Meta Deck Analytics (May 08 ~ 14)

Meta Deck Analytics (May 08 ~ 14)
Data Period: May 08 ~ 14
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.7%792----44.7%55.3%
vsSwordcraft7.6%106654350.9%48.8%53.2%
vsDragoncraft25.5%3566166646.7%46%47.5%
vsShadowcraft32.8%4584160134.9%37%32.9%
vsRunecraft6%84049659%56.9%61.5%
vsBloodcraft8.3%116561252.5%48.6%56%
vsHavencraft14.1%1977108955.1%55.6%54.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%350----40%60%
vsSwordcraft5.5%35816947.2%47.1%47.3%
vsDragoncraft27.2%178281345.6%44.2%47%
vsShadowcraft35.4%231976733.1%34.4%31.8%
vsRunecraft5.3%34620057.8%54.3%61.9%
vsBloodcraft8%52526550.5%47.8%52.9%
vsHavencraft13.3%87048756%56.8%55.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.7%180----44.4%55.6%
vsSwordcraft7.9%30116354.2%48.7%59.9%
vsDragoncraft26.2%99847447.5%46.3%48.8%
vsShadowcraft32.1%122143835.9%39.2%32.8%
vsRunecraft5.8%22213460.4%60%60.7%
vsBloodcraft8.3%31517154.3%52.3%56%
vsHavencraft14.9%56532557.5%57.6%57.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%182----51.6%48.4%
vsSwordcraft9.6%26214254.2%53.8%54.5%
vsDragoncraft22.6%61830549.4%51.8%47.4%
vsShadowcraft30.2%82331638.4%39.3%37.6%
vsRunecraft7.4%20112361.2%57%66%
vsBloodcraft8.8%24012953.8%45.4%62%
vsHavencraft14.8%40320350.4%50.7%50%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.4%68----47.1%52.9%
vsSwordcraft15.1%1105045.5%39.2%50.8%
vsDragoncraft19.5%1426042.3%41.7%42.9%
vsShadowcraft24.8%1806033.3%39.8%25.6%
vsRunecraft7.3%533056.6%60.6%50%
vsBloodcraft9.4%683754.4%45.2%62.2%
vsHavencraft14.6%1065450.9%54%48.2%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 6998343449.1%48.4%49.7%
General Forestcraft Decks 251188735.3%37.4%33.4%
White Wolf Forestcraft 119758248.6%47.4%49.9%
Midrange Forestcraft 90341245.6%44.8%46.4%
Control Forestcraft 79533642.3%37.8%46.9%
Aggro Forestcraft 66033150.2%51.3%48.9%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 46623550.4%51.1%49.8%
Purgatory Forestcraft 29310937.2%36.7%37.8%
Rose Forestcraft 1667645.8%50%40.8%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%106652349.1%46.8%51.2%
vsSwordcraft7.5%1302----51.2%48.8%
vsDragoncraft25.1%4393206547%51.8%42.2%
vsShadowcraft32.6%5698203335.7%40.5%31%
vsRunecraft5.8%101362761.9%61.7%62.1%
vsBloodcraft8.5%149177552%55.4%48.4%
vsHavencraft14.4%2508133853.3%53%53.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%35818952.8%52.7%52.9%
vsSwordcraft4.9%344----55.2%44.8%
vsDragoncraft28.4%198190645.7%51.8%39.6%
vsShadowcraft35.9%250785434.1%38.6%29.6%
vsRunecraft5.5%38622758.8%60.3%57.2%
vsBloodcraft7.3%51327152.8%56.9%48.4%
vsHavencraft12.8%89748053.5%53.4%53.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%30113845.8%40.1%51.3%
vsSwordcraft6.7%344----51.2%48.8%
vsDragoncraft26.2%133661646.1%48.3%44%
vsShadowcraft31.7%161860437.3%42%32.5%
vsRunecraft4.9%25016064%59.8%67.7%
vsBloodcraft9.1%46423650.9%54.3%47.4%
vsHavencraft15.4%78541352.6%52.1%53.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%26212045.8%45.5%46.2%
vsSwordcraft10.7%412----47.6%52.4%
vsDragoncraft20.5%79238748.9%54.8%43%
vsShadowcraft30.4%117541935.7%40.5%31.3%
vsRunecraft7%27117966.1%65.6%66.4%
vsBloodcraft9.6%37018850.8%53.7%47.8%
vsHavencraft15.1%58431553.9%56.8%51.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.9%1106054.5%49.2%60.8%
vsSwordcraft13.6%150----53.3%46.7%
vsDragoncraft20.1%22312053.8%57%50.9%
vsShadowcraft25.7%28410135.6%42.4%29.6%
vsRunecraft6.6%734358.9%63.3%55.8%
vsBloodcraft9.5%1056158.1%59.6%56.6%
vsHavencraft14.6%1629156.2%48.6%62%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Swordcraft 5729274347.9%49.8%46.1%
General Swordcraft Decks 3020122040.4%42.4%38.5%
Frog Swordcraft 216193743.4%49.6%37%
Aggro Swordcraft 2065106851.7%56.9%46.2%
Face Swordcraft 149079453.3%58.1%48.3%
Commander Swordcraft 112545640.5%40.7%40.3%
Control Swordcraft 99541441.6%41.6%41.6%
Banner Swordcraft 38517746%49.5%42.3%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 30612239.9%35.3%44.2%
Ambush Swordcraft 1868043%53.6%31.5%
Purgatory Swordcraft 9111.1%0%14.3%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.4%3566190053.3%52.5%54%
vsSwordcraft6.6%4393232853%57.8%48.2%
vsDragoncraft26.6%17678----47.6%52.4%
vsShadowcraft33.7%223931049546.9%52.5%41.3%
vsRunecraft5.6%3687227461.7%61.4%61.9%
vsBloodcraft8.2%5418276651.1%53.9%48.3%
vsHavencraft13.9%9216490353.2%54.2%52.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5%178296954.4%53%55.8%
vsSwordcraft5.5%1981107554.3%60.4%48.2%
vsDragoncraft27.5%9846----47%53%
vsShadowcraft35.9%12846597146.5%52.3%40.9%
vsRunecraft5.3%1911117561.5%61.8%61.2%
vsBloodcraft7.7%2770134248.4%51.5%45.5%
vsHavencraft12.9%4619244853%53.6%52.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.1%99852452.5%51.2%53.7%
vsSwordcraft6.9%133672053.9%56%51.7%
vsDragoncraft27.9%5436----48.3%51.7%
vsShadowcraft31.3%6091297548.8%54.9%42.9%
vsRunecraft5.3%102364162.7%62.6%62.7%
vsBloodcraft8.2%160485953.6%55.6%51.2%
vsHavencraft15.3%2972155952.5%54.7%50.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.9%61831350.6%52.6%48.2%
vsSwordcraft8.8%79240551.1%57%45.2%
vsDragoncraft21.9%1978----48.8%51.2%
vsShadowcraft32.3%2909132645.6%49.4%41.7%
vsRunecraft6.7%60337462%59.5%64.5%
vsBloodcraft8.8%79044155.8%58.2%53.8%
vsHavencraft14.7%132674956.5%56.3%56.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.2%1428257.7%57.1%58.3%
vsSwordcraft12.8%22310346.2%49.1%43%
vsDragoncraft22.2%386----48.2%51.8%
vsShadowcraft24.4%42518343.1%54.5%31.9%
vsRunecraft6.7%1176757.3%59.6%55%
vsBloodcraft12%20810450%56.2%45.4%
vsHavencraft13.7%23912451.9%53.1%50.8%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 452552253249.8%51.7%47.9%
General Dragoncraft Decks 8883437549.3%51.5%47.1%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 7614432656.8%57.7%55.9%
Face Dragoncraft 138167048.5%53.4%43.5%
Neutral Dragoncraft 87850457.4%59.4%55.5%
Storm Dragoncraft 59532955.3%56.8%53.8%
Burn Dragoncraft 47919540.7%45.2%36.3%
Midrange Dragoncraft 42623555.2%57.1%53.3%
Discard Dragoncraft 40012230.5%32.9%28%
Satan Dragoncraft 39318948.1%50.5%45.5%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 442659.1%56.5%61.9%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%6374416265.3%67%63.5%
vsSwordcraft6.5%6685433264.8%68.6%60.9%
vsDragoncraft26.3%268811399952.1%57.5%46.7%
vsShadowcraft35.1%35906----58.9%41.1%
vsRunecraft5.2%5348358767.1%70.4%63.6%
vsBloodcraft8.6%8780529560.3%65.8%54.8%
vsHavencraft12.1%12418657052.9%52.8%53%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%3270223568.3%69.2%67.4%
vsSwordcraft5.4%3169211866.8%70.6%63%
vsDragoncraft27.5%16005832552%57.7%46.3%
vsShadowcraft37.5%21854----59.3%40.7%
vsRunecraft5%2889196067.8%71.6%64%
vsBloodcraft8.3%4826296761.5%67.3%55.6%
vsHavencraft10.8%6293336653.5%53.3%53.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%1774111162.6%64.6%60.7%
vsSwordcraft6.5%1705108263.5%65.8%60.9%
vsDragoncraft27%7090366351.7%56.7%46.6%
vsShadowcraft33.4%8782----58.6%41.4%
vsRunecraft5%132788266.5%69.2%63.4%
vsBloodcraft8.2%2152127659.3%65.6%52.9%
vsHavencraft13.2%3466175050.5%51.1%49.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%99860860.9%63.1%58.7%
vsSwordcraft9.9%138684460.9%66.1%56.2%
vsDragoncraft21.6%3023157852.2%56.2%48.3%
vsShadowcraft29.4%4114----58.3%41.7%
vsRunecraft6%83554264.9%67.3%62.4%
vsBloodcraft10.4%145284358.1%62.2%53.8%
vsHavencraft15.7%2199118653.9%53%54.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%22513359.1%65.7%53%
vsSwordcraft9.8%25518371.8%74.3%68.5%
vsDragoncraft20.6%53529855.7%62%48.4%
vsShadowcraft30.3%786----53.2%46.8%
vsRunecraft7.4%19113671.2%74.5%68%
vsBloodcraft10.2%26415859.8%59.7%60%
vsHavencraft13%33819457.4%56.9%58%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 388672147855.3%60.8%49.8%
Aggro Shadowcraft 270211523956.4%62.3%50.2%
General Shadowcraft Decks 9151461050.4%56.6%44.2%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 4689246852.6%55.9%49.4%
Last Word Shadowcraft 127761047.8%51%44.5%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 90347953%54.1%52.1%
Atomy Shadowcraft 80136345.3%51.3%39%
Control Shadowcraft 62325741.3%41.3%41.2%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 462452.2%53.8%50%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%84034441%38.5%43.1%
vsSwordcraft7%101338638.1%37.9%38.3%
vsDragoncraft25.3%3687141338.3%38.1%38.6%
vsShadowcraft33.5%4875161233.1%34.9%31.2%
vsRunecraft5.8%844----47.2%52.8%
vsBloodcraft8.6%125653142.3%43.3%41.2%
vsHavencraft14%2042107652.7%51.1%54.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft4.9%34614642.2%38.1%45.7%
vsSwordcraft5.5%38615941.2%42.8%39.7%
vsDragoncraft27%191273638.5%38.8%38.2%
vsShadowcraft36.4%257883132.2%33.4%31.1%
vsRunecraft5.4%380----51.1%48.9%
vsBloodcraft7.9%56223141.1%41.9%40.2%
vsHavencraft12.9%91049053.8%51.7%56.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%2228839.6%39.3%40%
vsSwordcraft6.5%2509036%32.3%40.2%
vsDragoncraft26.7%102338237.3%37.3%37.4%
vsShadowcraft32.4%124143234.8%38.7%31.1%
vsRunecraft4.8%184----48.9%51.1%
vsBloodcraft8.2%31313643.5%43.4%43.5%
vsHavencraft15.6%59732354.1%52.5%55.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%2017838.8%34%43%
vsSwordcraft9.5%2719233.9%33.6%34.4%
vsDragoncraft21.2%60322938%35.5%40.5%
vsShadowcraft29.7%84229134.6%35.3%33.8%
vsRunecraft7.5%214----40.2%59.8%
vsBloodcraft10.3%29112241.9%43.9%40.1%
vsHavencraft14.7%41721050.4%47.6%53.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.7%532343.4%50%39.4%
vsSwordcraft12%733041.1%44.2%36.7%
vsDragoncraft19.2%1175042.7%45%40.4%
vsShadowcraft26.9%1644527.4%28.6%26.3%
vsRunecraft7.9%48----41.7%58.3%
vsBloodcraft11.8%723345.8%48.5%43.6%
vsHavencraft13.6%833845.8%54.3%35.1%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
D-Shift Runecraft 6422255739.8%40.3%39.3%
Daria Runecraft 2591114344.1%43.6%44.6%
Earth Rite Runecraft 226483036.7%36.5%36.8%
General Runecraft Decks 192064733.7%34.3%33.1%
Aggro Runecraft 48221644.8%43.5%46%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 42119746.8%45.3%48.5%
Purgatory Runecraft 28712443.2%42.9%43.6%
Conjure Runecraft 1697041.4%44.8%37.8%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%116555347.5%44%51.4%
vsSwordcraft7.1%149171648%51.6%44.6%
vsDragoncraft26%5418265248.9%51.7%46.1%
vsShadowcraft32.3%6747271540.2%45.2%35.1%
vsRunecraft6%125672557.7%58.8%56.7%
vsBloodcraft8.8%1842----50.3%49.7%
vsHavencraft14.1%2953165356%57.3%54.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%52526049.5%47.1%52.2%
vsSwordcraft5.2%51324247.2%51.6%43.1%
vsDragoncraft27.9%2769142751.5%54.4%48.5%
vsShadowcraft34.7%3448130537.8%43.7%31.8%
vsRunecraft5.7%56233158.9%59.8%58.1%
vsBloodcraft8.2%814----49.9%50.1%
vsHavencraft13.1%130573656.4%56.2%56.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%31514445.7%44%47.7%
vsSwordcraft7.7%46422849.1%52.6%45.7%
vsDragoncraft26.8%160474546.4%48.8%44.4%
vsShadowcraft30.9%185280243.3%47.1%39.3%
vsRunecraft5.2%31317756.5%56.5%56.6%
vsBloodcraft9%542----52%48%
vsHavencraft15%90051457.1%58.1%56.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%24011146.3%38%54.6%
vsSwordcraft9.9%37018249.2%52.2%46.3%
vsDragoncraft21%79034944.2%46.2%41.8%
vsShadowcraft30%112746441.2%45.8%36.5%
vsRunecraft7.7%29116958.1%59.9%56.1%
vsBloodcraft10.1%378----49.2%50.8%
vsHavencraft14.9%56029352.3%58%46.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%683145.6%37.8%54.8%
vsSwordcraft11.1%1054441.9%43.4%40.4%
vsDragoncraft22%20810450%54.6%43.8%
vsShadowcraft27.9%26412045.5%48.1%42.7%
vsRunecraft7.6%723954.2%56.4%51.5%
vsBloodcraft8.7%82----48.8%51.2%
vsHavencraft15.5%1479161.9%62.2%61.5%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 8442397947.1%48.8%45.5%
Aggro Bloodcraft 6719353252.6%56.9%48%
General Bloodcraft Decks 2644107740.7%43.7%37.9%
Control Bloodcraft 112843938.9%38.9%38.9%
Midrange Bloodcraft 91242846.9%47%46.9%
OTK Bloodcraft 66127241.1%42.1%40.1%
Storm Bloodcraft 35620457.3%63.7%50.8%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 9444.4%40%50%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%197788844.9%45.5%44.4%
vsSwordcraft7.1%2508117046.7%46.3%47%
vsDragoncraft26.1%9216431346.8%47.8%45.8%
vsShadowcraft33.2%11694570148.8%49.5%48%
vsRunecraft5.8%204296647.3%45.7%48.9%
vsBloodcraft8.4%2953130044%45.4%42.7%
vsHavencraft13.9%4886----54.5%45.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.2%87138444.1%44.9%43.3%
vsSwordcraft5.3%89741746.5%46.4%46.6%
vsDragoncraft27.4%4620217247%47.6%46.4%
vsShadowcraft35.8%6037292848.5%50.2%46.8%
vsRunecraft5.4%91042046.2%43.9%48.3%
vsBloodcraft7.7%130556943.6%43.4%43.8%
vsHavencraft13.2%2222----55.8%44.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.2%56524042.5%42.5%42.4%
vsSwordcraft7.3%78537247.4%46.8%47.9%
vsDragoncraft27.5%2972141347.5%49.7%45.3%
vsShadowcraft30.8%3339166449.8%50.5%49.2%
vsRunecraft5.5%59727445.9%44.3%47.5%
vsBloodcraft8.3%90038642.9%43.8%41.9%
vsHavencraft15.4%1668----53.8%46.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%40320049.6%50%49.3%
vsSwordcraft9.7%58426946.1%48.6%43.2%
vsDragoncraft22.1%132657743.5%43.3%43.7%
vsShadowcraft31.6%189191048.1%45.9%50.3%
vsRunecraft7%41720749.6%46.9%52.4%
vsBloodcraft9.3%56026747.7%53.2%42%
vsHavencraft13.5%810----50.9%49.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9%1065249.1%51.8%46%
vsSwordcraft13.8%1627143.8%38%51.4%
vsDragoncraft20.4%23911548.1%49.2%46.9%
vsShadowcraft25.9%30315149.8%50.7%49%
vsRunecraft7.1%834554.2%64.9%45.7%
vsBloodcraft12.5%1475638.1%38.5%37.8%
vsHavencraft11.3%132----57.6%42.4%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 17359882950.9%52.4%49.4%
Storm Havencraft 7460374050.1%52.3%48%
General Havencraft Decks 5710229740.2%41%39.5%
Guardian Havencraft 122451642.2%39.8%44.4%
Elana Havencraft 91636139.4%35.8%43%
Seraph Havencraft 85641047.9%48.9%46.8%
Control Havencraft 59427546.3%44.6%47.9%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 57317931.2%29.6%33.3%
Skullfane Havencraft 51614628.3%31.8%25.2%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 321546.9%41.2%53.3%
Laelia Havencraft 21419%10%27.3%
Purgatory Havencraft 15960%66.7%55.6%
Discussion: