Meta Deck Analytics (SFL Update ~ Oct 1)

Meta Deck Analytics (SFL Update ~ Oct 1)
Deck Analytics Explanation

Updated weekly, the following are statistics based on Shadowverse Log, a site that aggregates player matches. Below, you can see deck win % at different ranks.

Note: Battle % of the same class will always be 50% so the data is omitted. Win% above 50% is highlighted.

Forestcraft
Forestcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft15.8%2664----52.2%47.8%
vsSwordcraft17.7%2977140947.3%51.9%42.9%
vsDragoncraft18.5%3110123139.6%42.9%36.2%
vsShadowcraft13.3%2234103546.3%49.5%42.8%
vsRunecraft17.1%2870160555.9%57.6%54.2%
vsBloodcraft8.9%150078252.1%51.9%52.4%
vsHavencraft8.7%146576752.4%54.4%50.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.5%1952----54.4%45.6%
vsSwordcraft17.6%2083100148.1%52.6%43.4%
vsDragoncraft19%224587438.9%42.9%35.1%
vsShadowcraft12.6%148368346.1%48.8%43%
vsRunecraft16.8%1978112556.9%58.5%55.1%
vsBloodcraft9.1%107356652.7%53.6%51.8%
vsHavencraft8.4%99052753.2%55.1%51.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft13.6%410----47.3%52.7%
vsSwordcraft18.5%55626247.1%53.3%41.8%
vsDragoncraft18.4%55321038%39.1%36.7%
vsShadowcraft15.7%47322447.4%51%43.2%
vsRunecraft17.3%51929757.2%55.4%59.1%
vsBloodcraft8.2%24611747.6%44.7%50%
vsHavencraft8.3%24812148.8%55.4%42.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.3%256----43.8%56.3%
vsSwordcraft17%26611543.2%48%39.2%
vsDragoncraft14.7%23011148.3%52%43.8%
vsShadowcraft13.5%21210047.2%52.7%41.2%
vsRunecraft19.1%29914548.5%52.5%44.9%
vsBloodcraft8%1267458.7%55.4%62.3%
vsHavencraft11.3%1779855.4%52.5%57.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft7.7%22----45.5%54.5%
vsSwordcraft17.4%502244%33.3%50%
vsDragoncraft23%662639.4%41.5%36%
vsShadowcraft12.2%351440%43.8%36.8%
vsRunecraft15.7%452146.7%65.2%27.3%
vsBloodcraft14.3%412048.8%41.2%54.2%
vsHavencraft9.8%281035.7%33.3%37.5%
Forestcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Roach Forestcraft 6081307250.5%53.3%47.7%
Aggro Forestcraft 4247217851.3%54.3%47.9%
General Forestcraft Decks 177072541%43.7%38.3%
Purgatory Forestcraft 160163839.9%38.1%41.7%
Tempo Forestcraft 109648344.1%48.8%39.7%
Neutral Forestcraft 79841051.4%53.8%48.8%
White Wolf Forestcraft 59133957.4%60.8%54.1%
Control Forestcraft 47924350.7%56.8%44.9%
Rose Forestcraft 994444.4%47.9%41.2%
Silver Bolt Forestcraft 582950%48.1%51.6%
Swordcraft
Swordcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft15.9%2977156852.7%57.1%48.1%
vsSwordcraft17.4%3262----56.2%43.8%
vsDragoncraft20.3%3808172845.4%55%35.2%
vsShadowcraft13.4%2504131452.5%57.8%47%
vsRunecraft15.9%2973182361.3%64.6%58%
vsBloodcraft8.9%167181949%53.8%44.1%
vsHavencraft8.2%154392459.9%65.1%54.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.8%2083108251.9%56.6%47.4%
vsSwordcraft16.6%2062----56.2%43.8%
vsDragoncraft22.2%2752126546%57.6%33.9%
vsShadowcraft12.4%154080452.2%58.6%45.9%
vsRunecraft15.2%1886115361.1%66.2%55.7%
vsBloodcraft9.1%113354047.7%53.5%41.9%
vsHavencraft7.6%94655859%65.6%52.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft13.4%55629452.9%58.2%46.7%
vsSwordcraft19.3%802----56.1%43.9%
vsDragoncraft17.7%73631943.3%49.1%36.8%
vsShadowcraft15.4%64234954.4%56.4%51.9%
vsRunecraft16.9%70345364.4%64.7%64.2%
vsBloodcraft8.6%35918150.4%53.1%47.3%
vsHavencraft8.7%36222361.6%64%58.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.8%26615156.8%60.8%52%
vsSwordcraft16.5%260----52.3%47.7%
vsDragoncraft14.4%2279541.9%44.2%39.5%
vsShadowcraft14.6%23011148.3%56.1%41.5%
vsRunecraft20%31617756%54.8%57.1%
vsBloodcraft7.7%1227158.2%60%56.5%
vsHavencraft10.1%1599962.3%69%54.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft11.1%502856%50%66.7%
vsSwordcraft24.9%112----62.5%37.5%
vsDragoncraft16.2%733953.4%54.3%52.6%
vsShadowcraft14.9%673856.7%61.1%51.6%
vsRunecraft12%543259.3%60%58.3%
vsBloodcraft9.8%441943.2%47.1%40.7%
vsHavencraft11.1%503468%64.3%72.7%
Swordcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Swordcraft 5419306056.5%63.5%49.1%
Face Swordcraft 5403301955.9%64.4%46.5%
Midrange Swordcraft 2143106749.8%51.1%48.6%
General Swordcraft Decks 190882843.4%49.3%37.8%
Control Swordcraft 153370145.7%47.9%43.6%
Commander Swordcraft 108148645%47.3%42.6%
Neutral Swordcraft 50327554.7%57.8%51.4%
Ambush Swordcraft 34015846.5%47.6%45.3%
Support Cannon Swordcraft 27714953.8%53.4%54.1%
Banner Swordcraft 713752.1%52.5%51.6%
Frog Swordcraft 532139.6%41.4%37.5%
Purgatory Swordcraft 7685.7%83.3%100%
Dragoncraft
Dragoncraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.3%3110187960.4%63.8%57.1%
vsSwordcraft17.5%3808208054.6%64.8%45%
vsDragoncraft22%4786----55.3%44.7%
vsShadowcraft13.3%2883158955.1%58.5%51.5%
vsRunecraft15.4%3351204661.1%62.4%59.8%
vsBloodcraft9.2%2007110154.9%57.8%51.7%
vsHavencraft8.1%176395053.9%56.8%51.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.2%2245137161.1%64.9%57.1%
vsSwordcraft17.5%2752148754%66.1%42.4%
vsDragoncraft23.8%3748----55.6%44.4%
vsShadowcraft12.7%2002110555.2%58.8%51.3%
vsRunecraft14.8%2327142361.2%62.3%60.1%
vsBloodcraft9.3%146281155.5%58.1%52.7%
vsHavencraft7.7%122166054.1%56.9%51.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14%55334362%63.3%60.9%
vsSwordcraft18.6%73641756.7%63.2%50.9%
vsDragoncraft18.3%722----53.7%46.3%
vsShadowcraft15%59232755.2%58.4%52%
vsRunecraft16.7%66141562.8%66%59.6%
vsBloodcraft8.5%33618655.4%60.8%48.3%
vsHavencraft8.9%35219154.3%56.8%51.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16%23011951.7%56.2%48%
vsSwordcraft15.7%22713258.1%60.5%55.8%
vsDragoncraft15.4%222----52.3%47.7%
vsShadowcraft14.4%20711354.6%56.8%52.1%
vsRunecraft18.9%27315255.7%56%55.3%
vsBloodcraft9.9%1437351%53.6%48.6%
vsHavencraft9.7%1407654.3%55.4%53.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.9%664060.6%64%58.5%
vsSwordcraft16.5%733446.6%47.4%45.7%
vsDragoncraft18.1%80----70%30%
vsShadowcraft14.3%633758.7%61.8%55.2%
vsRunecraft15.6%694565.2%63.6%66.7%
vsBloodcraft12.9%572849.1%45.2%53.8%
vsHavencraft7.7%341750%76.9%33.3%
Dragoncraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
PDK Dragoncraft 10724621658%63.3%52.5%
Ramp Dragoncraft 4890250551.2%54.7%47.9%
General Dragoncraft Deck 2641137652.1%57.4%47.4%
Storm Ramp Dragoncraft 90658864.9%66.5%63.2%
Face Dragoncraft 88452359.2%65.3%53.3%
Midrange Dragoncraft 46527859.8%64.2%55%
Burn Dragoncraft 41516038.6%38.4%38.7%
Storm Dragoncraft 23315164.8%63.2%66.4%
Discard Dragoncraft 1877138%39.2%36.7%
Satan Dragoncraft 1508154%57.5%43.2%
Bahamut Dragoncraft 772735.1%25%42.2%
Neutral Dragoncraft 712940.8%47.2%34.3%
Dragonclaw Dragoncraft 623150%50%50%
Shadowcraft
Shadowcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft15.7%2234119953.7%57.2%50.5%
vsSwordcraft17.6%2504119047.5%53%42.2%
vsDragoncraft20.3%2883129444.9%48.5%41.5%
vsShadowcraft13%1846----54.7%45.3%
vsRunecraft15.8%2243106847.6%49%46.3%
vsBloodcraft9%127262749.3%51.1%47.5%
vsHavencraft8.6%122161650.5%50.2%50.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.3%148380053.9%57%51.2%
vsSwordcraft17%154073647.8%54.1%41.4%
vsDragoncraft22.1%200289744.8%48.8%41.2%
vsShadowcraft12.6%1144----53.7%46.3%
vsRunecraft15.2%137667148.8%50%47.6%
vsBloodcraft9%81339348.3%50.6%46.2%
vsHavencraft7.9%71837051.5%49.7%53.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.7%47324952.6%56.8%49%
vsSwordcraft19.9%64229345.6%48.1%43.6%
vsDragoncraft18.4%59226544.8%48%41.6%
vsShadowcraft12.7%408----57.8%42.2%
vsRunecraft16.5%53224546.1%48.5%43.5%
vsBloodcraft8.4%27014654.1%60.2%48.6%
vsHavencraft9.4%30215150%52.1%48.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.7%21211252.8%58.8%47.3%
vsSwordcraft15.9%23011951.7%58.5%43.9%
vsDragoncraft14.3%2079445.4%47.9%43.2%
vsShadowcraft16.2%234----56.4%43.6%
vsRunecraft18%26011845.4%48.4%42.5%
vsBloodcraft10.2%1477148.3%40.7%57.6%
vsHavencraft10.7%1547246.8%47.1%46.4%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft10.7%352160%63.2%56.3%
vsSwordcraft20.5%672943.3%48.4%38.9%
vsDragoncraft19.3%632641.3%44.8%38.2%
vsShadowcraft13.5%44----50%50%
vsRunecraft17.1%562748.2%43.3%53.8%
vsBloodcraft9.8%321134.4%31.3%37.5%
vsHavencraft9.2%301653.3%57.9%45.5%
Shadowcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Midrange Shadowcraft 5220271652%54.6%49.6%
Nephthys Shadowcraft 2842137448.3%52.6%44%
General Shadowcraft Decks 202781940.4%43.4%37.8%
Atomy Shadowcraft 1900102253.8%59.4%48.4%
Last Word Shadowcraft 54521238.9%40.5%37.4%
Aggro Shadowcraft 52326149.9%52.7%46.7%
Control Shadowcraft 51921641.6%41.6%41.7%
Tyrant Shadowcraft 39521654.7%54.5%54.8%
Neutral Shadowcraft 1264838.1%39.3%36.9%
Purgatory Shadowcraft 1043230.8%32.7%28.6%
Runecraft
Runecraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.4%2870126544.1%45.8%42.4%
vsSwordcraft17%2973115038.7%42%35.4%
vsDragoncraft19.2%3351130538.9%40.2%37.6%
vsShadowcraft12.8%2243117552.4%53.7%51%
vsRunecraft16.9%2944----50%50%
vsBloodcraft9%156466642.6%42.3%42.9%
vsHavencraft8.7%152482754.3%53.8%54.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft17.4%197885343.1%44.9%41.5%
vsSwordcraft16.6%188673338.9%44.3%33.8%
vsDragoncraft20.5%232790438.8%39.9%37.7%
vsShadowcraft12.1%137670551.2%52.4%50%
vsRunecraft16.1%1834----50.2%49.8%
vsBloodcraft9.2%104845443.3%42.7%43.9%
vsHavencraft8%90948953.8%52.1%55.5%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.2%51922242.8%40.9%44.6%
vsSwordcraft19.2%70325035.6%35.8%35.3%
vsDragoncraft18.1%66124637.2%40.4%34%
vsShadowcraft14.5%53228753.9%56.5%51.5%
vsRunecraft16.4%600----51.3%48.7%
vsBloodcraft8%29313044.4%44.9%43.8%
vsHavencraft9.6%35319455%55.9%53.9%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft15.5%29915451.5%55.1%47.5%
vsSwordcraft16.2%31313944.4%43.7%45.2%
vsDragoncraft14.1%27312144.3%44.7%44%
vsShadowcraft13.5%26014254.6%57.5%51.6%
vsRunecraft21.9%424----50%50%
vsBloodcraft8.2%1596239%37%41%
vsHavencraft10.6%20411556.4%55.2%57.6%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.3%452453.3%72.7%34.8%
vsSwordcraft14.8%542240.7%41.7%40%
vsDragoncraft18.9%692434.8%33.3%36.4%
vsShadowcraft15.3%562951.8%46.2%56.7%
vsRunecraft15.3%56----35.7%64.3%
vsBloodcraft14.2%521528.8%40%13.6%
vsHavencraft9.3%341955.9%65.2%36.4%
Runecraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
D-Shift Runecraft 7180295241.1%42.7%39.6%
Earth Rite Runecraft 5397270750.2%51.8%48.6%
General Runecraft Decks 200082541.3%42.1%40.3%
Daria Runecraft 130960946.5%43.4%50%
Purgatory Runecraft 42818944.2%48.4%39.8%
Neutral Runecraft 41921651.6%58.4%43%
D-Shift Daria Runecraft 36016946.9%43.6%50.3%
Aggro Runecraft 30515851.8%54.7%48.6%
Conjure Runecraft 693347.8%40%52.3%
Bloodcraft
Bloodcraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft15.4%150071847.9%47.6%48.1%
vsSwordcraft17.1%167185251%55.9%46.2%
vsDragoncraft20.6%200790645.1%48.3%42.2%
vsShadowcraft13%127264550.7%52.5%48.9%
vsRunecraft16%156489857.4%57.1%57.7%
vsBloodcraft9.4%914----50.8%49.2%
vsHavencraft8.5%82946956.6%61.2%52.1%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16%107350747.3%48.2%46.4%
vsSwordcraft16.9%113359352.3%58.1%46.5%
vsDragoncraft21.8%146265144.5%47.3%41.9%
vsShadowcraft12.1%81342051.7%53.8%49.4%
vsRunecraft15.6%104859456.7%56.1%57.3%
vsBloodcraft9.6%644----49.7%50.3%
vsHavencraft7.9%53329555.3%59.1%51.8%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft13.6%24612952.4%50%55.3%
vsSwordcraft19.8%35917849.6%52.7%46.9%
vsDragoncraft18.6%33615044.6%51.7%39.2%
vsShadowcraft14.9%27012445.9%51.4%39.8%
vsRunecraft16.2%29316355.6%56.2%55.1%
vsBloodcraft8.3%150----56%44%
vsHavencraft8.6%1558655.5%60.2%50%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft14.5%1265241.3%37.7%44.6%
vsSwordcraft14%1225141.8%43.5%40%
vsDragoncraft16.4%1437049%51.4%46.4%
vsShadowcraft16.9%1477651.7%42.4%59.3%
vsRunecraft18.4%1609861.3%59%63.4%
vsBloodcraft8%70----48.6%51.4%
vsHavencraft11.7%1026563.7%78.6%53.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft13.4%412151.2%45.8%58.8%
vsSwordcraft14.4%442556.8%59.3%52.9%
vsDragoncraft18.7%572950.9%46.2%54.8%
vsShadowcraft10.5%322165.6%62.5%68.8%
vsRunecraft17%523771.2%86.4%60%
vsBloodcraft15.7%48----50%50%
vsHavencraft10.2%311961.3%55.6%69.2%
Bloodcraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aggro Bloodcraft 3940216454.9%58.2%51.5%
Vengeance Bloodcraft 168888052.1%53%51.4%
Control Bloodcraft 147770147.5%47.3%47.7%
General Bloodcraft Decks 138863645.8%50.9%41%
Midrange Bloodcraft 105946043.4%41.8%45%
Neutral Bloodcraft 1226150%48.4%51.7%
Purgatory Bloodcraft 562850%60%41.9%
Storm Bloodcraft 241354.2%73.3%22.2%
OTK Bloodcraft 2150%0%100%
Havencraft
Havencraft
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft16.1%146569847.6%49.6%45.6%
vsSwordcraft17%154361940.1%45.6%34.9%
vsDragoncraft19.4%176381346.1%48.8%43.2%
vsShadowcraft13.5%122160549.5%49.3%49.8%
vsRunecraft16.8%152469745.7%45.2%46.2%
vsBloodcraft9.1%82936043.4%47.9%38.8%
vsHavencraft8.1%732----49.7%50.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft17.2%99046346.8%48.7%44.9%
vsSwordcraft16.4%94638841%47.4%34.4%
vsDragoncraft21.2%122156145.9%48.6%43.1%
vsShadowcraft12.5%71834848.5%46.7%50.3%
vsRunecraft15.8%90942046.2%44.5%47.9%
vsBloodcraft9.2%53323844.7%48.2%40.9%
vsHavencraft7.7%446----53.8%46.2%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft12.8%24812751.2%57.5%44.6%
vsSwordcraft18.6%36213938.4%41.4%36%
vsDragoncraft18.1%35216145.7%48.3%43.2%
vsShadowcraft15.5%30215150%51.9%47.9%
vsRunecraft18.2%35315945%46.1%44.1%
vsBloodcraft8%1556944.5%50%39.8%
vsHavencraft8.8%172----45.3%54.7%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft17.2%1777944.6%42.3%47.5%
vsSwordcraft15.4%1596037.7%45.3%31%
vsDragoncraft13.6%1406445.7%46.7%44.6%
vsShadowcraft14.9%1548253.2%53.6%52.9%
vsRunecraft19.8%2048943.6%42.4%44.8%
vsBloodcraft9.9%1023736.3%46.7%21.4%
vsHavencraft9.3%96----41.7%58.3%
Opponent ClassUsageBattle#Win#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
vsForestcraft13.1%281864.3%62.5%66.7%
vsSwordcraft23.5%501632%27.3%35.7%
vsDragoncraft16%341750%66.7%23.1%
vsShadowcraft14.1%301446.7%54.5%42.1%
vsRunecraft16%341544.1%63.6%34.8%
vsBloodcraft14.6%311238.7%30.8%44.4%
vsHavencraft2.8%6----33.3%66.7%
Havencraft Win Rate per deck type
Deck TypeUsageWin#Win%1st Turn Win%2nd Turn Win%
Aegis Havencraft 2282112449.3%51.9%46.6%
Storm Havencraft 2022107453.1%55.1%50.9%
General Havencraft Decks 177465837.1%38.6%35.7%
Skullfane Havencraft 75328838.2%39.9%36.6%
Elana Havencraft 67830144.4%42.2%46.7%
Seraph Havencraft 49324950.5%52.7%48.4%
Control Havencraft 44319744.5%47.8%40.9%
Neutral Havencraft 22210748.2%52.3%44.1%
Guardian Havencraft 2177735.5%42.9%28.6%
Laelia Havencraft 1035250.5%53.7%48.4%
Tarnished Grail Havencraft 541527.8%29.6%25.9%
Purgatory Havencraft 19736.8%33.3%40%
Elana Seraph Havencraft 17952.9%37.5%66.7%