Meta Deck Analytics (September 04 ~ 10)

Official Japan Tournament Decks!
Meta Deck Analytics (September 04 ~ 10)
Meta Deck Analytics (September 04 ~ 10)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Data Unavailable for Master ~ B Rank
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%700----51.1%48.9%
vsSwordcraft15.5%169882548.6%53%43.9%
vsDragoncraft15%164072144%46.7%41.2%
vsShadowcraft15.2%166682149.3%50.6%48%
vsRunecraft13.6%148771548.1%48%48.2%
vsBloodcraft12.3%134771953.4%52.7%54%
vsHavencraft22%2405100141.6%38.9%44.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft0%0------%--%
vsSwordcraft0%0------%--%
vsDragoncraft0%0------%--%
vsShadowcraft0%0------%--%
vsRunecraft0%0------%--%
vsBloodcraft0%0------%--%
vsHavencraft0%0------%--%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft0%0------%--%
vsSwordcraft0%0------%--%
vsDragoncraft0%0------%--%
vsShadowcraft0%0------%--%
vsRunecraft0%0------%--%
vsBloodcraft0%0------%--%
vsHavencraft0%0------%--%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft0%0------%--%
vsSwordcraft0%0------%--%
vsDragoncraft0%0------%--%
vsShadowcraft0%0------%--%
vsRunecraft0%0------%--%
vsBloodcraft0%0------%--%
vsHavencraft0%0------%--%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft0%0------%--%
vsSwordcraft0%0------%--%
vsDragoncraft0%0------%--%
vsShadowcraft0%0------%--%
vsRunecraft0%0------%--%
vsBloodcraft0%0------%--%
vsHavencraft0%0------%--%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 3563173248.6%50.3%46.9%
Neutral Forestcraft 3108149248%46.4%49.6%
General Forestcraft Decks 112440736.2%37.5%34.9%
Control Forestcraft 105358455.5%55.9%55%
Purgatory Forestcraft 81732039.2%41.7%36.3%
Tempo Forestcraft 51722844.1%45.5%42.7%
White Wolf Forestcraft 38118147.5%49.2%45.8%
Aggro Forestcraft 28815453.5%57.5%49.3%
Rose Forestcraft 542953.7%45.8%60%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 382565.8%65%66.7%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%169887351.4%56.1%47%
vsSwordcraft14.8%3748----55.7%44.3%
vsDragoncraft15.3%3867209454.2%59.2%49.1%
vsShadowcraft14.9%3752197452.6%58.2%47.2%
vsRunecraft13.8%3492193555.4%58.8%52%
vsBloodcraft12.6%3175159350.2%52.9%47.4%
vsHavencraft21.9%5520256446.4%50.1%42.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%101252852.2%56%48.3%
vsSwordcraft14.3%2314----53.5%46.5%
vsDragoncraft15.5%2518139955.6%60.5%50.6%
vsShadowcraft13.7%2221116752.5%59%46.3%
vsRunecraft12.9%2092121257.9%62.8%52.9%
vsBloodcraft12.3%1995102651.4%53.7%49.3%
vsHavencraft25.1%4079181544.5%48%40.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%36818650.5%56.6%45.5%
vsSwordcraft15.5%746----62.2%37.8%
vsDragoncraft14.8%71335649.9%53.8%46.1%
vsShadowcraft16.5%79539549.7%51.7%47.8%
vsRunecraft14.9%72037852.5%53.3%51.8%
vsBloodcraft13.8%66831747.5%50.4%44.4%
vsHavencraft16.9%81840749.8%53.6%45.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%22811148.7%54.1%43.6%
vsSwordcraft16.5%494----56.7%43.3%
vsDragoncraft15.7%47025353.8%59.7%48.1%
vsShadowcraft17.9%53629555%64.1%45.1%
vsRunecraft15.3%45823852%52.9%51.1%
vsBloodcraft12.5%37518248.5%53.5%43.6%
vsHavencraft14.6%43823954.6%60%49.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft9.1%441534.1%43.5%23.8%
vsSwordcraft10.7%52----46.2%53.8%
vsDragoncraft8.9%431944.2%52.9%38.5%
vsShadowcraft18.8%914751.6%52.4%51%
vsRunecraft25.6%1245544.4%43.3%45.3%
vsBloodcraft9.9%482347.9%54.5%42.3%
vsHavencraft17.1%834554.2%55.3%52.8%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Swordcraft 8072440954.6%56.7%52.6%
Ambush Swordcraft 4170214551.4%59.6%43.3%
Midrange Swordcraft 2746133748.7%51.4%46.1%
General Swordcraft Decks 2707125446.3%52.5%40.2%
Aggro Swordcraft 2523135553.7%60.2%46.6%
Control Swordcraft 160574346.3%47.4%45.2%
Frog Swordcraft 158279150%54.1%45.7%
Face Swordcraft 110157452.1%58.9%44.9%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 31712840.4%40.4%40.4%
Commander Swordcraft 27610839.1%42.1%36%
Banner Swordcraft 1355540.7%50%32.4%
Purgatory Swordcraft 17741.2%36.4%50%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%164091956%58.8%53.3%
vsSwordcraft15.9%3867177345.8%50.9%40.8%
vsDragoncraft14.1%3430----51.5%48.5%
vsShadowcraft14.9%3638154842.6%44.2%40.9%
vsRunecraft13.5%3301176453.4%55.4%51.4%
vsBloodcraft12.7%3090151649.1%53.8%44.3%
vsHavencraft22.3%5431263148.4%52%44.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%101654653.7%57.3%50.2%
vsSwordcraft15.7%2518111944.4%49.4%39.5%
vsDragoncraft14.2%2264----51%49%
vsShadowcraft13.6%217689741.2%42.3%40.2%
vsRunecraft12.7%2039106652.3%54.8%49.5%
vsBloodcraft12.4%197696648.9%52.6%45.2%
vsHavencraft25%4006192248%52.2%43.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.2%33219959.9%57.2%62.4%
vsSwordcraft15.4%71335750.1%53.9%46.2%
vsDragoncraft13%602----53.2%46.8%
vsShadowcraft16.4%75533844.8%48.4%41%
vsRunecraft15.1%69538255%57.6%52.5%
vsBloodcraft14.3%66031247.3%54.5%39.5%
vsHavencraft18.6%85841648.5%51.3%45.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.6%20912157.9%63.4%52.8%
vsSwordcraft17.2%47021746.2%51.9%40.3%
vsDragoncraft15.3%420----52.9%47.1%
vsShadowcraft19.8%54323443.1%43%43.2%
vsRunecraft13.9%38122258.3%56.1%60.3%
vsBloodcraft11.5%31516452.1%58.5%46.8%
vsHavencraft14.6%39920852.1%50.8%53.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%392564.1%70.8%53.3%
vsSwordcraft8.7%432455.8%61.5%47.1%
vsDragoncraft14.5%72----44.4%55.6%
vsShadowcraft16.7%833441%42.2%39.5%
vsRunecraft24.9%1246048.4%52.3%44.1%
vsBloodcraft12.9%642742.2%41.7%42.9%
vsHavencraft14.5%724461.1%61%61.3%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Ramp Dragoncraft 15508735347.4%51%43.9%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 2992175658.7%60%57.3%
General Dragoncraft Decks 2921131144.9%49.4%40.2%
Neutral Dragoncraft 70131444.8%46%43.4%
Face Dragoncraft 60332553.9%57.4%50.2%
Satan Dragoncraft 43425458.5%60.3%56.8%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 35715142.3%45.6%37.7%
Discard Dragoncraft 28010336.8%39.5%33.6%
Burn Dragoncraft 26711643.4%39.1%47.8%
Storm Dragoncraft 24114359.3%57.5%60.7%
Midrange Dragoncraft 603050%50%50%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 321031.3%40%23.5%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%166684550.7%52%49.4%
vsSwordcraft15.2%3752177847.4%52.8%41.8%
vsDragoncraft14.7%3638209057.4%59.1%55.8%
vsShadowcraft15.3%3788----56.4%43.6%
vsRunecraft13.5%3333146544%46.2%41.8%
vsBloodcraft12.6%3106152549.1%53.5%44.7%
vsHavencraft22%5442234043%46%40%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%99951351.4%52.6%50%
vsSwordcraft14.9%2221105447.5%53.7%41%
vsDragoncraft14.6%2176127958.8%59.8%57.7%
vsShadowcraft13.9%2078----58%42%
vsRunecraft12.7%189986145.3%47.9%42.8%
vsBloodcraft12.5%187495350.9%55.3%46.4%
vsHavencraft24.7%3688154441.9%45.1%38.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%33516449%49.4%48.6%
vsSwordcraft15.3%79540050.3%52.2%48.3%
vsDragoncraft14.6%75541755.2%59%51.6%
vsShadowcraft17.4%902----54.1%45.9%
vsRunecraft13.7%70930543%44.8%41.3%
vsBloodcraft13.6%70333046.9%52.1%41.8%
vsHavencraft19%98445045.7%50.7%40.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.3%24713052.6%53.6%51.4%
vsSwordcraft15.8%53624145%54.9%35.9%
vsDragoncraft16%54330956.9%56.8%57%
vsShadowcraft18%608----54.6%45.4%
vsRunecraft14.4%48720942.9%44.3%41.6%
vsBloodcraft11.7%39618145.7%49.7%42.2%
vsHavencraft16.8%56726045.9%47.2%44.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%461634.8%38.1%32%
vsSwordcraft13.2%914448.4%49%47.6%
vsDragoncraft12%834959%60.5%57.8%
vsShadowcraft14.8%102----56.9%43.1%
vsRunecraft25.2%1746537.4%39.3%35.6%
vsBloodcraft12.3%853642.4%41.7%43.2%
vsHavencraft15.9%1105146.4%38%53.3%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 8602414148.1%51.4%44.9%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 7015368352.5%56%48.8%
General Shadowcraft Decks 3629150041.3%45.8%36.9%
Aggro Shadowcraft 149475550.5%55.1%45.8%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 134673754.8%58.8%50.7%
Last Word Shadowcraft 88939043.9%47.5%40.6%
Control Shadowcraft 75334445.7%46.6%44.8%
Neutral Shadowcraft 63726040.8%46.1%35.9%
Atomy Shadowcraft 31111336.3%37.9%34.8%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 461226.1%28%23.8%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.7%148777251.9%51.8%52%
vsSwordcraft15.6%3492155744.6%48%41.2%
vsDragoncraft14.8%3301153746.6%48.6%44.6%
vsShadowcraft14.9%3333186856%58.2%53.8%
vsRunecraft13.4%2990----52.7%47.3%
vsBloodcraft12.1%2714134849.7%52.2%47.3%
vsHavencraft22.5%5022242948.4%49.3%47.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.3%86744851.7%53.3%50.1%
vsSwordcraft15.3%209388042%47.1%37.1%
vsDragoncraft14.9%203997347.7%50.5%45.2%
vsShadowcraft13.8%1899103854.7%57.2%52.1%
vsRunecraft12.1%1660----52%48%
vsBloodcraft11.9%163681249.6%52.7%46.7%
vsHavencraft25.7%3527164246.6%47.8%45.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.8%32115849.2%51.9%46.5%
vsSwordcraft15.3%72034247.5%48.2%46.7%
vsDragoncraft14.7%69531345%47.5%42.4%
vsShadowcraft15%70940457%58.7%55.2%
vsRunecraft16.3%768----55.7%44.3%
vsBloodcraft13.5%63831549.4%51%47.9%
vsHavencraft18.4%86643650.3%53%47.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft8%20911655.5%47.9%65.2%
vsSwordcraft17.6%45822048%48.9%47.1%
vsDragoncraft14.6%38115941.7%39.7%43.9%
vsShadowcraft18.7%48727857.1%58.4%55.7%
vsRunecraft13.2%344----50%50%
vsBloodcraft12.1%31415850.3%51%49.7%
vsHavencraft15.8%41122454.5%49.8%59.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.8%724156.9%45.7%67.6%
vsSwordcraft13.4%1246955.6%54.7%56.7%
vsDragoncraft13.4%1246451.6%55.9%47.7%
vsShadowcraft18.9%17410962.6%64.4%60.7%
vsRunecraft19.5%180----53.3%46.7%
vsBloodcraft10%924548.9%55.3%42.2%
vsHavencraft17%1578856.1%59%53.2%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Runecraft 7317409956%59.6%52.5%
D-Shift Runecraft 6533290744.5%46%43.1%
Earth Rite Runecraft 4252207248.7%49.9%47.5%
General Runecraft Decks 194485443.9%45.7%42.3%
Tempo Runecraft 80635343.8%42.2%45.5%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 65329144.6%46%43.1%
Aggro Runecraft 40122756.6%56.5%56.7%
Purgatory Runecraft 37117948.2%51.4%45.3%
Conjure Runecraft 602338.3%33.3%42.4%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%134762846.6%46%47.3%
vsSwordcraft15.5%3175158249.8%52.6%47.1%
vsDragoncraft15%3090157450.9%55.7%46.2%
vsShadowcraft15.1%3106158150.9%55.3%46.5%
vsRunecraft13.2%2714136650.3%52.7%47.8%
vsBloodcraft12.7%2618----52.6%47.4%
vsHavencraft21.8%4485223749.9%52.6%47.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%85137644.2%44.8%43.6%
vsSwordcraft15%199596948.6%50.7%46.3%
vsDragoncraft14.9%1976101051.1%54.8%47.4%
vsShadowcraft14.1%187492149.1%53.6%44.7%
vsRunecraft12.3%163682450.4%53.3%47.3%
vsBloodcraft12.8%1704----51.6%48.4%
vsHavencraft24.5%3253159849.1%51.4%46.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.6%28414149.6%45.2%53.7%
vsSwordcraft15.5%66835152.5%55.6%49.6%
vsDragoncraft15.3%66034852.7%60.5%45.5%
vsShadowcraft16.3%70337353.1%58.2%47.9%
vsRunecraft14.8%63832350.6%52.1%49%
vsBloodcraft13.4%576----53.5%46.5%
vsHavencraft18.2%78540451.5%56.4%46.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%1527952%51.9%52%
vsSwordcraft17.5%37519351.5%56.4%46.5%
vsDragoncraft14.7%31515147.9%53.2%41.5%
vsShadowcraft18.5%39621554.3%57.8%50.3%
vsRunecraft14.7%31415649.7%50.3%49%
vsBloodcraft11.9%254----53.5%46.5%
vsHavencraft15.5%33217352.1%54.5%50%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.4%331854.5%52.6%57.1%
vsSwordcraft10.8%482552.1%57.7%45.5%
vsDragoncraft14.4%643757.8%57.1%58.3%
vsShadowcraft19.1%854957.6%56.8%58.3%
vsRunecraft20.7%924751.1%57.8%44.7%
vsBloodcraft12.1%54----74.1%25.9%
vsHavencraft15.5%693956.5%58.1%53.8%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 7001348449.8%55.5%43.9%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 5519289152.4%54.3%50.5%
Control Bloodcraft 3982192248.3%47.1%49.4%
General Bloodcraft Decks 186789648%51%44.9%
Neutral Bloodcraft 181792851.1%56.1%46%
Midrange Bloodcraft 1737744.5%49.5%38.8%
Storm Bloodcraft 924346.7%50%42.9%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 622743.5%41.9%45.2%
OTK Bloodcraft 22940.9%42.9%40%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.5%2405140458.4%55.5%61.1%
vsSwordcraft14.9%5520295653.6%57.4%49.9%
vsDragoncraft14.7%5431280051.6%55.2%48%
vsShadowcraft14.7%5442310257%60%54%
vsRunecraft13.6%5021259351.6%52.6%50.7%
vsBloodcraft12.1%4485224850.1%52.9%47.4%
vsHavencraft23.4%8626----50.7%49.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.2%1681101660.4%57.8%63%
vsSwordcraft15%4079226455.5%59.2%52%
vsDragoncraft14.7%4006208452%56.2%47.8%
vsShadowcraft13.6%3688214458.1%61.3%54.9%
vsRunecraft13%3527188553.4%54.7%52.2%
vsBloodcraft12%3253165550.9%53.2%48.6%
vsHavencraft25.5%6934----51%49%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.1%41422353.9%49.2%57.7%
vsSwordcraft14.1%81841150.2%54.8%46.4%
vsDragoncraft14.8%85844251.5%54.4%48.7%
vsShadowcraft17%98453454.3%59.1%49.3%
vsRunecraft14.9%86643049.7%52.1%47%
vsBloodcraft13.5%78538148.5%53.6%43.6%
vsHavencraft18.6%1080----51.5%48.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.9%21810950%47.8%52.4%
vsSwordcraft15.9%43819945.4%50.4%40%
vsDragoncraft14.5%39919147.9%46.7%49.2%
vsShadowcraft20.6%56730754.1%55.4%52.8%
vsRunecraft15%41118745.5%40.9%50.2%
vsBloodcraft12.1%33215947.9%50%45.5%
vsHavencraft13.9%382----44%56%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft6.4%412458.5%60%57.1%
vsSwordcraft13%833845.8%47.2%44.7%
vsDragoncraft11.3%722838.9%38.7%39%
vsShadowcraft17.2%1105953.6%46.7%62%
vsRunecraft24.5%1576943.9%46.8%41%
vsBloodcraft10.8%693043.5%46.2%41.9%
vsHavencraft16.9%108----61.1%38.9%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Neutral Havencraft 228401274355.8%58.2%53.4%
Aegis Havencraft 4998260852.2%53.1%51.3%
General Havencraft Decks 3142135343.1%45.6%40.6%
Storm Havencraft 176184948.2%50.2%46.3%
Elana Havencraft 172468639.8%39.9%39.7%
Seraph Havencraft 113360653.5%54.7%52.1%
Guardian Havencraft 67930745.2%43.3%47.3%
Control Havencraft 32914544.1%44.2%43.9%
Skullfane Havencraft 1415035.5%40.6%30.6%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 1244536.3%41.6%27.7%
Purgatory Havencraft 321443.8%45.5%42.9%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 24833.3%33.3%33.3%
Laelia Havencraft 2150%0%100%
Discussion: