Meta Deck Analytics (March 06 ~ 12)

New Expansion!
Meta Deck Analytics (March 06 ~ March 12)
Data Period: March 06 ~ 12
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.2%3230----47.4%52.6%
vsSwordcraft20.4%7170335246.8%43.4%50.2%
vsDragoncraft11.6%4062217653.6%53%54.1%
vsShadowcraft14.6%5109253749.7%49.3%50%
vsRunecraft20.8%7315366550.1%44.5%55.8%
vsBloodcraf11.6%4054207451.2%51.8%50.6%
vsHavencraft11.8%4153230555.5%53.3%57.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.9%1226----47.1%52.9%
vsSwordcraft18.4%2079100848.5%45.2%51.7%
vsDragoncraft13%146681955.9%56.1%55.7%
vsShadowcraft15.1%170886550.6%51.3%50%
vsRunecraft22.4%2535127150.1%44%56.8%
vsBloodcraf10.5%118862452.5%52.7%52.4%
vsHavencraft9.7%109665159.4%56.9%62%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.8%1298----47.5%52.5%
vsSwordcraft22.6%3333161248.4%44.4%52.5%
vsDragoncraft10.8%160182951.8%50%53.7%
vsShadowcraft13.4%197398850.1%48.3%51.7%
vsRunecraft20.7%3065156150.9%45.6%56.4%
vsBloodcraf11.8%173788951.2%53.1%49.3%
vsHavencraft11.9%176599956.6%54.6%58.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%600----46.3%53.7%
vsSwordcraft19.8%151362141%38.9%43.2%
vsDragoncraft10.8%82742551.4%51.4%51.4%
vsShadowcraft15.9%121858548%48.3%47.8%
vsRunecraft18.8%144170649%43.2%54.5%
vsBloodcraf12.1%92848852.6%52.5%52.7%
vsHavencraft14.7%112657150.7%48.3%52.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.1%78----64.1%35.9%
vsSwordcraft19.5%1878344.4%40.2%48.4%
vsDragoncraft12.7%1227460.7%60.5%60.9%
vsShadowcraft15.1%1457551.7%56.5%47.4%
vsRunecraft18.8%1819250.8%48.9%52.7%
vsBloodcraf13.6%1315138.9%33.8%44.4%
vsHavencraft12.2%1176152.1%51.8%52.5%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 9590502452.4%50.2%54.5%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 7146402356.3%54.4%58.3%
Midrange (Tempo) Forestcraft 6774337249.8%46.8%52.7%
Purgatory Forestcraft 5511268948.8%45.7%52.1%
General Forestcraft Decks 3601138838.5%36.8%40.2%
Aggro Forestcraft 99655355.5%52.8%58.8%
Control Forestcraft 91839643.1%38.5%48.1%
Rose Forestcraft 55627850%48.6%51.5%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%7170381853.2%49.8%56.6%
vsSwordcraft20.4%17064----46.7%53.3%
vsDragoncraft11.7%9749558257.3%56.1%58.4%
vsShadowcraft14.7%12275656953.5%53.9%53.1%
vsRunecraft20.7%17270965955.9%52%60%
vsBloodcraf11.7%9762532354.5%54.2%54.9%
vsHavencraft12.3%10319594057.6%55.7%59.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.2%2079107151.5%48.3%54.8%
vsSwordcraft18%3346----46.7%53.3%
vsDragoncraft13.2%2451133954.6%53.1%56.2%
vsShadowcraft14.7%2742140651.3%51.4%51.2%
vsRunecraft22.3%4159231955.8%51.1%60.9%
vsBloodcraf10.9%2035104951.5%50.5%52.6%
vsHavencraft9.8%1825102356.1%56.3%55.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%3333172151.6%47.5%55.6%
vsSwordcraft22.5%8778----46.5%53.5%
vsDragoncraft11.1%4328249557.6%56.4%58.8%
vsShadowcraft13.9%5439294454.1%54.1%54.2%
vsRunecraft20.6%8068453156.2%52.4%59.9%
vsBloodcraf11.3%4422242554.8%53.8%55.9%
vsHavencraft12.1%4727275258.2%55.9%60.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%151389259%56.8%61.1%
vsSwordcraft19.4%4372----47.1%52.9%
vsDragoncraft11.2%2532149559%58%60.1%
vsShadowcraft15.8%3567192854.1%55.2%52.9%
vsRunecraft19.4%4378244055.7%51.8%59.9%
vsBloodcraf12.5%2824157255.7%56.3%55%
vsHavencraft15%3379193057.1%54.4%60.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%18710455.6%51.6%59.8%
vsSwordcraft16.9%374----44.4%55.6%
vsDragoncraft14.4%32017855.6%55.1%56.2%
vsShadowcraft16%35620156.5%57.7%55.2%
vsRunecraft18.3%40723658%59.6%56.3%
vsBloodcraf13.7%30417457.2%57.2%57.2%
vsHavencraft12.2%27116661.3%62.2%60%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Swordcraft 261071455655.8%52.9%58.6%
Control Swordcraft 17676910551.5%47.8%55.2%
Aggro Swordcraft 17093962856.3%55.5%57.2%
Face Swordcraft 12164689156.7%54.9%58.5%
General Swordcraft Decks 7335372250.7%50.7%50.8%
Royal Banner Swordcraft 2722132548.7%47.2%50.3%
Ambush Swordcraft 45017138%38.5%37.5%
Purgatory Swordcraft 622540.3%55.6%19.2%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%4062188646.4%45.9%47%
vsSwordcraft20.6%9749416742.7%41.6%43.9%
vsDragoncraft11.9%5604----49.1%50.9%
vsShadowcraft15%7101292741.2%42.3%40.1%
vsRunecraft20.5%9707505252%48.3%55.6%
vsBloodcraf11.5%5416263848.7%49.9%47.5%
vsHavencraft11.9%5638281349.9%48.1%51.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.3%146664744.1%44.3%43.9%
vsSwordcraft18.9%2451111245.4%43.8%46.9%
vsDragoncraft13%1690----49.6%50.4%
vsShadowcraft15%194684943.6%45.8%41.5%
vsRunecraft22%2855150052.5%48.4%56.6%
vsBloodcraf10.2%132573555.5%56.9%53.8%
vsHavencraft9.7%126766452.4%53.3%51.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%160177248.2%46.3%50%
vsSwordcraft22.7%4328183342.4%41.2%43.6%
vsDragoncraft11.2%2132----48.6%51.4%
vsShadowcraft14.3%2728111740.9%41%40.9%
vsRunecraft20.6%3926202051.5%48%54.6%
vsBloodcraf11.4%2172101846.9%48.2%45.5%
vsHavencraft11.6%2210109449.5%44.5%54.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%82740248.6%48.6%48.6%
vsSwordcraft20%2532103741%39.9%42%
vsDragoncraft11.6%1466----49.4%50.6%
vsShadowcraft15.8%199778739.4%40.5%38.2%
vsRunecraft19%2399127052.9%48.9%56.8%
vsBloodcraf12.4%157475548%48.7%47.2%
vsHavencraft14.7%186291349%48.4%49.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%1224839.3%39.1%39.5%
vsSwordcraft17.9%32014244.4%43.8%44.9%
vsDragoncraft13.5%242----46.3%53.7%
vsShadowcraft16.6%29711940.1%44.3%35.8%
vsRunecraft19.7%35318051%50%52.5%
vsBloodcraf13.2%2379540.1%41.8%38.3%
vsHavencraft12.2%2189945.4%45.6%45.2%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 229371032145%43.5%46.5%
Face Dragoncraft 5918328555.5%54.6%56.5%
General Dragoncraft Decks 5522229041.5%41%41.9%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 3912213954.7%54.2%55.2%
Satan Dragoncraft 3175177655.9%54.5%57.6%
Burn(OTK) Dragoncraft 234199542.5%41.4%43.7%
Discard Dragoncraft 159454734.3%30.9%37.7%
Storm Dragoncraft 72542158.1%55.3%61%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 62128545.9%45.7%46.2%
Midrange Dragoncraft 53122642.6%47.4%38.1%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%5109257250.3%50%50.7%
vsSwordcraft20.4%12275570646.5%46.9%46.1%
vsDragoncraft11.8%7101417458.8%59.9%57.7%
vsShadowcraft14.5%8712----53.1%46.9%
vsRunecraft20.6%12370632851.2%50.7%51.6%
vsBloodcraf11.7%7010343449%52.2%45.9%
vsHavencraft12.6%7580345045.5%45.8%45.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.4%170884349.4%50%48.7%
vsSwordcraft18.2%2742133648.7%48.8%48.6%
vsDragoncraft12.9%1946109756.4%58.5%54.2%
vsShadowcraft14.5%2180----53.1%46.9%
vsRunecraft22.2%3346176752.8%52.7%53%
vsBloodcraf10.7%160678248.7%52.8%45%
vsHavencraft10.1%151871947.4%48.3%46.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.2%197398549.9%48.3%51.7%
vsSwordcraft22.5%5439249545.9%45.8%45.9%
vsDragoncraft11.3%2728161159.1%59.1%59%
vsShadowcraft13.8%3336----53.2%46.8%
vsRunecraft20.7%5009256151.1%50.8%51.4%
vsBloodcraf11.3%2737134749.2%52.7%45.5%
vsHavencraft12.1%2920128744.1%44.3%43.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%121863352%52.2%51.7%
vsSwordcraft19.9%3567163945.9%47.1%44.8%
vsDragoncraft11.1%1997121060.6%61.8%59.5%
vsShadowcraft14.9%2682----52.9%47.1%
vsRunecraft19.2%3443172250%48.9%51.1%
vsBloodcraf12.6%2257112649.9%51.3%48.6%
vsHavencraft15.6%2795128846.1%45.8%46.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%1457048.3%52.6%43.5%
vsSwordcraft17.8%35615543.5%44.8%42.3%
vsDragoncraft14.8%29717859.9%64.2%55.7%
vsShadowcraft17.1%342----54.4%45.6%
vsRunecraft18.5%37018048.6%48.3%49%
vsBloodcraf12.8%25611745.7%54.2%36.8%
vsHavencraft11.7%2359339.6%40.3%38.8%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Shadowcraft 240951280953.2%55.7%50.5%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 17042863850.7%50.6%50.7%
General Shadowcraft Decks 4894199140.7%41.7%39.8%
Midrange Shadowcraft 4306219951.1%49.4%52.7%
Last Word Shadowcraft 3850167643.5%43.3%43.7%
Control Shadowcraft 3226142344.1%42.3%45.8%
Atomy Shadowcraft 150869245.9%45.8%46%
Combo Shadowcraft 105353050.3%48.8%52%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 1816234.3%37.8%30.1%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%7315365049.9%44.2%55.5%
vsSwordcraft20.6%17271761144.1%40%48%
vsDragoncraft11.6%9707465548%44.4%51.7%
vsShadowcraft14.7%12370604248.8%48.4%49.3%
vsRunecraft20.7%17364----43.9%56.1%
vsBloodcraf11.9%9962457545.9%46.8%45.1%
vsHavencraft11.9%10006525352.5%48%57.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.5%2535126449.9%43.2%56%
vsSwordcraft18.9%4159184044.2%39.1%48.9%
vsDragoncraft13%2855135547.5%43.4%51.6%
vsShadowcraft15.2%3346157947.2%47%47.3%
vsRunecraft21.5%4730----43.3%56.7%
vsBloodcraf10.3%2265108748%50.8%45.3%
vsHavencraft9.7%2131118055.4%50.8%60.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%3065150449.1%43.6%54.4%
vsSwordcraft22.7%8068353743.8%40.1%47.6%
vsDragoncraft11%3926190648.5%45.4%52%
vsShadowcraft14.1%5009244848.9%48.6%49.2%
vsRunecraft20.3%7230----43.8%56.2%
vsBloodcraf11.8%4195191445.6%46.5%44.8%
vsHavencraft11.6%4115216552.6%49.3%56%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%144173551%45.5%56.8%
vsSwordcraft19.3%4378193844.3%40.1%48.2%
vsDragoncraft10.6%2399112947.1%43.2%51.1%
vsShadowcraft15.2%3443172150%48.9%51.1%
vsRunecraft20.7%4676----44.8%55.2%
vsBloodcraf13.1%2959134045.3%44.4%46.1%
vsHavencraft14.7%3330167350.2%44.3%56.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%1818949.2%47.3%51.1%
vsSwordcraft17.4%40717142%43.7%40.4%
vsDragoncraft15.1%35317349%47.5%50%
vsShadowcraft15.8%37019051.4%51%51.7%
vsRunecraft18.5%434----40.1%59.9%
vsBloodcraf14.2%33413339.8%41.6%38.3%
vsHavencraft11.3%26514253.6%47.5%58.5%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Daria Runecraft 375241929051.4%47.3%55.6%
D-Shift Runecraft 261791181445.1%43.2%47.1%
Earth Rite Runecraft 10819494045.7%40.5%50.7%
General Runecraft Decks 4385191043.6%40.7%46.3%
Daria D-Shift Runecraft 2731137750.4%45.9%55.3%
Purgatory Runecraft 88942647.9%46.3%49.8%
Conjure Runecraft 84939546.5%42.5%50.7%
Aggro Runecraft 61831551%48.1%54%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%4055198048.8%49.4%48.2%
vsSwordcraft20.5%9761443945.5%45.1%45.8%
vsDragoncraft11.3%5416277851.3%52.5%50.1%
vsShadowcraft14.7%7011357751%54.1%47.8%
vsRunecraft20.9%9961538654.1%54.9%53.2%
vsBloodcraf11.8%5642----52%48%
vsHavencraft12.3%5880297250.5%49.4%51.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.3%118856447.5%47.6%47.3%
vsSwordcraft19.4%203598648.5%47.4%49.5%
vsDragoncraft12.6%132559044.5%46.2%43.1%
vsShadowcraft15.3%160682451.3%55%47.2%
vsRunecraft21.5%2265117852%54.7%49.2%
vsBloodcraf10.2%1074----51.6%48.4%
vsHavencraft9.7%102252851.7%50.4%53.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%173784848.8%50.7%46.9%
vsSwordcraft22.3%4422199745.2%44.1%46.2%
vsDragoncraft10.9%2172115453.1%54.5%51.8%
vsShadowcraft13.8%2737139050.8%54.5%47.3%
vsRunecraft21.1%4195228154.4%55.2%53.5%
vsBloodcraf11.7%2322----52.8%47.2%
vsHavencraft11.5%2289117551.3%51.1%51.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%92844047.4%47.3%47.5%
vsSwordcraft19.3%2823125244.3%45%43.7%
vsDragoncraft10.7%157481952%52.8%51.3%
vsShadowcraft15.4%2257113150.1%51.4%48.7%
vsRunecraft20.2%2959161954.7%53.9%55.6%
vsBloodcraf12.7%1868----49.7%50.3%
vsHavencraft15.3%2249108848.4%46.2%50.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%1318061.1%55.6%66.2%
vsSwordcraft17.6%30413042.8%42.8%42.8%
vsDragoncraft13.7%23714259.9%61.7%58.2%
vsShadowcraft14.8%25613954.3%63.2%45.8%
vsRunecraft19.3%33420160.2%61.7%58.4%
vsBloodcraf14.6%252----57.9%42.1%
vsHavencraft12.3%21310951.2%50.9%51.5%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 274431431752.2%55.8%48.4%
Control Bloodcraft 14224673747.4%43.1%51.5%
General Bloodcraft Decks 3473167748.3%50.3%46.4%
Midrange Bloodcraft 204099148.6%46.2%50.8%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 71431944.7%40.6%48.3%
Storm Bloodcraft 1678651.5%48.6%53.7%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 1556139.4%39.5%39.2%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%4153184844.5%42.2%46.7%
vsSwordcraft20.8%10319437942.4%40.4%44.3%
vsDragoncraft11.3%5638282550.1%48.3%51.9%
vsShadowcraft15.2%7580413054.5%54.8%54.2%
vsRunecraft20.1%10006475347.5%42.8%52%
vsBloodcraf11.8%5880290849.5%48.3%50.6%
vsHavencraft12.3%6136----48.4%51.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.2%109644540.6%38%43.1%
vsSwordcraft18.7%182580243.9%44.2%43.7%
vsDragoncraft13%126760347.6%48.4%46.7%
vsShadowcraft15.5%151879952.6%53.6%51.7%
vsRunecraft21.8%213195144.6%39.8%49.2%
vsBloodcraf10.5%102249448.3%46.9%49.6%
vsHavencraft9.4%920----48.7%51.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%176576643.4%41.3%45.4%
vsSwordcraft23.2%4727197541.8%39.4%44.1%
vsDragoncraft10.8%2210111650.5%45.9%55.5%
vsShadowcraft14.3%2920163355.9%56.1%55.7%
vsRunecraft20.2%4115195047.4%44%50.7%
vsBloodcraf11.2%2289111448.7%48.5%48.9%
vsHavencraft11.7%2382----47.1%52.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%112655549.3%47.1%51.7%
vsSwordcraft19.5%3379144942.9%39.9%45.6%
vsDragoncraft10.8%186294951%50.4%51.6%
vsShadowcraft16.2%2795150753.9%53.7%54.2%
vsRunecraft19.2%3330165749.8%43.3%55.7%
vsBloodcraf13%2249116151.6%49.5%53.8%
vsHavencraft14.8%2560----48.7%51.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%1175647.9%47.5%48.2%
vsSwordcraft18%27110538.7%40%37.8%
vsDragoncraft14.5%21811954.6%54.8%54.4%
vsShadowcraft15.6%23514260.4%61.2%59.7%
vsRunecraft17.6%26512346.4%41.5%52.5%
vsBloodcraf14.2%21310448.8%48.5%49.1%
vsHavencraft12.4%186----48.4%51.6%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Seraph Havencraft 14951769951.5%50.8%52.2%
Storm Havencraft 10764550751.2%50%52.2%
Guardian Havencraft 10397477545.9%41.4%50.4%
Elana Havencraft 4983224445%41.2%48.7%
General Havencraft Decks 4638181439.1%37.5%40.5%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 165785951.8%50.7%53%
Control Havencraft 115259351.5%49.7%53.1%
Count Havencraft 83427933.5%30.9%35.9%
Purgatory Havencraft 27711441.2%42.3%40%
Laelia Havencraft 582746.6%34.6%56.3%
Discussion: