Meta Deck Analytics (July 17 ~ 23)

Meta Deck Analytics (July 17 ~ 23)
Meta Deck Analytics (July 17 ~ 23)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%566----44.2%55.8%
vsSwordcraft8.6%86241247.8%47.9%47.7%
vsDragoncraft9.8%98643644.2%45.4%43%
vsShadowcraft12.8%128552640.9%43.9%37.9%
vsRunecraft13.9%139563945.8%46.4%45.2%
vsBloodcraft35.1%3521142240.4%43.4%37.4%
vsHavencraft14.1%141571050.2%48.3%52%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.6%218----41.3%58.7%
vsSwordcraft6.5%30913644%44.5%43.6%
vsDragoncraft9.9%47318639.3%36.9%41.5%
vsShadowcraft12.9%61721534.8%39.4%30.1%
vsRunecraft13.2%62927143.1%45.8%40.4%
vsBloodcraft40.1%191173738.6%41.1%36%
vsHavencraft12.8%61227845.4%44.7%46.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%192----49%51%
vsSwordcraft8.6%27413950.7%49.6%51.6%
vsDragoncraft9.6%30414748.4%52.7%43.1%
vsShadowcraft12.7%40517342.7%45.4%40%
vsRunecraft13%41320649.9%49.3%50.5%
vsBloodcraft34.1%108546242.6%45.5%39.7%
vsHavencraft16%51027052.9%47.6%58.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%110----43.6%56.4%
vsSwordcraft14%22710948%47%49.1%
vsDragoncraft10.4%1688248.8%54.1%44.7%
vsShadowcraft11.3%1839954.1%52.6%55.7%
vsRunecraft17.8%28813747.6%43.4%51.3%
vsBloodcraft25.9%41817942.8%47.1%38.8%
vsHavencraft13.8%22312556.1%58.5%53.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.5%24----33.3%66.7%
vsSwordcraft11.6%371745.9%52.9%40%
vsDragoncraft10.1%321856.3%55%58.3%
vsShadowcraft13.8%442659.1%64.7%55.6%
vsRunecraft13.2%421945.2%42.9%47.6%
vsBloodcraft26.4%843845.2%52.3%37.5%
vsHavencraft17.3%552850.9%51.6%50%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Forestcraft 5561254045.7%45.8%45.5%
Roach Forestcraft 131961846.9%48.9%44.9%
General Forestcraft Decks 126645435.9%37%34.6%
Whtie Wolf Forestcraft 79138248.3%51.6%45.3%
Purgatory Forestcraft 52619637.3%39%35.7%
Tempo Forestcraft 2208237.3%35.9%38.5%
Control Forestcraft 1738046.2%53.1%40.2%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 663045.5%54.3%35.5%
Rose Forestcraft 602948.3%56.8%34.8%
Aggro Forestcraft 481735.4%40%27.8%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%86245052.2%52.3%52.1%
vsSwordcraft9.1%1448----50.8%49.2%
vsDragoncraft10.6%167579247.3%50.8%44.2%
vsShadowcraft13.3%210590442.9%46.2%39.8%
vsRunecraft14.1%2233111449.9%52.5%47.2%
vsBloodcraft33.8%5358238444.5%51.2%38%
vsHavencraft13.6%2160106149.1%51.2%47%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft3.9%30917356%56.4%55.5%
vsSwordcraft7.5%592----48.6%51.4%
vsDragoncraft11.5%90039143.4%47.4%39.8%
vsShadowcraft13.7%107642339.3%43.9%35%
vsRunecraft13.3%104651349%54.1%43.7%
vsBloodcraft37.2%2916131345%51.7%38.5%
vsHavencraft12.8%100750450%50.7%49.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%27413549.3%48.4%50.4%
vsSwordcraft8.2%316----51.9%48.1%
vsDragoncraft9%34716447.3%49%45.8%
vsShadowcraft12.8%49320742%41.4%42.5%
vsRunecraft12.3%47324050.7%49.6%51.9%
vsBloodcraft35.4%136560944.6%50.3%39%
vsHavencraft15.2%58627046.1%49%43.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%22711852%50.9%53%
vsSwordcraft12.4%386----51.8%48.2%
vsDragoncraft10%31317154.6%56.8%52.9%
vsShadowcraft12.1%37718849.9%53%46.9%
vsRunecraft17.6%55027850.5%52.5%48.8%
vsBloodcraft26.6%83137745.4%53%38.4%
vsHavencraft14%43722150.6%53.8%47.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%372054.1%60%47.1%
vsSwordcraft13.5%84----52.4%47.6%
vsDragoncraft14.3%894651.7%64.3%40.4%
vsShadowcraft11.4%714157.7%61%53.3%
vsRunecraft16.4%1025654.9%56.6%53.1%
vsBloodcraft25.3%1575535%43.4%27.2%
vsHavencraft13%814454.3%59.5%48.7%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Swordcraft 6439314748.9%52.3%45.5%
Midrange Swordcraft 3247151146.5%49.7%43.3%
General Swordcraft Decks 2540112944.4%50.3%39.2%
Control Swordcraft 206395346.2%50.4%41.9%
Frog Swordcraft 32714845.3%51.2%39%
Commander Swordcraft 30014548.3%51.7%45.1%
Aggro Swordcraft 29013245.5%48.1%42.3%
Face Swordcraft 23711950.2%50.4%50%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 1856937.3%37.4%37.2%
Ambush Swordcraft 1545535.7%36.7%34.7%
Banner Swordcraft 551934.5%46.4%22.2%
Purgatory Swordcraft 3133.3%100%0%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%98655055.8%57%54.6%
vsSwordcraft8.7%167588352.7%55.8%49.2%
vsDragoncraft10.2%1956----49.1%50.9%
vsShadowcraft13.3%2555123048.1%50.3%46%
vsRunecraft13.4%2568147957.6%60.4%54.8%
vsBloodcraft36.1%6936276339.8%46%33.6%
vsHavencraft13.2%2541114044.9%47%42.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.1%47328760.7%58.5%63.1%
vsSwordcraft7.7%90050956.6%60.2%52.6%
vsDragoncraft10.2%1186----47.7%52.3%
vsShadowcraft13.3%154072346.9%47.1%46.8%
vsRunecraft12.7%147985557.8%59%56.6%
vsBloodcraft39.6%4604188641%47.7%34.2%
vsHavencraft12.3%143261142.7%45.6%39.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%30415751.6%56.9%47.3%
vsSwordcraft8.2%34718352.7%54.2%51%
vsDragoncraft10%424----49.5%50.5%
vsShadowcraft13.6%57730552.9%59.4%46.6%
vsRunecraft12.8%54633861.9%65.6%58.5%
vsBloodcraft34.5%146555537.9%42.9%32.9%
vsHavencraft13.8%58727747.2%47.6%46.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%1688651.2%55.3%45.9%
vsSwordcraft12.7%31314245.4%47.1%43.2%
vsDragoncraft10.1%248----50.8%49.2%
vsShadowcraft12.3%30414046.1%50.7%41.8%
vsRunecraft16.5%40721953.8%61.6%46.1%
vsBloodcraft26%64024338%44.9%30.5%
vsHavencraft15.6%38317445.4%48.1%42%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%321443.8%41.7%45%
vsSwordcraft14.8%894348.3%59.6%35.7%
vsDragoncraft10.3%62----51.6%48.4%
vsShadowcraft12.3%743547.3%50%44.4%
vsRunecraft14.3%864552.3%60%43.9%
vsBloodcraft28%1696136.1%37.4%34.6%
vsHavencraft15.1%915257.1%60.5%54.2%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 12824605347.2%50.1%44.2%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2922123842.4%48.1%36.9%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 116968458.5%59.1%57.8%
Neutral Dragoncraft 93241444.4%49.1%39.4%
Burn Dragoncraft 29813344.6%45.9%43.2%
Face Dragoncraft 29512843.4%48.1%37.6%
Storm Dragoncraft 22111150.2%57.6%41.7%
Discard Dragoncraft 1736537.6%43%31.3%
Midrange Dragoncraft 1618250.9%58.1%44.8%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 1225847.5%47.8%47.3%
Satan Dragoncraft 1005757%58.7%55.6%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.2%128575959.1%62.1%56.1%
vsSwordcraft8.5%2105120157.1%60.2%53.8%
vsDragoncraft10.3%2555132551.9%54%49.7%
vsShadowcraft13.4%3324----57%43%
vsRunecraft13.3%3287155347.2%51.8%42.8%
vsBloodcraft36.5%9022399244.2%52.7%35.9%
vsHavencraft12.8%3171151447.7%51.1%44.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.1%61740265.2%69.9%60.6%
vsSwordcraft7.1%107665360.7%65%56.1%
vsDragoncraft10.2%154081753.1%53.2%52.9%
vsShadowcraft13.7%2060----58.5%41.5%
vsRunecraft13%196495548.6%54%43.4%
vsBloodcraft39.9%6014278246.3%55.5%37.1%
vsHavencraft12%180989949.7%52.6%46.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%40523257.3%60%54.6%
vsSwordcraft8.8%49328658%57.5%58.6%
vsDragoncraft10.4%57727247.1%53.4%40.6%
vsShadowcraft13.2%738----53.7%46.3%
vsRunecraft12%66731046.5%50.2%42.9%
vsBloodcraft34.5%192381442.3%49.6%35.3%
vsHavencraft13.8%76933443.4%48.5%38.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%1838445.9%44.3%47.4%
vsSwordcraft12.4%37718950.1%53.1%47%
vsDragoncraft10%30416453.9%58.2%49.3%
vsShadowcraft12.3%374----56.7%43.3%
vsRunecraft16.3%49621844%48.4%39.6%
vsBloodcraft28%85030836.2%42.1%30.3%
vsHavencraft14.9%45321848.1%50.7%45.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%441840.9%44.4%35.3%
vsSwordcraft13.5%713042.3%46.7%39%
vsDragoncraft14.1%743952.7%55.6%50%
vsShadowcraft9.9%52----53.8%46.2%
vsRunecraft15.4%813948.1%47.1%48.9%
vsBloodcraft26.3%1384532.6%38.6%26.5%
vsHavencraft12.4%652335.4%34.4%36.4%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 10288530151.5%57.4%45.5%
Last Word Shadowcraft 4715224847.7%53.4%42.3%
General Shadowcraft Decks 3982170042.7%48.7%37.1%
Neutral Shadowcraft 184381044%48.7%39.2%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 140671250.6%55.3%45.2%
Aggro Shadowcraft 85544351.8%58.9%43.8%
Control Shadowcraft 73733144.9%46.5%43.1%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 67136854.8%61.8%47.7%
Atomy Shadowcraft 2067737.4%41%33.7%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 461634.8%38.9%32.1%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.5%139575654.2%54.8%53.6%
vsSwordcraft8.7%2233111950.1%52.8%47.5%
vsDragoncraft10.1%2568108942.4%45.2%39.6%
vsShadowcraft12.9%3287173452.8%57.2%48.2%
vsRunecraft13.3%3382----51.3%48.7%
vsBloodcraft36.2%9239392042.4%46.4%38.6%
vsHavencraft13.4%3420166748.7%48.2%49.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.3%62935856.9%59.6%54.2%
vsSwordcraft7.1%104653351%56.3%45.9%
vsDragoncraft10%147962442.2%43.4%41%
vsShadowcraft13.3%1965101051.4%56.6%46%
vsRunecraft12.9%1906----52.2%47.8%
vsBloodcraft40.1%5917259643.9%48.3%39.6%
vsHavencraft12.3%181590149.6%47.6%51.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%41320750.1%49.5%50.7%
vsSwordcraft8.7%47323349.3%48.1%50.4%
vsDragoncraft10%54620838.1%41.5%34.4%
vsShadowcraft12.2%66735753.5%57.1%49.8%
vsRunecraft11.5%628----51.9%48.1%
vsBloodcraft35.9%196376138.8%40.7%36.9%
vsHavencraft14.2%77737047.6%49%46.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%28815152.4%48.7%56.6%
vsSwordcraft13.3%55027249.5%51.2%47.5%
vsDragoncraft9.9%40718846.2%53.9%38.4%
vsShadowcraft12%49627856%60.4%51.6%
vsRunecraft15.7%648----50.6%49.4%
vsBloodcraft26.1%107544941.8%47.3%36.1%
vsHavencraft16%65830346%47.1%45.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%422354.8%52.4%57.1%
vsSwordcraft14%1024645.1%46.9%43.4%
vsDragoncraft11.8%864147.7%56.1%40%
vsShadowcraft11.1%814251.9%51.1%52.9%
vsRunecraft18.1%132----39.4%60.6%
vsBloodcraft26.5%1937438.3%39.3%37.5%
vsHavencraft12.6%924852.2%53.2%51.1%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Earth Rite Runecraft 12150570747%49.1%44.8%
D-Shift Runecraft 5798260444.9%47.2%42.6%
Neutral Runecraft 2902148851.3%58%44.5%
General Runecraft Decks 2895131245.3%48.2%42.5%
Tempo Runecraft 71031644.5%43.8%45.3%
Aggro Runecraft 51926851.6%51.1%52.2%
Purgatory Runecraft 24113857.3%62.8%51.7%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 1969146.4%45.5%47.2%
Conjure Runecraft 1135246%49.2%42.3%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%3521209959.6%62.6%56.6%
vsSwordcraft7.7%5358297455.5%62%48.8%
vsDragoncraft10%6936417360.2%66.4%54%
vsShadowcraft13%9022503055.8%64.1%47.3%
vsRunecraft13.3%9239531957.6%61.4%53.6%
vsBloodcraft37.7%26180----59.5%40.5%
vsHavencraft13.1%9110567862.3%65.3%59.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.2%1911117461.4%64%58.9%
vsSwordcraft6.4%2916160355%61.5%48.3%
vsDragoncraft10.1%4604271859%65.8%52.3%
vsShadowcraft13.2%6014323253.7%62.9%44.5%
vsRunecraft13%5917332156.1%60.4%51.7%
vsBloodcraft40.8%18558----60%40%
vsHavencraft12.3%5618341960.9%64.3%57.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%108462357.5%60.3%54.6%
vsSwordcraft8.9%136575655.4%61%49.7%
vsDragoncraft9.5%146591062.1%67.1%57.1%
vsShadowcraft12.5%1923110957.7%64.7%50.4%
vsRunecraft12.7%1963120261.2%63.1%59.3%
vsBloodcraft35%5392----58.2%41.8%
vsHavencraft14.5%2229143364.3%66.6%61.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%41823957.2%61.2%52.9%
vsSwordcraft12.6%83145454.6%61.6%47%
vsDragoncraft9.7%64039762%69.5%55.1%
vsShadowcraft12.9%85054263.8%69.7%57.9%
vsRunecraft16.3%107562658.2%63.9%52.7%
vsBloodcraft26.5%1742----59.1%40.9%
vsHavencraft15.6%102567565.9%68.7%63.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%844654.8%62.5%47.7%
vsSwordcraft12.4%15710265%72.8%56.6%
vsDragoncraft13.3%16910863.9%65.4%62.6%
vsShadowcraft10.9%1389367.4%73.5%61.4%
vsRunecraft15.2%19311961.7%62.5%60.7%
vsBloodcraft27.8%352----57.4%42.6%
vsHavencraft13.7%17311264.7%65%64.5%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Bloodcraft 540323018755.9%63%48.7%
General Bloodcraft Decks 7286394154.1%61.3%46.4%
Aggro Bloodcraft 3685200254.3%61.3%47.3%
Control Bloodcraft 168486151.1%53.6%49%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 105548045.5%48.1%42.8%
OTK Bloodcraft 82646656.4%61.6%51.1%
Midrange Bloodcraft 67636854.4%56.2%52.6%
Storm Bloodcraft 854350.6%60.5%40.5%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 351440%41.2%38.9%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%141570549.8%48%51.7%
vsSwordcraft8.6%2160109950.9%53%48.8%
vsDragoncraft10.1%2541140155.1%57.7%53%
vsShadowcraft12.6%3171165752.3%55.7%48.9%
vsRunecraft13.6%3420175351.3%50.7%51.8%
vsBloodcraft36.2%9109343137.7%40.8%34.7%
vsHavencraft13.2%3326----51.8%48.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.4%61233454.6%53.9%55.3%
vsSwordcraft7.2%100750350%50.7%49.3%
vsDragoncraft10.2%143282157.3%60.9%54.4%
vsShadowcraft12.9%180991050.3%53.4%47.4%
vsRunecraft13%181591450.4%48.2%52.4%
vsBloodcraft40.1%5617219839.1%42.8%35.7%
vsHavencraft12.2%1702----53.5%46.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8%51024047.1%41.8%52.4%
vsSwordcraft9.1%58631653.9%56.8%51%
vsDragoncraft9.2%58731052.8%53.3%52.4%
vsShadowcraft12%76943556.6%61.7%51.5%
vsRunecraft12.1%77740752.4%53.7%51%
vsBloodcraft34.8%222979635.7%38.1%33.4%
vsHavencraft14.8%948----48.9%51.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%2239843.9%46.2%41.5%
vsSwordcraft11.8%43721649.4%52.4%46.2%
vsDragoncraft10.3%38320954.6%58%51.9%
vsShadowcraft12.2%45323551.9%54.1%49.3%
vsRunecraft17.7%65835554%54.9%52.9%
vsBloodcraft27.6%102535034.1%36.9%31.3%
vsHavencraft14.5%538----51.3%48.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%552749.1%50%48.4%
vsSwordcraft12.5%813745.7%51.3%40.5%
vsDragoncraft14.1%913942.9%45.8%39.5%
vsShadowcraft10%654264.6%63.6%65.6%
vsRunecraft14.2%924447.8%48.9%46.8%
vsBloodcraft26.7%1736135.3%35.5%35%
vsHavencraft13.9%90----48.9%51.1%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 8204404149.3%51.9%46.9%
Neutral Havencraft 4616227449.3%51.9%46.6%
General Havencraft Decks 3645138438%41.4%34.8%
Storm Havencraft 3484175150.3%52.3%48.3%
Elana Havencraft 2898113239.1%37.5%40.6%
Seraph Havencraft 128171455.7%60.2%51.3%
Guardian Havencraft 30912941.7%39%45.3%
Control Havencraft 2149142.5%37.3%48.1%
Skullfane Havencraft 1997135.7%33.3%37.6%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 1807240%49.4%32.7%
Purgatory Havencraft 833744.6%42.5%46.5%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 251144%33.3%60%
Laelia Havencraft 4250%50%0%
Discussion: