Meta Deck Analytics (Rise of Bahamut Update ~ January 1)

New Expansion!
Meta Deck Analytics (Rise of Bahamut Update ~ January 1)
Data Period: Rise of Bahamut Update ~ January 1
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft 5.9%520----49.2%50.8%
vsSwordcraft 12.3%107550747.2%44.5%49.9%
vsDragoncraft 13.1%114459451.9%52.7%51.1%
vsShadowcraft 10.2%88941346.5%47.4%45.7%
vsRunecraft 29.8%2605118945.6%38.6%52.8%
vsBloodcraft 17.1%149671347.7%48.4%46.9%
vsHavencraft 11.6%101452451.7%51.3%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft 6.4%114----52.6%47.4%
vsSwordcraft 10.2%1809351.7%48.9%54.4%
vsDragoncraft 15%26614554.5%56.4%52.6%
vsShadowcraft 8.3%1466645.2%47.5%43.7%
vsRunecraft 33.9%60029549.2%43.9%54.6%
vsBloodcraft 16.3%28815453.5%58.2%49%
vsHavencraft 9.8%17410660.9%58.8%63.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft 5.7%202----43.6%56.4%
vsSwordcraft 11.4%40718445.2%39.2%51.5%
vsDragoncraft 12.7%45421948.2%48.1%48.4%
vsShadowcraft 9.8%35017650.3%49.7%50.8%
vsRunecraft30.5%109049345.2%37.4%53.4%
vsBloodcraft 17.9%64030247.2%47.5%46.8%
vsHavencraft 11.9%42521249.9%51.1%48.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft 6%180----52.2%47.8%
vsSwordcraft 14.2%42320548.5%48.8%48.1%
vsDragoncraft 12.1%36119453.7%56.8%51%
vsShadowcraft 11.6%34614742.5%43.7%41.3%
vsRunecraft26.8%80035143.9%35.9%51.7%
vsBloodcraft 17.4%52023244.6%44.6%44.6%
vsHavencraft 11.8%35217349.1%46.9%51.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7%20----50%50%
vsSwordcraft13.9%401947.5%40.9%55.6%
vsDragoncraft12.5%362158.3%47.4%70.6%
vsShadowcraft10.8%311548.4%60%42.9%
vsRunecraft27.5%793038%32.5%43.6%
vsBloodcraft14.3%412151.2%45.5%57.9%
vsHavencraft13.9%402050%50%50%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Mid Range (Tempo) Forestcraft 2476120548.7%45.7%51.6%
Purgatory Forestcraft 204487742.9%39.7%46.1%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 145278554.1%50%58.4%
General Forestcraft Decks 90431935.3%35.1%35.5%
Aggro Forestcraft 82446856.8%56.3%57.2%
Combo Forestcraft 72540355.6%57.4%53.5%
Rose Forestcraft 1718147.4%49.4%45.7%
Control Forestcraft 1435941.3%39.1%43.2%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%107556852.8%50.1%55.5%
vsSwordcraft12.5%2212----42%58%
vsDragoncraft13%2293115050.2%47.8%52.4%
vsShadowcraft10.8%190995650.1%47.5%52.7%
vsRunecraft29%5111228544.7%36.8%53%
vsBloodcraft16.9%2977148249.8%49.7%49.8%
vsHavencraft11.7%2073110553.3%47.2%59.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%1808748.3%45.6%51.1%
vsSwordcraft9.3%258----31%69%
vsDragoncraft14.7%41017542.7%43.3%42.1%
vsShadowcraft9.3%25911343.6%39.9%47.9%
vsRunecraft33.2%92537740.8%35.5%46.2%
vsBloodcraft16.4%45822248.5%45.6%51%
vsHavencraft10.7%29715050.5%46.8%54.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.3%40722354.8%48.5%60.8%
vsSwordcraft12.3%934----42%58%
vsDragoncraft13.2%100352352.1%49.2%54.9%
vsShadowcraft9.9%75637749.9%48.5%51.2%
vsRunecraft29.8%2273103945.7%37.3%54.6%
vsBloodcraft17.2%131267651.5%54%49.1%
vsHavencraft12.3%93548952.3%47.1%57.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%42321851.5%51.9%51.2%
vsSwordcraft13.9%886----44.7%55.3%
vsDragoncraft11.5%73137851.7%48.4%55.1%
vsShadowcraft12.8%81242752.6%49.4%55.9%
vsRunecraft26.6%169377045.5%36.7%54.7%
vsBloodcraft17%107952949%48.4%49.6%
vsHavencraft11.5%73439954.4%44.9%64%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%402152.5%44.4%59.1%
vsSwordcraft14.5%78----59%41%
vsDragoncraft13.4%723548.6%41.9%53.7%
vsShadowcraft8.2%442454.5%50%56.7%
vsRunecraft27.6%1496443%37.3%47.6%
vsBloodcraft17.4%944042.6%36.5%50%
vsHavencraft11.5%623759.7%60.5%58.3%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Mid Range Swordcraft 9712466348%43%53.1%
Control Swordcraft 3796199152.4%44.6%59.9%
Royal Banner Swordcraft 144767246.4%44.9%48.1%
General Swordcraft Decks 141758741.4%39.4%43.4%
Aggro Swordcraft 85648957.1%56%58.4%
Face Swordcraft 35020959.7%55.4%65%
Ambush Swordcraft 533260.4%60.7%60%
Purgatory Swordcraft 18844.4%27.3%71.4%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%114655248.2%49%47.4%
vsSwordcraft12.7%2293114349.8%47.6%52.2%
vsDragoncraft12.4%2248----52.2%47.8%
vsShadowcraft10.2%185072739.3%39.6%38.9%
vsRunecraft29.3%5293257148.6%44.7%52.4%
vsBloodcraft17.6%3172131741.5%42.5%40.6%
vsHavencraft11.5%207094545.7%44.1%47.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%26612145.5%47.4%43.6%
vsSwordcraft9.5%41023557.3%57.9%56.7%
vsDragoncraft14.6%630----54.6%45.4%
vsShadowcraft9%39016642.6%43.2%42%
vsRunecraft33.5%144769848.2%44.1%52.1%
vsBloodcraft16.9%73131643.2%44.5%42.1%
vsHavencraft10.2%44220145.5%43.7%47.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%45423551.8%51.6%51.9%
vsSwordcraft13.4%100348047.9%45.1%50.8%
vsDragoncraft12.2%908----54.2%45.8%
vsShadowcraft8.8%65926239.8%41.1%38.4%
vsRunecraft29.6%2211107548.6%44.8%52.4%
vsBloodcraft17.7%132158344.1%45.1%43.3%
vsHavencraft12.1%90241546%44.8%47.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%36116746.3%49%43.2%
vsSwordcraft13.5%73135348.3%44.9%51.6%
vsDragoncraft10.3%556----44.6%55.4%
vsShadowcraft13.4%72426636.7%36.1%37.5%
vsRunecraft26.4%143169548.6%44.2%53%
vsBloodcraft18.7%101638137.5%39.2%35.8%
vsHavencraft11.1%60026343.8%41.8%46.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%361541.7%29.4%52.6%
vsSwordcraft14.3%723751.4%46.3%58.1%
vsDragoncraft13.9%70----60%40%
vsShadowcraft8.9%452044.4%44%45%
vsRunecraft24.1%1216150.4%50.9%50%
vsBloodcraft15.5%782835.9%31.9%41.9%
vsHavencraft16.1%814454.3%54.5%54.1%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 8556411348.1%47.3%48.9%
Discard Dragoncraft 252689135.3%33.9%36.6%
General Dragoncraft Decks 229293941%38.4%43.4%
Face Dragoncraft 162581250%51.2%48.6%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 161287954.5%53.6%55.3%
Mid Range Dragoncraft 82139247.7%43%52.7%
Storm Dragoncraft 37822158.5%57.6%59.5%
Satan Dragoncraft 25913251%49.3%52.9%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%88947653.5%54.3%52.6%
vsSwordcraft13.4%190995349.9%47.3%52.5%
vsDragoncraft13%1850112360.7%61.1%60.4%
vsShadowcraft8.8%1258----50.7%49.3%
vsRunecraft30.1%4291194545.3%40.7%50%
vsBloodcraft16.9%241495639.6%42.9%36.4%
vsHavencraft11.5%164168841.9%38%45.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft5.7%1468054.8%56.3%52.5%
vsSwordcraft10.1%25914656.4%52.1%60.1%
vsDragoncraft15.2%39022457.4%58%56.8%
vsShadowcraft8.2%210----50.5%49.5%
vsRunecraft33.7%86438444.4%39.6%49.4%
vsBloodcraft16.4%42114233.7%37.1%30.3%
vsHavencraft10.6%27110338%32.9%44%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%35017449.7%49.2%50.3%
vsSwordcraft13.6%75637950.1%48.8%51.5%
vsDragoncraft11.8%65939760.2%61.6%58.9%
vsShadowcraft8.8%490----50.6%49.4%
vsRunecraft30.5%170175744.5%39.4%49.8%
vsBloodcraft17.6%98139540.3%45.4%35.3%
vsHavencraft11.5%64026641.6%36.1%47%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%34619957.5%58.7%56.3%
vsSwordcraft14.5%81238547.4%44.1%50.6%
vsDragoncraft13%72445863.3%62.5%63.9%
vsShadowcraft9.2%516----52.3%47.7%
vsRunecraft28.6%159673846.2%41.6%50.6%
vsBloodcraft16.8%93839241.8%43.8%39.9%
vsHavencraft11.8%65729244.4%41.4%47.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8.8%311651.6%57.1%40%
vsSwordcraft12.5%442045.5%43.3%50%
vsDragoncraft12.8%452555.6%55%56%
vsShadowcraft9.1%32----31.3%68.8%
vsRunecraft25%884753.4%54.5%52.3%
vsBloodcraft16.5%582034.5%34.3%34.8%
vsHavencraft15.3%542037%44%31%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Mid Range Shadowcraft 5544259546.8%45.7%47.9%
Control Shadowcraft 4234208449.2%45.4%53.1%
General Shadowcraft Decks 193482142.5%42.2%42.7%
Aggro Shadowcraft 190598351.6%53.6%49.5%
Combo (Tyrant) Shadowcraft 32116350.8%46.1%55.1%
Atomy Shadowcraft 2128439.6%35.7%44%
Last Words Shadowcraft 603253.3%46.7%60%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 38615.8%23.5%9.5%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%2606141754.4%47.2%61.5%
vsSwordcraft12.3%5111282655.3%47%63.2%
vsDragoncraft12.7%5293272251.4%47.6%55.3%
vsShadowcraft10.3%4291234654.7%50%59.3%
vsRunecraft30.3%12608----41.8%58.2%
vsBloodcraft17.2%7164341947.7%47.3%48.2%
vsHavencraft11%4570232150.8%46.2%55.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%60030550.8%45.4%56.1%
vsSwordcraft9.6%92554859.2%53.8%64.5%
vsDragoncraft15.1%144774951.8%47.9%55.9%
vsShadowcraft9%86448055.6%50.6%60.4%
vsRunecraft34.1%3278----42.2%57.8%
vsBloodcraft16.2%155878250.2%50.3%50.1%
vsHavencraft9.8%94152555.8%50.9%60.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%109059754.8%46.6%62.6%
vsSwordcraft12.6%2273123454.3%45.4%62.7%
vsDragoncraft12.2%2211113651.4%47.6%55.2%
vsShadowcraft9.4%170194455.5%50.2%60.6%
vsRunecraft30.6%5524----41.1%58.9%
vsBloodcraft17.7%3201153748%48.3%47.7%
vsHavencraft11.5%2074101448.9%44.5%53.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%80044956.1%48.3%64.1%
vsSwordcraft13.6%169292354.6%45.3%63.3%
vsDragoncraft11.5%143173651.4%47%55.8%
vsShadowcraft12.8%159685853.8%49.4%58.4%
vsRunecraft27%3354----42%58%
vsBloodcraft17.5%218098545.2%43.6%46.8%
vsHavencraft11%137068550%44.9%55.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%794962%56.4%67.5%
vsSwordcraft13.9%1498557%52.4%62.7%
vsDragoncraft11.3%1216049.6%50%49.1%
vsShadowcraft8.2%884146.6%47.7%45.5%
vsRunecraft30.6%328----47.6%52.4%
vsBloodcraft16.5%1779252%51.3%52.5%
vsHavencraft12.1%1306146.9%45.6%47.9%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Runecraft 248261294352.1%46.2%58.1%
General Runecraft Decks 6749334049.5%44%54.9%
D Shift Runecraft 6400333952.2%47.8%56.5%
Earth Rite Runecraft 2520113845.2%39.2%50.9%
Conjure Runecraft 45923150.3%49.6%51.1%
Purgatory Runecraft 41221151.2%51.2%51.2%
Daria Runecraft 27015256.3%44.9%68.2%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%149678352.3%53.1%51.6%
vsSwordcraft12.4%2977149550.2%50.2%50.3%
vsDragoncraft13.2%3172185558.5%59.4%57.5%
vsShadowcraft10%2414145860.4%63.6%57.1%
vsRunecraft29.8%7164374552.3%51.8%52.7%
vsBloodcraft17.1%4114----55.1%44.9%
vsHavencraft11.4%2739153055.9%55.3%56.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%28813446.5%51%41.8%
vsSwordcraft9.7%45823651.5%49%54.4%
vsDragoncraft15.5%73141556.8%57.9%55.5%
vsShadowcraft8.9%42127966.3%69.7%62.9%
vsRunecraft33%155877649.8%49.9%49.7%
vsBloodcraft16.5%778----56.3%43.7%
vsHavencraft10.3%48826754.7%55.8%53.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%64033852.8%53.2%52.5%
vsSwordcraft12.4%131263648.5%50.9%46%
vsDragoncraft12.5%132173855.9%56.7%54.9%
vsShadowcraft9.3%98158659.7%64.7%54.6%
vsRunecraft30.3%3201166452%52.3%51.7%
vsBloodcraft17.6%1852----54.8%45.2%
vsHavencraft11.8%124269155.6%53.6%57.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%52028855.4%55.4%55.4%
vsSwordcraft13.5%107955051%50.4%51.6%
vsDragoncraft12.7%101663562.5%64.2%60.8%
vsShadowcraft11.7%93854658.2%60.1%56.2%
vsRunecraft27.2%2180119554.8%53.2%56.4%
vsBloodcraft17.1%1374----55.2%44.8%
vsHavencraft11.3%90951356.4%56.7%56.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%412048.8%42.1%54.5%
vsSwordcraft15.1%945457.4%50%63.5%
vsDragoncraft12.5%785064.1%58.1%68.1%
vsShadowcraft9.3%583865.5%65.2%65.7%
vsRunecraft28.4%1778548%47.5%48.7%
vsBloodcraft16.1%100----50%50%
vsHavencraft12%754762.7%64.9%60.5%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 16917937555.4%58.2%52.5%
Control Bloodcraft 5252261049.7%45.1%54.1%
General Bloodcraft Decks 164881149.2%51.8%46.9%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 1245241.9%38.6%46.3%
Storm Bloodcraft 1116659.5%57.4%60.9%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 23834.8%18.2%50%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%101449048.3%47.9%48.7%
vsSwordcraft13%207396846.7%40.3%52.8%
vsDragoncraft13%2070112554.3%52.6%55.9%
vsShadowcraft10.3%164195358.1%54.2%62%
vsRunecraft28.7%4570224949.2%44.6%53.8%
vsBloodcraft17.2%2739120944.1%43.5%44.7%
vsHavencraft11.4%1812----52.4%47.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6%1746839.1%36.4%41.2%
vsSwordcraft10.2%29714749.5%45.5%53.2%
vsDragoncraft15.2%44224154.5%52.6%56.3%
vsShadowcraft9.3%27116862%56%67.1%
vsRunecraft32.3%94141644.2%39.5%49.1%
vsBloodcraft16.7%48822145.3%46.4%44.2%
vsHavencraft10.4%304----50%50%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.1%42521350.1%51.5%48.9%
vsSwordcraft13.3%93544647.7%42.3%52.9%
vsDragoncraft12.9%90248754%52.5%55.2%
vsShadowcraft9.1%64037458.4%53%63.9%
vsRunecraft29.6%2074106051.1%46.7%55.5%
vsBloodcraft17.7%124255144.4%42.2%46.4%
vsHavencraft11.4%798----52.9%47.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%35217950.9%48.6%53.1%
vsSwordcraft14%73433545.6%36%55.1%
vsDragoncraft11.5%59933656.1%53.9%58%
vsShadowcraft12.6%65736555.6%52.8%58.6%
vsRunecraft26.2%137068550%44.4%55.1%
vsBloodcraft17.4%90939643.6%43.9%43.3%
vsHavencraft11.6%604----53%47%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%402050%50%50%
vsSwordcraft12.1%622540.3%41.7%39.5%
vsDragoncraft15.8%813745.7%45.9%45.5%
vsShadowcraft10.5%543463%69%56%
vsRunecraft25.3%1306953.1%52.1%54.4%
vsBloodcraft14.6%752837.3%39.5%35.1%
vsHavencraft14%72----55.6%44.4%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Storm Havencraft 4101204849.9%48.7%51.1%
Elana Havencraft 3894180546.4%41.7%50.8%
Seraph Havencraft 2966171857.9%56.2%59.7%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 2128113953.5%51.8%55.2%
General Havencraft Decks 113744038.7%35%42.1%
Guardian Havencraft 78537447.6%41.3%52.9%
Count Havencraft 56620736.6%34.3%38.6%
Control Havencraft 29013947.9%42%53.7%
Purgatory Havencraft 472859.6%47.8%70.8%
Laelia Havencraft 5240%50%33.3%
Comments