Meta Deck Analytics (March 13 ~ 19)

New Expansion!
Meta Deck Analytics (March 13 ~ 19)
Data Period: March 13 ~ 19
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Meta Analysis

An analysis of what happened to the Shadowverse Meta this past week. Click to learn more!

2017 February 27 - March 19 Meta Analysis

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.6%2638----46.6%53.4%
vsSwordcraft20.8%6393303447.5%43.6%51.2%
vsDragoncraft11.8%3626187951.8%50.9%52.7%
vsShadowcraft13.7%4222205648.7%47.7%49.7%
vsRunecraft21.9%6725338450.3%46.3%54.4%
vsBloodcraf11%3373175352%51.5%52.4%
vsHavencraft12.3%3784202753.6%51.1%56%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.3%1188----49.7%50.3%
vsSwordcraft18.8%196996248.9%43.2%54.5%
vsDragoncraft12.3%129368152.7%51.7%53.6%
vsShadowcraft14.3%150375450.2%49.4%51%
vsRunecraft22.8%2388120950.6%47.5%53.8%
vsBloodcraf9.7%101955054%51.7%56.3%
vsHavencraft10.7%111661154.7%50.8%58.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%940----44%56%
vsSwordcraft23%2807132347.1%44%50.1%
vsDragoncraft11%133570753%51.7%54.2%
vsShadowcraft13.5%164481049.3%47.9%50.7%
vsRunecraft21.6%2637132250.1%45.8%54.4%
vsBloodcraf11.3%137171251.9%54.8%49.1%
vsHavencraft11.9%144781056%52.9%59.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%426----43.7%56.3%
vsSwordcraft20.4%138763545.8%42.7%48.9%
vsDragoncraft12.2%82741750.4%50.1%50.8%
vsShadowcraft12.7%86640847.1%46%48.2%
vsRunecraft20.7%140972951.7%47.7%56.1%
vsBloodcraf12.1%82343152.4%49.2%55%
vsHavencraft15.6%105952449.5%48.9%50.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.7%50----52%48%
vsSwordcraft16.4%1457048.3%44.7%52.2%
vsDragoncraft13.7%1214940.5%40.4%40.6%
vsShadowcraft17.7%1565937.8%37.3%38.4%
vsRunecraft21.4%1898444.4%35.2%52.5%
vsBloodcraf13%1154236.5%32.3%41.5%
vsHavencraft12.1%1076056.1%53.8%58.2%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 7288418457.4%54.8%60%
Roach Forestcraft 7042361151.3%48.5%54.2%
Midrange (Tempo) Forestcraft 5773289350.1%47.3%52.9%
Purgatory Forestcraft 4870224546.1%43.3%48.8%
General Forestcraft Decks 3366131539.1%36.9%41%
Aggro Forestcraft 96851052.7%50.6%55%
Control Forestcraft 88839043.9%39.7%47.8%
Rose Forestcraft 56630453.7%52.1%55.3%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%6393335952.5%48.8%56.4%
vsSwordcraft21.5%16284----46.6%53.4%
vsDragoncraft11.6%8812498356.5%55.5%57.6%
vsShadowcraft13.8%10438554353.1%53.2%53%
vsRunecraft21%15877866554.6%50.3%58.8%
vsBloodcraf11.2%8467459454.3%54.3%54.2%
vsHavencraft12.5%9494548157.7%56%59.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.9%1969100751.1%45.5%56.8%
vsSwordcraft18.7%3096----44.6%55.4%
vsDragoncraft11.7%1929106355.1%53%57.2%
vsShadowcraft14.7%2428126552.1%53.2%51.1%
vsRunecraft22.2%3676198353.9%48.9%59.1%
vsBloodcraf10.4%172191253%53.2%52.8%
vsHavencraft10.4%172595655.4%54%56.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%2807148452.9%49.9%56%
vsSwordcraft23.5%8504----46.9%53.1%
vsDragoncraft11.1%4034225355.9%55.3%56.4%
vsShadowcraft13.4%4860261053.7%54%53.4%
vsRunecraft20.8%7536412354.7%50.4%59%
vsBloodcraf11.1%4014223055.6%55.3%55.8%
vsHavencraft12.3%4441258158.1%55.4%60.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%138775254.2%51.1%57.3%
vsSwordcraft20.7%4110----47.1%52.9%
vsDragoncraft12.3%2448145659.5%58%60.9%
vsShadowcraft13.4%2661141353.1%51.9%54.3%
vsRunecraft20.3%4046224155.4%51.1%59.8%
vsBloodcraf11.5%2286122353.5%52.6%54.3%
vsHavencraft14.8%2953171758.1%57.4%59%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%1457551.7%47.8%55.3%
vsSwordcraft17.2%370----53%47%
vsDragoncraft12.5%27014453.3%53.4%53.3%
vsShadowcraft17.6%38019350.8%51.8%49.7%
vsRunecraft18.7%40321152.4%53.9%50.8%
vsBloodcraf15.5%33317352%58%45.7%
vsHavencraft11.8%25415460.6%61.6%59.7%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Swordcraft 286581587555.4%52.2%58.5%
Control Swordcraft 14186726951.2%47.7%54.7%
Aggro Swordcraft 12969720055.5%54.3%56.8%
Face Swordcraft 9907556356.2%55.2%57.2%
General Swordcraft Decks 7733387450.1%49.3%50.8%
Royal Banner Swordcraft 185681644%44.2%43.7%
Ambush Swordcraft 41014936.3%32.8%39.8%
Purgatory Swordcraft 452044.4%48%40%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%3626174748.2%47.3%49.1%
vsSwordcraft21.2%8812382943.5%42.4%44.5%
vsDragoncraft11.8%4916----48.7%51.3%
vsShadowcraft13.8%5726235241.1%43%39.1%
vsRunecraft21%8750455152%48.2%55.7%
vsBloodcraf11%4580233951.1%50.5%51.6%
vsHavencraft12.5%5179254749.2%46.7%51.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.2%129361247.3%46.4%48.3%
vsSwordcraft18.2%192986644.9%42.8%47%
vsDragoncraft12.6%1330----51.3%48.7%
vsShadowcraft14%148363542.8%45.6%40%
vsRunecraft22.3%2357119950.9%47.3%54.5%
vsBloodcraf10.2%108456051.7%49.3%53.7%
vsHavencraft10.4%110352547.6%43.6%51.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%133562847%45.8%48.3%
vsSwordcraft23.6%4034178144.1%43.6%44.7%
vsDragoncraft11.2%1922----46.8%53.2%
vsShadowcraft13.5%230595341.3%43.1%39.6%
vsRunecraft21%3592185651.7%47.5%55.8%
vsBloodcraf10.8%183892050.1%49%51.1%
vsHavencraft12.1%2062101549.2%47.3%51.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%82741049.6%49.2%49.9%
vsSwordcraft21%244899240.5%39.1%42%
vsDragoncraft11.9%1394----48.5%51.5%
vsShadowcraft13.3%155262039.9%41.7%38.2%
vsRunecraft19.9%2324124153.4%49.9%56.9%
vsBloodcraf11.5%134172253.8%55.9%51.8%
vsHavencraft15.4%179589750%47.5%52.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%1217259.5%59.4%59.6%
vsSwordcraft17%27012646.7%46.7%46.6%
vsDragoncraft11.8%188----52.1%47.9%
vsShadowcraft18.3%29110536.1%38%33.8%
vsRunecraft20.8%33118154.7%52.8%56.4%
vsBloodcraf15.3%24410041%38.3%44%
vsHavencraft9.2%1467249.3%50%48.8%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 18369828845.1%43.3%46.9%
Face Dragoncraft 6618372356.3%55.6%56.9%
General Dragoncraft Decks 5244218441.6%41.5%41.8%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 3056168255%52%58%
Satan Dragoncraft 2447131153.6%50.1%57.2%
Burn(OTK) Dragoncraft 2400108845.3%45.9%44.8%
Discard Dragoncraft 153163341.3%41.8%40.9%
Storm Dragoncraft 74738851.9%48.4%56%
Midrange Dragoncraft 63931048.5%46.3%50.4%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 53721540%37.9%42%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%4222216651.3%50.3%52.3%
vsSwordcraft21%10440489546.9%47%46.8%
vsDragoncraft11.5%5726337458.9%60.9%57%
vsShadowcraft13.8%6862----54.3%45.7%
vsRunecraft21.3%10598533450.3%48%52.7%
vsBloodcraf11.4%5666278949.2%51%47.4%
vsHavencraft12.7%6309279344.3%44.4%44.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.7%150374949.8%49%50.6%
vsSwordcraft18.9%2428116347.9%48.9%46.8%
vsDragoncraft11.6%148384857.2%60%54.4%
vsShadowcraft13.6%1748----55.1%44.9%
vsRunecraft23.5%3017153650.9%49.2%52.6%
vsBloodcraf10.2%131163548.4%53.3%43.9%
vsHavencraft10.5%134358543.6%45.3%41.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.9%164483450.7%49.3%52.1%
vsSwordcraft23.4%4860225046.3%46.6%46%
vsDragoncraft11.1%2305135258.7%60.4%56.9%
vsShadowcraft13.1%2722----55.6%44.4%
vsRunecraft20.8%4319221251.2%48%54.4%
vsBloodcraf11.3%2335118950.9%52.4%49.4%
vsHavencraft12.4%2565112643.9%43.8%44%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%86645852.9%51.8%54%
vsSwordcraft19.9%2661124846.9%45.7%48.1%
vsDragoncraft11.6%155293260.1%61.8%58.3%
vsShadowcraft13.9%1860----52.3%47.7%
vsRunecraft20.3%2704131948.8%46.1%51.6%
vsBloodcraf12.2%162779148.6%48.1%49.1%
vsHavencraft15.6%207991744.1%43%45.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%1569762.2%61.6%62.7%
vsSwordcraft16.8%38018749.2%50.3%48.2%
vsDragoncraft12.9%29118663.9%66.2%62%
vsShadowcraft19.9%450----51.6%48.4%
vsRunecraft17.3%39218848%50.8%45.3%
vsBloodcraf14.7%33315145.3%48.3%42.2%
vsHavencraft11.5%26113652.1%57.7%47.1%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Shadowcraft 18505988553.4%55.6%51.3%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 13744704951.3%51%51.6%
General Shadowcraft Decks 4764199441.9%42.8%40.9%
Midrange Shadowcraft 4247209949.4%48.3%50.5%
Last Word Shadowcraft 2971124541.9%40.5%43.2%
Control Shadowcraft 2790120343.1%41.1%45.1%
Atomy Shadowcraft 138062245.1%44.3%45.8%
Combo Shadowcraft 128063549.6%46.6%53%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 1425035.2%32.4%37.8%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.8%6725334149.7%45.6%53.7%
vsSwordcraft20.8%15878721245.4%41.2%49.7%
vsDragoncraft11.5%8750419948%44.3%51.8%
vsShadowcraft13.9%10598526449.7%47.3%52%
vsRunecraft21.4%16368----43.4%56.6%
vsBloodcraf11.1%8473383645.3%44.5%46%
vsHavencraft12.5%9542498252.2%47.1%57.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.6%2388117949.4%46.2%52.5%
vsSwordcraft17.9%3676169346.1%40.9%51.1%
vsDragoncraft11.5%2357115849.1%45.5%52.7%
vsShadowcraft14.7%3017148149.1%47.4%50.8%
vsRunecraft23.1%4754----42.8%57.2%
vsBloodcraf10.4%213897345.5%45.9%45.1%
vsHavencraft10.8%2212122355.3%50.2%60.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.2%2637131549.9%45.6%54.2%
vsSwordcraft23.3%7536341345.3%41%49.6%
vsDragoncraft11.1%3592173648.3%44.2%52.5%
vsShadowcraft13.4%4319210748.8%45.6%52%
vsRunecraft21%6796----42.5%57.5%
vsBloodcraf11%3571164346%45%47%
vsHavencraft12%3876203352.5%47.5%57.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%140968048.3%43.9%52.3%
vsSwordcraft20.4%4046180544.6%40.2%48.9%
vsDragoncraft11.7%2324108346.6%43.1%50.1%
vsShadowcraft13.7%2704138551.2%48.4%53.9%
vsRunecraft20.4%4042----44.3%55.7%
vsBloodcraf11.5%2267100644.4%42.9%45.9%
vsHavencraft15.2%3003150350%43.6%56.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%18910555.6%47.5%64.8%
vsSwordcraft16.4%40319247.6%49.2%46.1%
vsDragoncraft13.5%33115045.3%43.6%47.2%
vsShadowcraft16%39220452%54.7%49.2%
vsRunecraft19.7%484----52.9%47.1%
vsBloodcraf14.7%36014941.4%39.9%43%
vsHavencraft12%29514649.5%52.4%46.6%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Daria Runecraft 330261717352%47.1%56.9%
D-Shift Runecraft 230781043245.2%42.7%47.7%
Earth Rite Runecraft 9935451645.5%40.2%50.8%
General Runecraft Decks 4849207442.8%39%46.3%
Daria D-Shift Runecraft 3084166654%48.7%59.4%
Purgatory Runecraft 83737845.2%45.5%44.8%
Aggro Runecraft 81544855%49.4%60.8%
Conjure Runecraft 71033146.6%38.7%54.1%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%3373162048%47.6%48.5%
vsSwordcraft21%8467387345.7%45.8%45.7%
vsDragoncraft11.4%4580224148.9%48.4%49.5%
vsShadowcraft14.1%5665287650.8%52.5%49%
vsRunecraft21.1%8473463754.7%54%55.5%
vsBloodcraf11.3%4544----51.5%48.5%
vsHavencraft12.8%5132258150.3%49.2%51.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.1%101946946%43.7%48.3%
vsSwordcraft18.8%172180947%47.2%46.8%
vsDragoncraft11.8%108452448.3%46.3%50.7%
vsShadowcraft14.3%131167651.6%56.1%46.7%
vsRunecraft23.4%2138116554.5%54.9%54.1%
vsBloodcraf10.4%952----53.8%46.2%
vsHavencraft10.1%92747150.8%52.3%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8%137165948.1%50.9%45.2%
vsSwordcraft23.3%4014178444.4%44.2%44.7%
vsDragoncraft10.7%183891849.9%48.9%51%
vsShadowcraft13.6%2335114649.1%50.6%47.6%
vsRunecraft20.7%3571192854%53%55%
vsBloodcraf11.3%1952----50.3%49.7%
vsHavencraft12.5%2145104848.9%46.7%51.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%82339247.6%45%50.8%
vsSwordcraft20%2286106346.5%45.7%47.4%
vsDragoncraft11.7%134161946.2%48.2%44.1%
vsShadowcraft14.2%162783651.4%50.9%51.9%
vsRunecraft19.8%2267126155.6%54.1%57.1%
vsBloodcraf11.6%1332----51.4%48.6%
vsHavencraft15.5%177489950.7%49.4%52%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%1157363.5%58.5%67.7%
vsSwordcraft18.3%33316048%54.3%42%
vsDragoncraft13.4%24414459%56%61.7%
vsShadowcraft18.3%33318254.7%57.8%51.7%
vsRunecraft19.8%36021158.6%57%60.1%
vsBloodcraf12.5%228----50%50%
vsHavencraft11.3%20611555.8%57%54.5%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 229361193052%54.8%49.1%
Control Bloodcraft 11403530746.5%41.6%51.5%
General Bloodcraft Decks 2806137849.1%48.1%50.1%
Midrange Bloodcraft 2393117949.3%46.5%52.1%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 41418143.7%42.9%44.5%
Storm Bloodcraft 1758749.7%52.9%46.6%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 1073835.5%37.7%32.6%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.4%3783175646.4%44%48.8%
vsSwordcraft21.1%9494401342.3%40.5%44%
vsDragoncraft11.5%5179263250.8%48.4%53.3%
vsShadowcraft14%6307351555.7%55.8%55.6%
vsRunecraft21.2%9539455847.8%42.4%52.9%
vsBloodcraf11.4%5133255249.7%48.6%50.8%
vsHavencraft12.3%5552----48.6%51.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12%111650545.3%41.8%49.2%
vsSwordcraft18.5%172576944.6%43.3%46%
vsDragoncraft11.8%110357852.4%48.4%56.4%
vsShadowcraft14.4%134375856.4%58.1%54.7%
vsRunecraft23.7%221298944.7%39.5%49.8%
vsBloodcraf9.9%92745649.2%50.5%47.7%
vsHavencraft9.7%902----49.4%50.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%144763744%40.8%47.1%
vsSwordcraft23.7%4441186041.9%39.1%44.6%
vsDragoncraft11%2062104750.8%48.9%52.7%
vsShadowcraft13.7%2565143956.1%56%56.2%
vsRunecraft20.7%3876184347.5%42.2%52.5%
vsBloodcraf11.4%2145109751.1%48.9%53.3%
vsHavencraft11.9%2232----47.8%52.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%105953550.5%49.9%51.1%
vsSwordcraft19.9%2953123641.9%41%42.6%
vsDragoncraft12.1%179589850%47.7%52.5%
vsShadowcraft14%2079116255.9%54.8%57%
vsRunecraft20.2%3003150050%43.4%56.4%
vsBloodcraf11.9%177487549.3%48%50.6%
vsHavencraft14.8%2208----48.9%51.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%1074743.9%41.8%46.2%
vsSwordcraft17.9%25410039.4%40.3%38.4%
vsDragoncraft10.3%1467450.7%51.3%50%
vsShadowcraft18.4%26112547.9%52.9%42.3%
vsRunecraft20.8%29514950.5%53.4%47.6%
vsBloodcraf14.5%2069144.2%45.5%43%
vsHavencraft10.4%148----45.9%54.1%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Seraph Havencraft 11675594650.9%49.8%52%
Storm Havencraft 11240584452%50.8%53.2%
Guardian Havencraft 8675409347.2%42.4%52%
General Havencraft Decks 4673190540.8%39%42.4%
Elana Havencraft 4513198143.9%40%47.8%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 1919102053.2%51.6%54.7%
Control Havencraft 103754152.2%48.2%55.8%
Count Havencraft 77724030.9%29.2%32.5%
Purgatory Havencraft 41821150.5%51%50%
Laelia Havencraft 602135%33.3%38.1%
Discussion: