9%47.6%46.2%
vsDragoncraft8.5%25013353.2%54.3%52.2%
vsShadowcraft10.6%312----59%41%
vsRunecraft13.5%39918746.9%52.4%40.9%
vsBloodcraft29.6%87135240.4%46.4%35.3%
vsHavencraft17.5%51625248.8%49.8%47.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.7%442045.5%35%54.2%
vsSwordcraft21.2%964749%57.1%42.6%
vsDragoncraft11.9%543361.1%83.3%43.3%
vsShadowcraft9.7%44----59.1%40.9%
vsRunecraft13.3%602846.7%60%33.3%
vsBloodcraft19.9%904550%56.4%45.1%
vsHavencraft14.2%644062.5%60.6%64.5%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 6240326952.4%56.7%48%
Last Word Shadowcraft 4359206647.4%53.2%42%
General Shadowcraft Decks 3958163541.3%46.8%36.1%
Neutral Shadowcraft 2945132144.9%49.6%40.3%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 191895249.6%55.4%44%
Aggro Shadowcraft 141772351%56.6%44.4%
Control Shadowcraft 69528741.3%43.3%39.5%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 47125453.9%57.7%49.8%
Atomy Shadowcraft 2329139.2%37.7%40.7%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 24833.3%33.3%33.3%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%185595851.6%51.7%51.6%
vsSwordcraft9.2%2961161054.4%56.1%52.7%
vsDragoncraft7.5%240799141.2%44.1%38.3%
vsShadowcraft8.9%2873152152.9%57.6%48.2%
vsRunecraft12.8%4116----49.3%50.7%
vsBloodcraft41.7%13436590644%48.8%39.2%
vsHavencraft14.1%4555217347.7%48.4%47%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.9%102556154.7%57%52.6%
vsSwordcraft7.5%158186955%58.3%51.5%
vsDragoncraft7.2%150960740.2%42.5%38%
vsShadowcraft8.3%175893153%57.7%48%
vsRunecraft12.7%2668----49.2%50.8%
vsBloodcraft46.2%9728436144.8%50.9%38.9%
vsHavencraft13.2%2789136248.8%49.6%48%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%45422950.4%46.7%54.7%
vsSwordcraft11.8%80244054.9%52.5%57%
vsDragoncraft7.8%52821440.5%44%37.3%
vsShadowcraft8.3%175893153%57.7%48%
vsRunecraft12.6%854----51.3%48.7%
vsBloodcraft36.9%2498105442.2%44.9%39.5%
vsHavencraft15.1%102246645.6%45.1%46.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8%28213046.1%45.1%47.1%
vsSwordcraft12.3%43623754.4%57.8%51.1%
vsDragoncraft8.1%28812944.8%48.6%40.8%
vsShadowcraft11.3%39921253.1%59.1%47.6%
vsRunecraft14.1%498----47%53%
vsBloodcraft28.2%99840440.5%39.1%41.7%
vsHavencraft17.9%63428545%46.3%43.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.2%693144.9%48.6%41.2%
vsSwordcraft15.9%984748%46.5%49.1%
vsDragoncraft10.5%653046.2%54.3%36.7%
vsShadowcraft9.7%603253.3%66.7%40%
vsRunecraft13.9%86----46.5%53.5%
vsBloodcraft25.9%1607043.8%45.9%41.9%
vsHavencraft12.8%794759.5%69.2%50%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Earth Rite Runecraft 16392792248.3%50.4%46.2%
D-Shift Runecraft 5832256844%46%42%
Neutral Runecraft 4804247551.5%58.3%44.7%
General Runecraft Decks 3095130942.3%45.4%39.3%
Aggro Runecraft 89146452.1%54.5%49.8%
Tempo Runecraft 66227040.8%41.7%39.9%
Purgatory Runecraft 2208237.3%38.2%36.4%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 1586138.6%43.8%34.1%
Conjure Runecraft 1476443.5%39.3%49.2%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%6217366559%60.5%57.3%
vsSwordcraft8.5%9091526157.9%63.9%51.5%
vsDragoncraft7.3%7868480161%66.3%55.6%
vsShadowcraft8.4%8996510356.7%64%49.3%
vsRunecraft12.5%13434752956%60.8%51.2%
vsBloodcraft43.5%46710----59.9%40.1%
vsHavencraft13.9%14962893659.7%63.3%55.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.2%3963234559.2%61.2%57.1%
vsSwordcraft7.2%5506319858.1%63.8%52%
vsDragoncraft7.1%5454325559.7%65.4%53.7%
vsShadowcraft7.8%5987330255.2%63.4%46.7%
vsRunecraft12.6%9727536755.2%61.1%49.1%
vsBloodcraft46.7%35938----60.3%39.7%
vsHavencraft13.5%10367600557.9%62%53.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%151487157.5%58.7%56.3%
vsSwordcraft11.1%2301132357.5%65.4%49.4%
vsDragoncraft7.6%1578100063.4%68.8%58.2%
vsShadowcraft9.2%1912115760.5%67%54.2%
vsRunecraft12.1%2498144457.8%60.5%55.1%
vsBloodcraft38.2%7924----58.6%41.4%
vsHavencraft14.5%2999189763.3%66.4%60.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%58636462.1%62.6%61.6%
vsSwordcraft12.5%96955257%62%51.6%
vsDragoncraft8.2%63141365.5%68.6%62.4%
vsShadowcraft11.3%87151959.6%64.7%53.6%
vsRunecraft12.9%99659359.5%58.4%60.8%
vsBloodcraft30.3%2342----58.3%41.7%
vsHavencraft17.3%133685564%64.7%63.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%1025049%51.7%45.2%
vsSwordcraft14.5%1729052.3%58.2%45.7%
vsDragoncraft13.7%16210363.6%63%64.5%
vsShadowcraft7.6%904550%54.9%43.6%
vsRunecraft13.5%1609056.3%58.1%54.1%
vsBloodcraft27.5%326----57.7%42.3%
vsHavencraft14.6%17311667.1%71.1%61.8%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Bloodcraft 840724637655.2%62.5%47.7%
General Bloodcraft Decks 11838627953%60.3%45.9%
Aggro Bloodcraft 5322288754.2%59.4%48.8%
Control Bloodcraft 2139113252.9%54.5%51.3%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 169077746%48.3%43.6%
OTK Bloodcraft 109161055.9%60.1%51.4%
Midrange Bloodcraft 98552353.1%61.9%43.2%
Storm Bloodcraft 1075854.2%62.5%47.5%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 32721.9%15.4%26.3%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%2197111650.8%48.5%53.2%
vsSwordcraft9.2%3341169050.6%52.3%48.9%
vsDragoncraft7.6%2741148954.3%54.9%53.7%
vsShadowcraft8.7%3143163151.9%54.1%49.6%
vsRunecraft12.6%4555238252.3%53%51.6%
vsBloodcraft41.4%14967602840.3%44.1%36.7%
vsHavencraft14.4%5212----52.1%47.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%113659952.7%50.3%55.2%
vsSwordcraft7.4%165786252%54.4%49.8%
vsDragoncraft7.3%162389355%55.1%54.9%
vsShadowcraft7.8%173591152.5%55.3%49.7%
vsRunecraft12.5%2789142751.2%52%50.4%
vsBloodcraft46.5%10368436342.1%46.5%38.1%
vsHavencraft13.3%2974----51.6%48.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%56828049.3%47.9%50.7%
vsSwordcraft10.8%86944050.6%51.7%49.5%
vsDragoncraft7.8%63032952.2%52%52.4%
vsShadowcraft9.2%74139052.6%54.9%50.1%
vsRunecraft12.7%102255654.4%53.9%54.9%
vsBloodcraft37.1%2999110236.7%39.9%33.6%
vsHavencraft15.4%1246----53.6%46.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%36217748.9%43.6%54.6%
vsSwordcraft13.4%62530148.2%48.3%48%
vsDragoncraft8.2%38420753.9%59.4%49%
vsShadowcraft11%51626451.2%52.1%50.2%
vsRunecraft13.5%63434955%56.3%53.7%
vsBloodcraft28.6%133648136%36.7%35.3%
vsHavencraft17.6%822----52.6%47.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.2%863844.2%44.9%43.2%
vsSwordcraft16.6%1174639.3%46.2%33.8%
vsDragoncraft10.3%734156.2%47.2%64.9%
vsShadowcraft9.1%642437.5%35.5%39.4%
vsRunecraft11.2%793240.5%50%30.8%
vsBloodcraft24.5%1735732.9%38.2%28.9%
vsHavencraft16.1%114----52.6%47.4%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 11270571450.7%53.7%47.9%
Neutral Havencraft 7523369949.2%51.4%47.1%
General Havencraft Decks 5035199739.7%43.5%36.1%
Storm Havencraft 4945247850.1%52.7%47.4%
Elana Havencraft 4729181138.3%38.4%38.2%
Seraph Havencraft 131267151.1%53.9%48.6%
Control Havencraft 43121249.2%46.9%51.4%
Guardian Havencraft 30410333.9%27.7%38.9%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 25410641.7%42.6%40.9%
Skullfane Havencraft 2098339.7%35.7%43.2%
Purgatory Havencraft 763546.1%36.8%55.3%
Laelia Havencraft 411434.1%41.2%29.2%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 271970.4%56.3%90.9%
Discussion: