Meta Deck Analytics (May 29 ~ June 04)

Meta Deck Analytics (May 29 ~ June 04)
Data Period: May 29 ~ June 04
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%1062----47.6%52.4%
vsSwordcraft11.2%180294552.4%50.5%54.4%
vsDragoncraft14%2264100744.5%45.4%43.5%
vsShadowcraft27.8%4491166137%38.3%35.8%
vsRunecraft10.4%167792955.4%52%58.5%
vsBloodcraft14.7%2373115648.7%46.3%51.4%
vsHavencraft15.3%2463134554.6%53.7%55.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%496----46%54%
vsSwordcraft9.6%79942553.2%49.5%56.9%
vsDragoncraft13.6%112948543%44.6%41.2%
vsShadowcraft30.5%252888535%36.5%33.6%
vsRunecraft11.2%93150454.1%49.7%58.3%
vsBloodcraft15.4%127963249.4%47.7%51.3%
vsHavencraft13.5%112159553.1%51.3%54.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%290----51%49%
vsSwordcraft12.1%51525649.7%48.1%51.4%
vsDragoncraft14.3%61126743.7%45.3%42%
vsShadowcraft26.3%112042738.1%40.4%36%
vsRunecraft8.8%37520354.1%55.4%53.1%
vsBloodcraft15.6%66631947.9%44.1%51.8%
vsHavencraft16.1%68838656.1%58.4%53.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.5%200----45%55%
vsSwordcraft12.9%34317952.2%53%51.4%
vsDragoncraft15%39917744.4%43.5%45.2%
vsShadowcraft24.2%64527943.3%42.4%44.2%
vsRunecraft10%26715256.9%53.2%61.1%
vsBloodcraft11.8%31515448.9%47.2%50.7%
vsHavencraft18.5%49227455.7%51.7%60.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.3%46----47.8%52.2%
vsSwordcraft17.1%955153.7%50%57.4%
vsDragoncraft13.3%744358.1%54.1%62.2%
vsShadowcraft19.4%1084138%32.5%41.2%
vsRunecraft12%674567.2%61.8%72.7%
vsBloodcraft12.7%712940.8%39.5%42.9%
vsHavencraft17.2%965759.4%64.4%54.9%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 7919379247.9%47.1%48.6%
General Forestcraft Decks 236388737.5%39%36.1%
White Wolf Forestcraft 162685152.3%50.7%53.9%
Control Forestcraft 104951048.6%43.5%54.2%
Midrange Forestcraft 104848746.5%45.6%47.3%
Purgatory Forestcraft 64927442.2%42.6%41.8%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 63634554.2%53.4%55.2%
Aggro Forestcraft 57128049%48.6%49.5%
Rose Forestcraft 27114854.6%55.6%53.7%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%180285747.6%45.6%49.5%
vsSwordcraft11.2%3126----52.5%47.5%
vsDragoncraft13.6%3815182647.9%51.5%44.2%
vsShadowcraft28.3%7921316540%44%35.9%
vsRunecraft10.1%2830162257.3%55.3%59.2%
vsBloodcraft15%4206204648.6%52.4%44.8%
vsHavencraft15.4%4322226152.3%54.1%50.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%79937446.8%43.1%50.5%
vsSwordcraft9.4%1230----51.2%48.8%
vsDragoncraft13.5%176880845.7%49.7%41.5%
vsShadowcraft30.9%4043156538.7%43%34.3%
vsRunecraft10.7%140475954.1%51.9%56.1%
vsBloodcraft15.7%206097947.5%51.2%43.9%
vsHavencraft13.6%178390951%53.2%48.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%51525950.3%48.6%51.9%
vsSwordcraft11.8%994----55.3%44.7%
vsDragoncraft13.8%116458750.4%54.2%46.7%
vsShadowcraft26.6%224792741.3%44.9%37.7%
vsRunecraft9.8%82651262%62%62%
vsBloodcraft15.5%130865149.8%56.5%42.9%
vsHavencraft16.4%138174954.2%55.7%52.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%34316447.8%48.6%47%
vsSwordcraft13.1%632----49.1%50.9%
vsDragoncraft14.4%69632346.4%50.3%42.7%
vsShadowcraft25.5%123251141.5%45%38%
vsRunecraft9%43424656.7%50%62.4%
vsBloodcraft12.7%61430349.3%50%48.6%
vsHavencraft18.3%88545451.3%53.4%48.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.8%954446.3%42.6%50%
vsSwordcraft17.3%186----57%43%
vsDragoncraft11.9%1287457.8%55%60.3%
vsShadowcraft22.4%24110443.2%45.9%40.3%
vsRunecraft10%1087670.4%70%70.7%
vsBloodcraft13.1%1417754.6%50%59.2%
vsHavencraft16.4%17610157.4%62.2%52.3%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Swordcraft 10877535749.3%51.6%46.9%
General Swordcraft Decks 4162173441.7%45.1%38.3%
Aggro Swordcraft 2793147752.9%56.3%48.7%
Frog Swordcraft 2771127546%51.4%41.1%
Face Swordcraft 2287125154.7%57.7%51.3%
Control Swordcraft 208696946.5%45.1%47.8%
Commander Swordcraft 190981142.5%40.9%44.2%
Banner Swordcraft 43717941%42.1%39.5%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 40117042.4%41.2%43.9%
Ambush Swordcraft 28211340.1%46.4%34%
Purgatory Swordcraft 14321.4%0%37.5%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%2264125755.5%56.5%54.6%
vsSwordcraft10.7%3815198952.1%55.8%48.5%
vsDragoncraft13.9%4976----51.3%48.7%
vsShadowcraft28.9%10348466745.1%50.8%39.4%
vsRunecraft9.7%3479210060.4%58.8%61.9%
vsBloodcraft15.4%5501280551%54.3%47.6%
vsHavencraft15.2%5436272050%51.3%48.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%112964457%58.8%55.4%
vsSwordcraft9.1%176896054.3%58.5%50.3%
vsDragoncraft13.9%2684----51.6%48.4%
vsShadowcraft31.1%6016272645.3%50.8%39.8%
vsRunecraft10%1938114459%58.6%59.5%
vsBloodcraft16.3%3158160450.8%55.3%46%
vsHavencraft13.7%2647134550.8%52.5%48.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%61134456.3%58%54.7%
vsSwordcraft11.9%116457749.6%53.3%45.8%
vsDragoncraft14.6%1430----50.5%49.5%
vsShadowcraft26.8%2627122446.6%52.4%40.9%
vsRunecraft9.2%90258564.9%62%67.4%
vsBloodcraft15.3%150577851.7%53.5%50%
vsHavencraft16.1%157979150.1%50.7%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%39922255.6%54.8%56.5%
vsSwordcraft12.7%69637353.6%57.3%49.7%
vsDragoncraft13.5%742----49.3%50.7%
vsShadowcraft25.3%138958842.3%49.3%35.3%
vsRunecraft9.5%52130057.6%55%60.1%
vsBloodcraft12.9%70736852.1%53.2%51%
vsHavencraft18.8%103250248.6%50.3%46.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.7%743141.9%37.8%45.9%
vsSwordcraft16.9%1285442.2%39.7%45%
vsDragoncraft11.1%84----66.7%33.3%
vsShadowcraft25.8%1968744.4%45.4%43.2%
vsRunecraft9.5%724562.5%56.3%67.5%
vsBloodcraft9.7%743750%55.9%45%
vsHavencraft17.3%1316751.1%49.2%53%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 14020669847.8%50.9%44.7%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 7417428757.8%59.6%56%
General Dragoncraft Decks 4655210845.3%49.5%41.3%
Face Dragoncraft 3964204151.5%54.4%48.3%
Storm Dragoncraft 136575555.3%59.1%51.8%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 108351647.6%48.6%46.6%
Burn Dragoncraft 88042348.1%50%46%
Midrange Dragoncraft 76440452.9%57.1%49.1%
Discard Dragoncraft 66725438.1%37.1%39.1%
Satan Dragoncraft 50727654.4%54%54.9%
Neutral Dragoncraft 43422150.9%53.4%48.3%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 614167.2%67.7%66.7%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%4491283063%64.2%61.7%
vsSwordcraft10.7%7921475660%64.1%56%
vsDragoncraft14%10348568154.9%60.6%49.2%
vsShadowcraft28.9%21416----58%42%
vsRunecraft10.1%7462463562.1%63.4%60.8%
vsBloodcraft15.3%11375615254.1%58.9%49.2%
vsHavencraft15%11143539048.4%50.1%46.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%2528164365%66.4%63.5%
vsSwordcraft9.5%4043247861.3%65.7%57%
vsDragoncraft14.1%6016329054.7%60.2%49.2%
vsShadowcraft30.6%13090----58.7%41.3%
vsRunecraft10.4%4421277262.7%64.1%61.2%
vsBloodcraft15.8%6749375455.6%60.9%50.4%
vsHavencraft13.7%5861281248%49.1%46.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%112069361.9%64%59.6%
vsSwordcraft11.6%2247132058.7%62.3%55.1%
vsDragoncraft13.6%2627140353.4%59.1%47.6%
vsShadowcraft27.5%5318----57.9%42.1%
vsRunecraft9.5%1843111260.3%60.6%60.1%
vsBloodcraft15.9%3064161952.8%58.3%47.3%
vsHavencraft16.1%3104154349.7%52.6%46.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%64536656.7%55.8%57.6%
vsSwordcraft12.9%123272158.5%62%55%
vsDragoncraft14.5%138980157.7%64.7%50.7%
vsShadowcraft24.9%2380----54.5%45.5%
vsRunecraft9.6%92056661.5%62%61%
vsBloodcraft13.1%124959847.9%50.6%45.1%
vsHavencraft18.2%173983047.7%49.1%46.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%1086762%58.8%67.5%
vsSwordcraft15%24113756.8%59.7%54.1%
vsDragoncraft12.2%19610955.6%56.8%54.6%
vsShadowcraft24.6%396----55.6%44.4%
vsRunecraft10.9%17511666.3%71.7%60.2%
vsBloodcraft12.3%19811859.6%59.8%59.4%
vsHavencraft18.4%29613645.9%50.6%40.4%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 363132050656.5%61.3%51.7%
Aggro Shadowcraft 16291914456.1%60.5%51.4%
General Shadowcraft Decks 8517418749.2%54.2%44.3%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 8490415348.9%54.1%43.8%
Last Word Shadowcraft 208198547.3%52.2%42.3%
Control Shadowcraft 93446449.7%53.5%45.6%
Atomy Shadowcraft 80135143.8%47.6%40%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 66433550.5%52.8%48%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 652741.5%39.5%44.4%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%167774844.6%41.5%48%
vsSwordcraft10.8%2830120842.7%40.8%44.7%
vsDragoncraft13.3%3478137839.6%38.1%41.2%
vsShadowcraft28.6%7462282737.9%39.2%36.6%
vsRunecraft10.1%2650----45.1%54.9%
vsBloodcraft15.6%4072176643.4%43.2%43.5%
vsHavencraft15.1%3953203651.5%49.6%53.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%93142745.9%41.7%50.3%
vsSwordcraft9.6%140464545.9%43.9%48.1%
vsDragoncraft13.3%193879441%40.5%41.4%
vsShadowcraft30.4%4421164937.3%38.8%35.9%
vsRunecraft10.6%1538----44.7%55.3%
vsBloodcraft16.3%2376103843.7%43.8%43.6%
vsHavencraft13.4%1957105353.8%54.1%53.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.6%37517245.9%46.9%44.6%
vsSwordcraft12.3%82631438%38%38%
vsDragoncraft13.4%90231735.1%32.6%38%
vsShadowcraft27.5%184373139.7%39.9%39.4%
vsRunecraft8.9%598----45.8%54.2%
vsBloodcraft15.9%106546043.2%43.7%42.7%
vsHavencraft16.4%110256651.4%48.7%54.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%26711543.1%38.9%46.8%
vsSwordcraft11.8%43418843.3%37.6%50%
vsDragoncraft14.2%52122142.4%39.9%45%
vsShadowcraft25%92035438.5%39%38%
vsRunecraft10.1%370----45.4%54.6%
vsBloodcraft12.8%46919942.4%40.2%44.8%
vsHavencraft19%69732446.5%40.4%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.1%672232.8%27.3%38.2%
vsSwordcraft14.7%1083229.6%29.3%30%
vsDragoncraft9.8%722737.5%32.5%43.8%
vsShadowcraft23.8%1755933.7%39.8%28.3%
vsRunecraft11.7%86----41.9%58.1%
vsBloodcraft14.1%1044341.3%39%44.4%
vsHavencraft16.7%1236048.8%38.7%59%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
D-Shift Runecraft 10292413140.1%39.6%40.7%
Daria Runecraft 5749291850.8%47.9%53.6%
Earth Rite Runecraft 3184124038.9%36.6%41.4%
General Runecraft Decks 264390334.2%35.3%33%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 156173847.3%45.8%48.7%
Aggro Runecraft 100951651.1%51%51.3%
Conjure Runecraft 97851052.1%53.8%50.7%
Purgatory Runecraft 70333046.9%47.6%46.3%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%2373121751.3%48.6%53.7%
vsSwordcraft10.7%4206216051.4%55.2%47.6%
vsDragoncraft14%5501269649%52.4%45.7%
vsShadowcraft28.9%11375522345.9%50.8%41.1%
vsRunecraft10.3%4072230656.6%56.5%56.8%
vsBloodcraft15.1%5938----49.4%50.6%
vsHavencraft15%5892340857.8%58.9%56.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.8%127964750.6%48.7%52.3%
vsSwordcraft9.3%2060108152.5%56.1%48.8%
vsDragoncraft14.3%3158155449.2%54%44.7%
vsShadowcraft30.6%6749299544.4%49.6%39.1%
vsRunecraft10.8%2376133856.3%56.4%56.2%
vsBloodcraft15.5%3412----49.6%50.4%
vsHavencraft13.8%3049175257.5%56.8%58.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%66634752.1%48.2%55.9%
vsSwordcraft11.8%130865750.2%57.1%43.5%
vsDragoncraft13.5%150572748.3%50%46.5%
vsShadowcraft27.6%3064144547.2%52.7%41.7%
vsRunecraft9.6%106560556.8%57.3%56.3%
vsBloodcraft15.6%1728----49.3%50.7%
vsHavencraft16%1773105459.4%62.8%56.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%31516151.1%49.3%52.8%
vsSwordcraft12.7%61431150.7%51.4%50%
vsDragoncraft14.7%70733947.9%49%46.8%
vsShadowcraft25.9%124965152.1%54.9%49.4%
vsRunecraft9.7%46927057.6%55.2%59.8%
vsBloodcraft12.9%620----48.1%51.9%
vsHavencraft17.6%84949157.8%60.7%54.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%714259.2%57.1%60.5%
vsSwordcraft16.8%1416445.4%40.8%50%
vsDragoncraft8.8%743750%55%44.1%
vsShadowcraft23.7%1988040.4%40.6%40.2%
vsRunecraft12.4%1046158.7%55.6%61%
vsBloodcraft12.7%106----50.9%49.1%
vsHavencraft17.1%1436545.5%41.7%49.3%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 225001140750.7%52.8%48.7%
Aggro Bloodcraft 9020483553.6%56.7%50.4%
General Bloodcraft Decks 4025191047.5%50.8%44.1%
Control Bloodcraft 144262943.6%42.3%45%
Midrange Bloodcraft 133268651.5%52%51%
OTK Bloodcraft 51322844.4%42.6%46.2%
Storm Bloodcraft 48026755.6%56.3%55%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 451737.8%25%42.4%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%2463111845.4%44.5%46.3%
vsSwordcraft11.1%4322206147.7%49.6%45.9%
vsDragoncraft13.9%5436271650%51.4%48.7%
vsShadowcraft28.5%11143575351.6%53.4%49.9%
vsRunecraft10.1%3953191748.5%46.6%50.4%
vsBloodcraft15.1%5892248442.2%43.2%41.1%
vsHavencraft15%5866----53.8%46.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.9%112152646.9%45.2%48.7%
vsSwordcraft9.4%178387449%51.5%46.8%
vsDragoncraft14%2647130249.2%51.1%47.5%
vsShadowcraft31%5861304952%53.2%50.9%
vsRunecraft10.3%195790446.2%46.4%45.9%
vsBloodcraft16.1%3049129742.5%41.9%43.2%
vsHavencraft13.2%2500----53.9%46.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%68830243.9%46.1%41.6%
vsSwordcraft12%138163245.8%47.2%44.3%
vsDragoncraft13.7%157978849.9%50.5%49.3%
vsShadowcraft27%3104156150.3%53.1%47.4%
vsRunecraft9.6%110253648.6%45.8%51.3%
vsBloodcraft15.4%177371940.6%43.9%37.2%
vsHavencraft16.3%1878----55.8%44.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%49221844.3%39.8%48.3%
vsSwordcraft12.7%88543148.7%51.1%46.6%
vsDragoncraft14.9%103253051.4%53.1%49.7%
vsShadowcraft25.1%173990952.3%53.7%50.9%
vsRunecraft10%69737353.5%47.9%59.6%
vsBloodcraft12.2%84935842.2%45.1%39.3%
vsHavencraft18%1248----50.5%49.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.5%963940.6%45.1%35.6%
vsSwordcraft15.6%1767542.6%47.7%37.8%
vsDragoncraft11.6%1316448.9%47%50.8%
vsShadowcraft26.3%29616054.1%59.6%49.4%
vsRunecraft10.9%1236351.2%41%61.3%
vsBloodcraft12.7%1437854.5%50.7%58.3%
vsHavencraft14.2%160----55%45%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 14562725749.8%51.2%48.6%
Storm Havencraft 12475658052.7%54.5%51%
General Havencraft Decks 5531225840.8%43.5%38.4%
Seraph Havencraft 2146112652.5%53%51.9%
Guardian Havencraft 124553042.6%43.2%42%
Elana Havencraft 119948040%36.2%43.9%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 89232736.7%37.9%35.5%
Control Havencraft 47921344.5%38.7%50%
Skullfane Havencraft 33411233.5%34.4%32.8%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 1487450%46.5%54.8%
Purgatory Havencraft 341338.2%57.1%25%
Laelia Havencraft 271244.4%40%50%
Discussion: